Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates

Map of United Arab Emirates

Summary

ASNs
154
IPs
5,855,089 (10% pingable)
Router IPs
655,117
Hosting IPs
86,754
Mobile Carriers
4
VPN Providers
20
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in United Arab Emirates 154

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS5384EMIRATES TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP COMPANY (ETISALAT GROUP) PJSCisp2,396,416
AS15802Emirates Integrated Telecommunications Company PJSCisp1,167,360
AS215211GOLD IP L.L.C-FZisp327,680
AS216071SERVERS TECH FZCOhosting55,808
AS199739Earthlink Telecommunications Equipment Trading & Services DMCCisp46,336
AS56479Higher Colleges of Technologyeducation18,176
AS8966EMIRATES TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP COMPANY (ETISALAT GROUP) PJSCisp16,128
AS206283YAHSAT FRANKFURTisp15,616
AS8529Zain Omantel International FZ-LLChosting15,360
AS209043IPRoyal Services FZE LLChosting11,264
AS60117Host Sailor Ltdhosting10,496
AS198381Star Satellite Communications Company - PJSCisp9,472
AS59692IQWeb FZ-LLChosting7,680
AS198247Star Satellite Communications Company - PJSCisp7,168
AS59605Zain Omantel International FZ-LLChosting6,400
AS44703Thuraya Telecommunications Private Joint-Stock Companybusiness5,888
AS208800G42 CLOUD TECHNOLOGY L.L.C.hosting5,888
AS57187Emirates Integrated Telecommunications Company PJSChosting4,864
AS204206Smart Dubai Government Establishmentgovernment4,352
AS200851Bamboozle Web Services MEA FZ-LLChosting4,352

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in United Arab Emirates

IP Address City ASN
185.1.15.23Al Fujairah CityAS57187
195.229.27.90Al Fujairah CityAS8966
72.14.194.14DubaiAS15169
94.204.0.2DubaiAS15802
94.204.128.3DubaiAS15802
94.201.12.2DubaiAS15802
94.201.12.3DubaiAS15802
91.72.72.3DubaiAS15802
94.204.192.2DubaiAS15802
94.204.64.2DubaiAS15802
87.201.7.2SharjahAS15802
91.72.72.2DubaiAS15802
94.206.224.3DubaiAS15802
5.30.144.2DubaiAS15802
5.30.144.3DubaiAS15802
94.206.224.2DubaiAS15802
104.109.251.1DubaiAS15802
104.109.251.2DubaiAS15802
87.201.7.3SharjahAS15802
94.205.32.3DubaiAS15802
94.205.16.3DubaiAS15802
94.202.64.2DubaiAS15802
94.207.240.3DubaiAS15802
87.200.32.2DubaiAS15802
5.30.160.2DubaiAS15802

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in United Arab Emirates

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Dubai3,943,9188917,026100.170.159.0
Abu Dhabi549,279172,983100.169.143.0
Sharjah439,5706384100.140.49.128
Bur Dubai197,7273150103.75.216.128
Ajman City131,3962249100.142.85.0
Al Ain City105,064356108.170.232.227
Warīsān84,014243111.119.177.3
Al Fujairah City79,30418463101.79.158.0
Ras Al Khaimah City66,175336103.152.182.0
Jebel Ali66,1221486104.156.190.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in United Arab Emirates

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
86.96.226.2384,030sai.gov.ae
86.96.130.1604,013atw.ae
5.195.192.1262,348fastlinkmrc.ae
217.165.208.302,186dpscadsl.ae
5.195.197.921,968koreakps.ae
217.165.211.1791,949amisatrading.ae
217.165.211.1781,908mkptml.ae
5.195.192.981,736adneccad.com
5.195.197.311,521deiraflower.ae
5.195.197.321,106berkeleycampsuae.ae
5.195.192.911,100tilalalwadi.ae
5.195.197.801,080marsaeng.ae
5.195.197.771,079lonestardxb.ae
217.165.208.121,061obeshipsllcuae.ae
5.195.197.751,002saisshj6.ae
3.29.197.1071,001skinology.ae
5.195.197.76990almanarapharmacy6.ae
5.195.197.78987mahwi05.ae
5.195.192.93951hotzoneme.ae
5.195.197.91915teejan.ae
5.195.197.79874matress.ae
185.243.77.110873advancedrehabilitation.ae
5.195.192.123862askpublishing.ae
5.195.197.84860greenbeltauto.ae
5.195.192.122852adnicruw3.ae

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in United Arab Emirates 4

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Etisalat340,736109.177.24.0
du173,3125.30.108.0
Airtel512182.66.18.0
STC25637.131.116.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in United Arab Emirates

Provider ae based VPN IPs Example IP Address
Private Internet Access9995.181.235.153
NordVPN77146.70.238.155
CyberGhost4095.181.234.132
ProtonVPN40217.138.193.103
Surfshark20146.70.102.180
Hotspot Shield1545.9.249.229
IPVanish1445.9.250.119
fastvpn13146.70.102.172
VPN Gate986.98.89.72
TorGuard345.9.249.238

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment