Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Turkmenistan

Turkmenistan

Map of Turkmenistan

Summary

ASNs
7
IPs
34,402 (13% pingable)
Router IPs
45
Hosting IPs
2,146
Mobile Carriers
1
VPN Providers
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Turkmenistan 7

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS20661State Company of Electro Communications Turkmentelecomisp19,968
AS51495Telephone Network of Ashgabat CJSCisp1,024
AS204579Turkmen hemrasi CJSCbusiness1,024
AS59974Altyn Asyr CJSCisp256
AS205471Telephone Network of Ashgabat City CJSCisp256
AS201558The State Bank for Foreign Affairs of Turkmenistanbusiness256
AS215487Tehno Merkez CJSCinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Turkmenistan

IP Address City ASN
217.174.235.95AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.101AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.47AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.42AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.49AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.44AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.15AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.43AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.13AshgabatAS20661
95.85.113.100AshgabatAS20661
217.174.232.53AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.109AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.107AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.97AshgabatAS20661
217.174.231.65AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.45AshgabatAS20661
217.174.232.42AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.175AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.48AshgabatAS20661
185.246.75.252AshgabatAS204579
217.174.235.35AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.46AshgabatAS20661
217.174.226.246AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.177AshgabatAS20661
217.174.235.118AshgabatAS20661

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Turkmenistan

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Ashgabat29,210242103.220.0.0
Mary4,096094.102.176.0
Daşoguz256095.85.105.0
Tejen256095.85.107.0
Gumdag256095.85.98.0
Gowurdak256095.85.104.0
Balkanabat64095.85.108.0
Änew80172.87.19.40

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Turkmenistan

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
91.202.233.21145etoid375.info
91.202.233.13920belincevolk.pro
91.202.233.13219service-opposition.org
217.174.238.7419maryjhohom.edu.tm
91.202.233.15618lieferkosten-info.de
91.202.233.3517gexybit.com
91.202.233.14514renew-myacc.app
91.202.233.16411javastatic.com
95.85.125.23410cafem.shop
217.174.238.2810mission.gov.tm
91.202.233.1709aide-colissimo.net
216.250.9.2499fcaltynasyr.com
216.250.12.319ykjamsenagat.com
95.85.121.1539elishi.art
91.202.233.1888info64283-collect-ups.com
91.202.233.1428unstoppabledomains.com.do
91.202.233.1478ndn.icu
91.202.233.2027accountsubflix.net
91.202.233.1926newexra.com
216.250.12.286ulaggozegchilik.gov.tm
91.202.233.1956gopaybtc.ru
91.202.233.2156space-account-flix.com
91.202.233.1596youracc-nflx.com
216.250.10.416sevensolutionsinc.com
91.202.233.1615manage-netaccount.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Turkmenistan 1

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
TM-Cell1,536185.69.185.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Turkmenistan

No VPNs detected in Turkmenistan.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment