Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Turkey

Turkey

Map of Turkey

Summary

ASNs
995
IPs
17,274,596 (7% pingable)
Router IPs
37,614
Hosting IPs
2,225,042
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
25
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Turkey 995

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS9121Turk Telekomunikasyon Anonim Sirketiisp6,930,944
AS16135TURKCELL ILETISIM HIZMETLERI A.S.isp1,708,032
AS34984Superonline Iletisim Hizmetleri A.S.isp1,489,152
AS20978TT Mobil Iletisim Hizmetleri A.Sisp803,840
AS15897Vodafone Telekomunikasyon A.S.isp771,072
AS8386Vodafone Net Iletisim Hizmetler ASisp445,184
AS47524Turksat Uydu Haberlesme ve Kablo TV Isletme A.S.isp440,832
AS15924Vodafone Net Iletisim Hizmetler ASisp426,496
AS12978ANDROMEDA TV DIGITAL PLATFORM ISLETMECILIGI A.S.isp410,880
AS8517National Academic Network and Information Centereducation295,936
AS9021Is Net Elektonik Bilgi Uretim Dagitim Ticaret ve Iletisim Hizmetleri A.S.isp157,184
AS12735TurkNet Iletisim Hizmetleri A.S.isp133,120
AS47331TTNet A.S.isp112,384
AS9095Istanbul Teknik Universitesieducation98,304
AS34296Millenicom Telekomunikasyon Hizmetleri Anonim Sirketiisp82,944
AS29060ALKIM BASIN YAYIN ILETISIM LTD. STI.business73,728
AS44558Netonline Bilisim Sirketi LTDisp68,352
AS8466Ihsan Dogramaci Bilkent Universityeducation65,536
AS2592Ege Universityeducation65,536
AS1967Middle East Technical Universityeducation65,536

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Turkey

IP Address City ASN
95.214.72.46IstanbulAS15830
212.15.0.246ŞişliAS15924
169.150.215.21IstanbulAS60068
169.150.215.19IstanbulAS60068
213.249.104.2IstanbulAS3356
5.23.8.9AnkaraAS6453
93.186.132.151IstanbulAS6762
80.231.211.5IstanbulAS6453
213.249.104.90IstanbulAS3356
80.231.6.3GebzeAS6453
212.156.125.129IstanbulAS9121
5.23.0.38AnkaraAS6453
138.199.0.207IstanbulAS60068
212.156.76.30AnkaraAS9121
138.199.0.209IstanbulAS60068
80.231.203.3AnkaraAS6453
85.111.26.206IstanbulAS9121
159.146.3.6ŞişliAS12735
88.218.128.14IstanbulAS42807
81.212.73.116IstanbulAS9121
212.156.201.104IstanbulAS9121
81.212.73.144IstanbulAS9121
81.212.73.30IstanbulAS9121
212.156.201.106IstanbulAS9121
212.156.201.103IstanbulAS9121

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Turkey

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Istanbul5,030,0341896,822101.44.220.0
Ankara2,480,073391,045103.209.228.142
Maltepe998,5418480141.98.117.128
İzmir734,28827366102.215.208.0
Kayseri502,220963103.209.228.154
Şişli471,42437981103.130.145.0
Bursa423,97124266103.101.85.0
Bağcılar358,494834109.228.193.0
Adana329,3271158103.209.228.17
Umraniye294,6196111109.228.200.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Turkey

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
93.89.226.17237,157demirmedyagrup.com
85.159.66.93225,102gamgamsokagi.com
85.159.66.62206,183nettekampanya.com
31.186.11.254144,704ddr-vereter.xyz
94.138.196.420,609kagidem.com.tr
31.207.83.5317,392lunaarge.com
185.106.208.314,586lavinsilk.com
85.153.147.11310,582hasagdasotomotiv.com
31.186.17.179,713policefabrikasi.com
46.20.6.998,004caglaaydin.com.tr
185.50.70.106,720avrupadugun.com
185.15.40.855,433metinkaptanoglu.com.tr
77.245.159.643,890nexactive.com.tr
89.252.138.1953,221selcukhukuk.com
104.247.161.1943,004medyacini.com.tr
93.89.230.1252,864omeroglumobilya.com
31.192.214.522,727midebalonuuygulamasi.com
89.252.138.992,539oysterresidences.com
185.46.43.2322,489imzagrup.com
104.247.162.2262,484dekorsepeti.com.tr
213.238.180.362,464thriftysisters.pw
5.2.83.632,444eczayeri.com
213.155.116.1672,418selfactualizationcenter.com
104.247.165.1632,293ozgursu.com
89.252.182.22,267mezeci.com.tr

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Turkey 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Turkcell1,160,192109.228.215.0
Türk Telekom641,536151.135.0.0
Vodafone601,856109.228.204.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Turkey

Provider tr based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ExpressVPN11284.32.71.97
Surfshark3245.136.155.49
IPVanish1836.255.204.22
fastvpn1836.255.204.55
ProtonVPN1787.249.139.162
NordVPN16195.88.86.27
BoxPN1246.45.147.203
FrootVPN846.45.147.203
IVACY445.136.155.14
ANONINE446.45.147.206

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment