Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Greece

Greece

Map of Greece

Summary

ASNs
258
IPs
5,788,954 (10% pingable)
Router IPs
919,481
Hosting IPs
154,489
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
21
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Greece 258

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS6799Ote SA (Hellenic Telecommunications Organisation)isp1,959,424
AS3329VODAFONE-PANAFON HELLENIC TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY SAisp1,111,808
AS1241Nova Telecommunications & Media Single Member S.Aisp609,792
AS25472Nova Telecommunications & Media Single Member S.Aisp338,944
AS29247Ote SA (Hellenic Telecommunications Organisation)isp247,552
AS5408National Infrastructures for Research and Technology S.A.education246,272
AS12361VODAFONE-PANAFON HELLENIC TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY SAisp91,136
AS8248Computer Technology Institute and Press Diophantusisp77,824
AS3260INTRACOM S.A. TELECOM SOLUTIONSisp66,560
AS8762Hellenic Mediterranean Universityeducation66,048
AS8522Foundation of Research and Technology Hellasisp65,792
AS6867University of Creteeducation65,792
AS5470Aristotle University of Thessalonikieducation65,792
AS8278Technical University of Creteeducation65,536
AS47616Center for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH)isp65,536
AS3323National Technical University of Athenseducation65,536
AS2546National Center of Scientific Research DEMOKRITOSisp65,536
AS8643NATIONAL AND KAPODISTRIAN UNIVERSITY OF ATHENSeducation51,712
AS6744Computer Technology Institute and Press "Diophantus"isp32,768
AS15617Nova Telecommunications & Media Single Member S.Aisp32,768

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Greece

IP Address City ASN
213.16.252.93Áno LiósiaAS1241
213.16.252.95Áno LiósiaAS1241
213.16.252.235KamaterónAS1241
213.16.252.233Áno LiósiaAS1241
185.3.221.41AthensAS25472
185.3.220.73MetamórfosiAS25472
185.3.221.43ZefyriAS25472
149.11.120.74MetamórfosiAS174
185.3.220.71Áno LiósiaAS25472
185.3.221.201Néa ArtákiAS25472
79.128.234.25PiraeusAS6799
213.16.250.110AthensAS1241
213.16.250.90PeristériAS1241
213.16.250.94Áno LiósiaAS1241
79.128.250.133AthensAS6799
213.16.250.106AthensAS1241
62.1.117.50PlátanosAS1241
62.1.117.66PlátanosAS1241
62.1.117.42PlátanosAS1241
62.1.117.62PlátanosAS1241
62.169.224.65SpátaAS25472
185.3.220.119SpátaAS25472
185.3.220.149Néa ArtákiAS25472
185.3.221.57Néa ArtákiAS25472
185.3.223.53SpátaAS25472

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Greece

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Athens2,141,953824,460102.38.248.0
Thessaloníki657,31424529103.244.50.148
Irákleion261,80113102109.178.165.36
Peristéri227,8249431109.178.179.68
Pátra214,99810150109.178.129.101
Maroúsi160,873171,116109.178.0.0
Zográfos147,7489431109.178.186.24
Lárisa114,7496118109.178.164.178
Khalándrion83,4979177109.178.170.151
Pithári65,94614109.178.190.103

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Greece

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
185.25.20.1003,948rawvegan.gr
185.29.24.62,385radifel.com
93.174.125.1842,120digitalnegative.gr
46.226.193.121,892comeandtravel.com
185.29.27.21,547studios-lefkada.gr
185.138.42.341,378epkagroupike.eu
185.25.23.1701,274syrizaygeias.gr
185.138.43.481,220tavernacaravellaporos.gr
185.138.43.461,187hempaway.com.gr
185.138.43.421,183thairetreat.gr
185.138.43.361,172pyraichmis.com.gr
185.138.43.401,162techcentral.gr
185.138.43.441,158chaidopalaiopoulou.gr
185.25.23.551,118parostraditionalhouse.gr
185.138.43.381,117kandy.gr
185.25.23.2301,030saniforestvilla.gr
185.25.20.721,026mosxopoulosike.eu
185.138.42.221,015spetsesseataxi.gr
185.138.42.137997romasports.gr
185.138.42.24997ggeorgiou.gr
185.29.24.3988bephysio.gr
185.29.24.10952photo-fragiskos.com
185.25.20.210918brandshoping.gr
195.170.8.52910picnicinmeteora.gr
185.138.42.44897tzoumerka.eu

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Greece 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Cosmote382,464109.178.0.0
Vodafone14,336150.140.224.0
NOVA7,936109.242.247.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Greece

Provider gr based VPN IPs Example IP Address
CyberGhost25185.51.134.248
fastvpn21173.255.174.14
ProtonVPN16185.51.134.199
IPVanish14173.255.174.11
Zenmate11185.51.134.249
NordVPN11156.67.94.158
IVACY7194.150.167.184
Surfshark6149.102.246.110
ExpressVPN6185.51.134.78
AngelVPN6104.243.241.3

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment