Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Luxembourg

Luxembourg

Map of Luxembourg

Summary

ASNs
136
IPs
1,606,325 (6% pingable)
Router IPs
2,575
Hosting IPs
201,931
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
16
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Luxembourg 136

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS42848European Commissionisp327,680
AS12684SES ASTRA S.A.isp261,888
AS6661POST Luxembourgisp220,160
AS199524G-Core Labs S.A.hosting84,224
AS2602Fondation RESTENAisp83,456
AS25367Proximus Luxembourg S.A.business80,128
AS43375EUROPEAN PARLIAMENTbusiness65,536
AS202422G-Core Labs S.A.hosting64,256
AS56665TANGO TELINDUSisp44,800
AS8632Luxembourg Online S.A.isp23,808
AS15965CEGECOM S.A.isp22,016
AS9008Visual Online S.A.isp21,504
AS41589Lux Green Technologies Sarlbusiness17,920
AS34683TELKEA TELECOM SAisp17,920
AS206610Mixvoip S.A.isp15,872
AS24611Datacenter Luxembourg S.A.hosting14,848
AS60725SES ASTRA S.A.isp11,008
AS29467LUXNETWORK S.A.isp10,752
AS204279Eltrona Interdiffusion S.A.isp9,216
AS34655JWE S.a r.l.isp8,448

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Luxembourg

IP Address City ASN
213.135.251.45LuxembourgAS6661
213.135.251.37ConternAS6661
213.135.251.215BettembourgAS6661
213.135.251.206LuxembourgAS6661
185.3.46.73BettembourgAS56665
212.66.71.77BettembourgAS56665
213.135.251.127BivangeAS6661
212.66.71.76LuxembourgAS56665
85.10.96.2CruchtenAS47377
213.135.251.128BettembourgAS6661
185.3.46.75LuxembourgAS56665
184.104.204.118BettembourgAS6939
213.135.251.126ConternAS6661
188.42.192.217BissenAS7979
188.42.192.219BettembourgAS7979
80.90.54.236ConternAS9008
213.135.251.129BettembourgAS6661
85.10.112.2CruchtenAS47377
45.147.161.49KockelscheuerAS199524
217.70.186.58KirchbergAS29169
45.82.30.1LuxembourgAS199524
185.3.46.72LuxembourgAS56665
92.223.26.1LuxembourgAS199524
83.99.109.1LuxembourgAS6661
83.99.109.3LuxembourgAS6661

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Luxembourg

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Luxembourg1,061,449631,004103.106.54.128
Cruchten138,26634109.238.206.0
Betzdorf96,663347109.106.64.0
Contern80,680742103.178.29.0
Esch-sur-Alzette78,351461146.0.216.116
Kockelscheuer33,55534146.0.179.0
Dudelange18,075510104.244.72.0
Bettembourg17,18827174103.17.7.128
Bissen10,949657104.244.72.22
Kirchberg10,1052084104.244.72.106

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Luxembourg

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
80.92.65.14453,128calabrio.is
80.92.65.18852,886hd-24-12.dk
80.92.65.2154,514projecteconfianca.cat
80.92.65.2144,389multatrade.com
194.42.98.964,022taphab.co
198.251.88.1623,607naeemsfurnishers.com
198.251.84.73,123nutrifithealthcare.com
107.189.4.483,035flughafenauskunft.de
193.108.130.122,658wrwfeexcellent.ga
93.93.51.2232,447livejasmin.info
109.71.161.1362,442girlxcam.com
193.108.130.212,369hotshotslaundry.com
198.251.89.662,251dict.gq
85.93.210.861,555schmetterlingsgarten.lu
195.26.5.21,537schintgen.eu
198.251.88.241,522prepensar.com
217.70.186.1141,495profizy.com
193.108.130.221,355computeredradio.com
198.251.88.1881,240weightlosssuppliesshop.com
198.251.88.321,200powangercontrol.com
193.108.130.141,084goodwingang.com
107.189.28.94829kankk.top
217.70.186.110818betterbridge.be
5.159.216.153818joyourself.pl
193.108.130.23751educreview.space

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Luxembourg 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
POST11,264146.0.212.0
Orange1,53685.10.113.0
Tango1,280185.40.60.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Luxembourg

Provider lu based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ProtonVPN38104.244.77.79
fastvpn27216.131.68.39
BoxPN1680.90.55.177
FrootVPN1580.90.55.176
IPVanish14216.131.68.29
ExpressVPN12185.221.132.220
ANONINE1080.90.55.168
NordVPN10194.110.85.133
EASYHIDEIP880.90.55.181
strongvpn2216.131.68.240

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment