Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Afghanistan

Afghanistan

Map of Afghanistan

Summary

ASNs
70
IPs
192,232 (8% pingable)
Router IPs
554
Hosting IPs
321
Mobile Carriers
5
VPN Providers
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in Afghanistan 70

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS38742Afghan Wireless Communication Companyisp20,992
AS55330AFGHANTELECOM GOVERNMENT COMMUNICATION NETWORKisp19,968
AS138322Afghan Wireless Communication Companyisp16,128
AS17411Io Global Services Pvt. Limitedisp15,104
AS131284Etisalat Afghanisp11,776
AS55424Instatelecom Limitedisp10,496
AS132471MTNAFGHANISTANisp7,680
AS45178ROSHAN-AFisp7,168
AS133894Easy Connect- ISPisp2,816
AS133066Ariana Network Services Coisp2,816
AS135376Rahanet Internet Service Providerisp2,304
AS134134North Telecomisp2,304
AS135298Ankabut Internet Service Providerisp1,792
AS133076Unique Atlantic Telecommunicationisp1,792
AS58697G/38 Qala e Mosa Shaheed Square ,isp1,536
AS136479Cyber Telecom ISPisp1,536
AS58427Global Entourage Servicesisp1,280
AS59355AACLisp1,024
AS59317Afghan Cyber ISPisp1,024
AS55745Neda Telecommunicationsisp1,024

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Afghanistan

IP Address City ASN
180.94.91.202KabulAS55330
103.13.66.90KabulAS131284
149.54.9.222KabulAS55330
149.54.9.50KabulAS55330
103.18.163.133KabulAS133076
103.18.163.134KabulAS133076
125.213.220.7KabulAS17411
137.59.120.66KhōstAS131284
203.171.122.18JalālābādAS131284
203.171.98.2KabulAS131284
58.147.148.2JalālābādAS17411
180.222.143.10KabulAS131284
74.118.81.249KabulAS45178
103.71.59.78KabulAS132222
203.171.103.58GardezAS131284
149.54.7.70MaymanaAS55330
103.18.160.19KabulAS133076
103.227.18.250KabulAS133202
149.54.33.46KabulAS55330
103.13.65.102Lashkar GāhAS131284
180.94.65.162AībakAS55330
137.59.123.5HerātAS131284
180.222.138.245KabulAS131284
180.94.68.90HerātAS55330
125.213.220.40KabulAS17411

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Afghanistan

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Kabul151,12424325103.102.220.0
Herāt10,757838103.119.24.0
Kandahār7,695825103.125.186.128
Jalālābād4,970523103.116.25.0
Kunduz2,508511103.119.27.0
Mazār-e Sharīf1,89624103.15.38.0
Maymana1,520321103.235.176.0
Bāmyān1,32422103.212.160.0
Taloqan1,21212103.142.212.128
Lashkar Gāh1,13413103.13.65.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Afghanistan

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
103.132.98.224153gdm.gov.af
23.88.208.10546810333.com
103.112.178.1839mygov.af
23.88.208.1049619959.com
149.54.12.1376papharma.com.af
103.132.98.115mom.gov.af
103.46.209.1973azizibank.com
103.161.237.263farsmovie.info
103.132.98.2172govt.af
149.54.12.302moe-private.gov.af
149.54.3.1642dasnetaf.info
149.54.26.502npa.gov.af
149.54.12.1362zdakra.org
121.100.50.852gamekhana.af
111.125.153.52kydsc.af
103.132.98.2032gdsc.gov.af
103.132.98.1951arg.gov.af
103.86.125.681taj.edu.af
104.28.243.131ysimplify.com
103.132.98.681hrmis.gov.af
103.132.98.2131anwerc.gov.af
103.87.88.531aubsmartbanking.com
103.132.98.1691nexa.gov.af
103.227.18.2011akdn-afg.com
180.94.73.1461edadtechnologyservices.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Afghanistan 5

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
AWCC6,400103.42.1.0
Etisalat3,840111.125.155.0
MTN2,816103.30.136.0
Roshan2,048103.112.164.0
Salaam1,024149.54.14.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Afghanistan

No VPNs detected in Afghanistan.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment