Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

Map of Kazakhstan

Summary

ASNs
207
IPs
3,380,604 (28% pingable)
Router IPs
13,515
Hosting IPs
154,636
Mobile Carriers
5
VPN Providers
4
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Kazakhstan 207

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS9198JSC Kazakhtelecomisp1,488,128
AS29355Kcell JSCisp686,848
AS21299Kar-Tel LLCisp326,656
AS197556TNS-Plus LLPisp60,672
AS48503Mobile Telecom-Service LLPisp59,648
AS39824JSC Alma Telecommunicationsisp50,176
AS206026Kar-Tel LLCisp47,616
AS35104Jusan Mobile JSCisp41,472
AS50482JSC Kazakhtelecomisp40,960
AS41798JSC Transtelecomisp39,680
AS8393"ASTEL" JSCisp20,224
AS48716PS Internet Company LLPhosting18,432
AS41124BTcom Infocommunications Ltd.isp17,408
AS200590NLS Kazakhstan LLChosting17,408
AS43994SMARTNET TOOisp15,872
AS29555Mobile Telecom-Service LLPisp12,032
AS57013Eurasia-Star LLPisp11,776
AS60411Network Kazakhstan LLCisp11,520
AS51997LLP Asketisp11,264
AS61367TOO B-TELisp10,240

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Kazakhstan

IP Address City ASN
82.200.159.196AlmatyAS9198
95.59.172.32AstanaAS9198
95.59.172.18AktobeAS9198
95.59.172.14AstanaAS9198
82.200.159.201AlmatyAS9198
82.200.243.65KaragandyAS9198
82.200.243.43KaragandyAS9198
95.59.172.91KaragandyAS9198
82.200.243.39KaragandyAS9198
82.200.243.109AlmatyAS9198
5.188.152.2AlmatyAS200590
92.47.150.213AlmatyAS9198
95.59.172.77AlmatyAS9198
95.59.172.109AlmatyAS9198
95.59.172.107KaragandyAS9198
82.200.243.53AlmatyAS9198
82.200.243.45KaragandyAS9198
82.200.243.137AlmatyAS9198
82.200.243.23AlmatyAS9198
82.200.243.1AlmatyAS9198
95.59.172.41AlmatyAS9198
95.59.170.52AstanaAS9198
92.47.150.211AlmatyAS9198
82.200.243.121AlmatyAS9198
82.200.243.37KaragandyAS9198

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Kazakhstan

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Almaty1,080,978631,999103.106.3.0
Astana517,303371,731103.111.62.109
Aktobe231,96511392104.28.106.104
Atyrau164,2747297103.241.109.0
Shymkent159,93810248104.28.106.108
Pavlodar143,89512891104.28.131.81
Karagandy126,75915243104.28.106.100
Oral103,6858171109.166.72.0
Ust-Kamenogorsk96,9687150145.249.252.0
Kokshetau95,5534182103.253.184.50

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Kazakhstan

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
77.220.207.19115,525dngroups.kz
89.35.125.95,775batysoilservise.kz
195.210.46.1155,238car.kz
194.4.59.2054,934atdsystems.kz
109.233.110.62,346newcapitalcompany.kz
185.146.3.1341,274moysait.kz
195.210.46.991,187scent.kz
185.98.5.1011,051choreo.kz
195.210.46.13951evakuator-ast.kz
185.146.2.237929cabtek.kz
195.210.46.64826luxeparket.kz
194.146.41.102817vak.kz
194.39.65.8814oralmvvoil.ru
195.210.46.36805firstschool.kz
195.210.46.41788max-molly.kz
195.210.46.60782jfood.com.kz
194.39.65.2775saryagashsanatorium24-7.kz
195.210.46.25771ymob.kz
195.210.46.47761zssv.pro
195.210.46.59759sultan-bb.kz
195.210.46.68751masterdev37.com
195.210.46.30738xn----7sbbjl6bwem.kz
195.210.46.66738citilab.kz
195.210.46.44732gattrk.kz
195.210.46.35724chistkakanalizacii.kz

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Kazakhstan 5

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Kcell587,008149.27.0.0
Beeline65,792109.166.56.0
Altel59,392176.64.0.0
Tele2.kz4,608164.0.56.0
Kazakhtelecom25695.57.53.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Kazakhstan

Provider kz based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ExpressVPN16173.239.196.79
Surfshark1145.130.139.23
BlancVPN1213.148.2.17
VPN Gate1176.96.249.5

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment