Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Tajikistan

Tajikistan

Map of Tajikistan

Summary

ASNs
31
IPs
92,664 (7% pingable)
Router IPs
164
Hosting IPs
1,681
Mobile Carriers
6
VPN Providers
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Tajikistan 31

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS24722LLC Babilon-Tisp19,712
AS34557Tacom LLCisp16,384
AS44027Spitamen Alexander Internet LLC.isp8,192
AS47139CJSC INDIGO TAJIKISTANisp5,632
AS43197Closed Joint Stock Company TT mobileisp5,632
AS8847CJSC "Telecomm Technology"isp5,120
AS48887CJSC INDIGO TAJIKISTANisp4,864
AS51346Opened Joint Stock Company "Tojiktelecom"isp2,304
AS49472Eastera Ltd.isp2,048
AS43030Tajik Academician Research and Educational Network Associationeducation2,048
AS57443Oshno group LLCbusiness1,024
AS48001Investment and production company "Orien Invest" LLCbusiness1,024
AS42713INTERCOM LTDbusiness1,024
AS208592LLC NET SOLUTIONSbusiness1,024
AS204106Babilon Mobileisp1,024
AS49945OJSC Alif Bankbusiness768
AS199303CJSC Spitamen Bankbusiness768
AS199793Bank Eskhata OJSCbusiness512
AS196854LLC "Isatel" Tajikistanbusiness512
AS60101Dushanbe City Bank CJSCbusiness256

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Tajikistan

IP Address City ASN
91.218.160.6MurghobAS51346
89.104.121.137DushanbeAS51346
89.104.121.138DushanbeAS51346
185.105.228.33DushanbeAS43197
185.42.97.230DushanbeAS47139
185.42.96.4KŭlobAS47139
91.218.163.90KhujandAS51346
77.95.0.14DushanbeAS43030
91.218.163.86DushanbeAS51346
91.218.163.119KhujandAS51346
91.218.163.254TajikobodAS51346
217.8.39.206KhujandAS48887
217.11.185.241DushanbeAS24722
77.95.0.6DushanbeAS43030
91.218.162.146DushanbeAS51346
91.218.161.26DushanbeAS51346
91.200.216.210KhujandAS44027
62.122.136.81DushanbeAS49472
109.68.233.18DushanbeAS43197
109.75.53.66DushanbeAS47139
185.208.96.10DushanbeAS48001
193.57.210.242DushanbeAS57443
91.218.160.175MurghobAS51346
89.104.121.129DushanbeAS51346
91.218.161.54DushanbeAS51346

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Tajikistan

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Dushanbe62,8051482104.28.106.219
Khujand20,7831339109.74.64.0
Murghob2,300515176.124.92.138
Bokhtar2,20223109.75.48.0
Kŭlob1,39436109.68.238.128
Khorugh1,18122109.75.59.128
Tursunzoda8260109.75.63.128
Tajikobod3311177.244.144.0
Obigarm2110109.75.52.139
Isfara1810109.75.58.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Tajikistan

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
193.111.11.3278meroj.tj
91.218.160.22250acs.tj
203.128.6.225148sasalam.com.pk
193.111.11.1180sanoat.tj
62.122.137.15074europaplus.tj
79.170.188.7373ef-ca.tj
77.95.0.4225falak.tj
77.95.0.4124cryosphere.tj
95.142.80.321ctech.tj
91.218.160.2616dsc.tj
77.244.145.22812hkhdtkhatlon.tj
193.33.130.1711aliftech.net
193.33.130.311alifbonk.tj
77.244.145.25010r-keeper.tj
193.111.11.9910starlexx.tj
95.142.80.1810mtm-mst.tj
94.199.18.19810tibtajhizot.tj
77.95.0.439institute-history.tj
94.199.18.1378ecommerce.tj
185.121.3.347ammaf.asia
95.142.80.57asgardtrade.tj
37.98.153.1717formula55.kz
109.74.70.467dushanbecity.tj
95.142.94.137amina.tj
94.199.18.2206mirauto.tj

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Tajikistan 6

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Tcell3,840109.75.48.0
MegaFon2,048109.68.234.0
ZET-Mobile2,04885.9.140.0
Babilon-M1,536109.74.72.0
AT&T25685.9.137.0
Babilon-T256109.74.73.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Tajikistan

No VPNs detected in Tajikistan.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment