Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Iraq

Iraq

Map of Iraq

Summary

ASNs
231
IPs
817,010 (7% pingable)
Router IPs
2,110
Hosting IPs
1,398
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Iraq 231

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS203214Hulum Almustakbal Company for Communication Engineering and Services Ltdisp328,448
AS21277Allay Nawroz Telecom Company for Communication/Ltd.isp66,560
AS51018Seven Net Layers for General Trading & Information Technology LTD.isp20,480
AS51684ASIACELL COMMUNICATIONS PJSCisp17,408
AS44217IQ Networks for Data and Internet Services Ltdisp12,544
AS206206Kurdistan Net Company for Computer and Internet Ltd.isp11,008
AS50597ScopeSky for communications, internet and technology services LLCisp10,496
AS203217Horizon Scope Mobile Telecom WLLisp9,728
AS59588Al Atheer Telecommunication-Iraq Co. Ltd. Incorporated in Cayman Islandsisp9,472
AS200865TISHK NET Company for WIMAX technology and Internet Service Limitedisp9,216
AS39216AL-SARD FIBER Co. for Internet Fiber and Optical Cable Services /Ltd.isp8,960
AS208324NBTEL Downstreamisp8,960
AS201749SUPER CELL NETWORK FOR INTERNET SERVICES LTDisp7,680
AS210402Hala Al Rafidain Company for Communications and Internet LTD.isp7,168
AS197882Tarin General Trading and Setting Up Internet Device LTDisp7,168
AS58322Hala Al Rafidain Company for Communications and Internet LTD.isp6,656
AS198589Al-Jazeera Al-Arabiya Company for Communication and Internet LTDisp6,144
AS57324Al Lawn Al Akhdar International Company for Communications and Information Technology Ltd.isp5,888
AS51020Al-Jazeera Al-Arabiya Company for Communication and Internet LTDisp5,632
AS57588Hayat for Internet & communication LLCisp4,864

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Iraq

IP Address City ASN
130.193.166.47ErbilAS21277
95.170.200.122ErbilAS21277
62.201.225.47As SulaymānīyahAS44217
185.194.11.46BaghdadAS206190
185.138.120.34BaghdadAS203217
169.224.15.1BaghdadAS199739
37.236.249.57NajafAS199739
130.255.92.97ErbilAS197882
37.236.248.37NajafAS199739
37.236.248.93NajafAS199739
37.236.249.61NajafAS199739
95.170.200.121ErbilAS21277
169.224.39.1BasrahAS199739
185.138.121.34Az ZubayrAS203217
212.126.110.35DihokAS39216
130.255.88.1ErbilAS198183
37.236.248.58NajafAS199739
37.237.12.114BaghdadAS199739
130.193.166.69ErbilAS21277
5.11.20.108BaghdadAS42705
37.236.249.253NajafAS199739
37.236.242.253NajafAS199739
37.236.240.86NajafAS199739
37.236.248.73NajafAS199739
37.236.240.174NajafAS199739

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Iraq

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Baghdad331,71855447103.229.80.0
Erbil88,19020596104.28.106.74
As Sulaymānīyah79,33511203104.28.149.151
Basrah40,0691226104.28.106.84
Mosul29,3441428104.28.106.66
Najaf25,8816192104.28.106.62
Kirkuk20,561915104.28.106.70
Al Ḩillah18,100610104.28.106.92
Karbala17,344712104.28.106.82
Dihok14,206784109.127.81.64

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Iraq

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
185.220.113.199439ocopviet.com
185.76.34.13231burj-baghdad.com.iq
109.205.112.6828iraqskytelecom.com
185.34.19.12921hawabaghdadscientificbureau.com
185.220.113.20021iptvtree.net
212.15.87.7317rentalvehicles.co.uk
185.76.34.19716speedray.co.uk
212.126.125.7414asobricks.com
185.76.32.8013asse-gate.gov.iq
95.170.194.499myrtle.company
62.201.232.149omargulpi.net
122.102.117.669taheerfakree.com
185.76.34.1598starofteam.com
37.98.228.1878irss-hashed.iq
37.237.195.148alhilol-almubtakara.iq
45.139.105.978contravention-amendesgouv.net
185.76.34.1628st.iq
86.111.146.138iqoiq.com
185.76.34.1438overseas.iq
109.224.32.1197tabseet.gov.iq
109.224.6.67stu-gate.edu.iq
62.201.213.396comtech.com.iq
65.20.138.486sallama.net
109.205.112.746provider.iq
185.136.151.1816soueastjo.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Iraq 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Korek20,736130.193.192.0
Asia Cell15,360185.16.26.0
Zain9,984151.236.160.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Iraq

No VPNs detected in Iraq.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment