Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

Nearby countries: EgyptIranIraqYemenJordan
Map of Saudi Arabia

Summary

ASNs
200
IPs
13,841,343 (10% pingable)
Router IPs
1,505,426
Hosting IPs
16,450
Mobile Carriers
4
VPN Providers
2
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Saudi Arabia 200

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS25019Saudi Telecom Company JSCisp4,288,256
AS35819Etihad Etisalat, a joint stock companyisp2,274,560
AS34400Etihad Etisalat, a joint stock companyisp2,187,264
AS39891Saudi Telecom Company JSCisp1,171,456
AS34397Middle East Internet Company Limitedisp337,152
AS43766Mobile Telecommunication Company Saudi Arabia Joint-Stock companyisp234,496
AS35753Integrated Telecom Co. Ltdisp218,112
AS47794Etihad Atheeb Telecom Companyisp196,864
AS25233ARABIAN INTERNET & COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES CO.LTDisp164,864
AS48695Etihad Atheeb Telecom Companyisp116,480
AS8895King Abdul Aziz City for Science and Technologyisp100,096
AS29255GulfNet KSAisp51,200
AS41176Sahara Networkisp50,176
AS42428Gulf Computer Services Co Ldtisp49,152
AS39386Saudi Telecom Company JSCisp33,536
AS50999King Abdullah University of Science and Technologyeducation32,768
AS34426Shabakah Netisp32,768
AS29684Nour Internet Company for Communications and Information Technology Ltd.isp30,720
AS201771ARABIAN INTERNET & COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES CO.LTDisp30,720
AS41132Applied Technologies Co.isp20,480

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Saudi Arabia

IP Address City ASN
86.51.16.22RiyadhAS35819
86.51.16.20RiyadhAS35819
86.51.16.24RiyadhAS35819
86.51.16.26RiyadhAS35819
37.242.28.1DammamAS35819
37.242.29.1DammamAS35819
87.101.242.201RiyadhAS35753
72.14.215.244DammamAS15169
86.51.65.220RiyadhAS35819
192.178.71.86RiyadhAS15169
86.51.65.218RiyadhAS35819
86.51.77.65RiyadhAS35819
192.251.61.119DhahranAS5080
151.248.103.7RiyadhAS59605
209.85.245.19RiyadhAS15169
66.249.94.151RiyadhAS15169
209.85.249.135RiyadhAS15169
72.14.235.223RiyadhAS15169
212.119.67.2RiyadhAS34397
86.51.65.206RiyadhAS35819
86.51.65.210RiyadhAS35819
86.51.65.212RiyadhAS35819
86.51.65.208RiyadhAS35819
212.107.116.253RiyadhAS34397
151.248.105.31RiyadhAS59605

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Saudi Arabia

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Riyadh6,669,693774,073100.0.128.176
Jeddah2,387,835438961.62.42.128
Dammam1,158,30820480100.10.150.160
Mecca399,57112145100.10.145.192
Khamis Mushait346,458518100.10.141.168
Medina317,6541073100.10.180.200
Ta’if222,208715100.10.142.28
Buraydah180,435521100.0.131.112
Abha158,055516100.10.143.14
Qal‘at Bīshah114,75023100.10.137.245

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Saudi Arabia

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
212.76.85.96443adventures.com.sa
46.151.208.26343fillinglinescn.com
212.70.47.151333dialoguetime.net
212.70.47.153332bir-alwasqah.org
212.70.47.148331ihsan-legal.org
212.76.85.79308msr.com.sa
212.76.85.83149abrar-alkhair.com
5.75.249.156130traeogbyggevarer.dk
212.76.85.51213ddevolpment.com
212.76.85.75108uic.com.sa
212.76.85.113106psgsa.com.sa
212.76.85.8694besmart.com.sa
212.76.85.11292bluediamond.com.sa
212.76.85.2685sharpsolutions.com.sa
154.94.74.16885exculibur.cn
193.122.73.1475shabi.sch.sa
212.71.42.15275xn-----ctdabhfhxewoe0b8qtafnfq8f.xn--mgberp4a5d4ar
167.114.244.6275elba-insel.it
196.13.208.1568treasury.gov.sc
212.70.47.14467herhealth.sa
212.76.85.1866showbuilders.com.sa
188.34.156.8863aifinyo.net
196.13.208.1456publicwifi.gov.sc
46.151.209.5855packing-equipment.asia
212.76.85.2355rowadalkhaleej.com.sa

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Saudi Arabia 4

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Mobily1,557,760109.82.0.0
Al Jawal (STC)1,024,512104.233.106.0
Zain SA59,904212.62.97.0
Airtel256197.239.4.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Saudi Arabia

Provider sa based VPN IPs Example IP Address
VPN Gate694.49.177.15
Surfshark445.150.5.19

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment