Italy

Italy

Map of Italy

Summary

ASNs
1,374
IPs
57,517,765 (15% pingable)
Router IPs
220,994
Hosting IPs
3,982,610
Mobile Carriers
11
VPN Providers
36
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Italy 1,374

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS3269Telecom Italia S.p.A.isp20,791,040
AS1267WIND TRE S.P.A.isp6,567,680
AS30722Vodafone Italia S.p.A.isp5,551,616
AS12874Fastweb SpAisp3,570,944
AS137Consortium GARReducation2,770,944
AS16232Telecom Italia S.p.A.isp1,777,664
AS8968BT Italia S.p.A.isp826,112
AS8612Tiscali Italia S.P.A.isp753,920
AS3302IRIDEOS S.P.A.hosting607,744
AS12663Vodafone Italia S.p.A.isp577,536
AS210278Sky Italia srlisp394,240
AS35612EOLO S.p.A.isp361,472
AS31034Aruba S.p.A.isp296,192
AS24608WIND TRE S.P.A.isp262,144
AS24771FCA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, EXCELLENCE AND METHODS S.P.A.business197,120
AS20746Telecom Italia S.p.A.isp169,216
AS29286SKYLOGIC S.P.A.isp163,072
AS3313BT Italia S.p.A.hosting159,744
AS198471OpNet spaisp136,192
AS8217ENI S.p.A.business131,072

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Italy

IP Address City ASN
80.150.168.132MilanAS3320
94.198.103.150MilanAS49367
151.7.81.29MilanAS1267
151.7.81.25MilanAS1267
213.213.61.78MilanAS8968
213.213.61.110MilanAS8968
72.14.213.214MilanAS15169
85.159.176.105MalangheroAS34606
85.159.176.101MalangheroAS34606
213.213.61.46MilanAS8968
213.213.61.14MilanAS8968
195.78.0.97MilanAS6758
151.7.81.201MilanAS1267
151.7.81.205MilanAS1267
151.7.207.35PeroAS1267
62.149.185.106ArezzoAS31034
151.7.207.31PeroAS1267
151.6.57.41MilanAS1267
151.6.57.37MilanAS1267
62.149.185.107ArezzoAS31034
195.22.197.205PalermoAS6762
151.7.215.49PeroAS1267
151.7.215.53PeroAS1267
195.22.197.231PalermoAS6762
151.7.215.43PeroAS1267

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Italy

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Milan20,894,83239638,103100.245.0.112
Rome8,207,12516714,001101.56.0.0
Rho2,520,6178256101.56.226.106
Turin1,801,032511,877101.56.186.1
Naples1,221,07320950101.56.144.0
Bologna924,728331,133101.56.100.0
Florence914,850281,126101.56.112.10
Ivrea830,0205990101.56.226.74
Palermo686,49723571101.56.159.185
Padova568,72540801101.56.209.11

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Italy

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
62.149.128.157459,085longoservice.it
62.149.128.154458,797spazioinstallatori.eu
62.149.128.160458,700fotocente.it
62.149.128.151457,350arcodecor.com
62.149.128.163404,700riseupstudio.com
62.149.128.166403,022cliclavoroveneto.net
62.149.128.40327,053divobarsotti.info
195.110.124.133313,835sirioholding.it
62.149.128.74223,973lulaconsulting.eu
62.149.128.72223,754gastropoda.it
62.149.128.45193,486marcabona.com
81.88.57.6892,761ethic4future.com
81.88.48.7183,446endatos.es
195.110.124.18877,978grecolex.net
81.88.58.21671,060gusolutions.ch
81.88.57.7051,170flydental.pt
195.110.124.14836,468jd2023community.com
62.149.189.7127,493srestetica.it
195.110.124.15425,989catholaic.com
81.17.29.14820,707aigasforest.co.uk
81.17.29.14720,680stephaniepphotography.com
81.17.29.15020,619uicava.com
81.17.29.14920,597aberfalproperties.co.uk
80.88.85.1620,511moscapack.eu
81.17.18.19620,407ajpdevelopment.co.uk

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Italy 11

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
WINDTRE1,242,368151.15.230.0
TIM803,584109.52.0.0
Vodafone353,792109.112.169.0
Iliad322,81637.160.0.0
Fastweb31,7442.230.217.0
Poste Mobile1,5365.11.115.0
LINKEM1,28037.77.115.0
DIGI mobil768185.19.164.0
BT Italia512151.43.4.0
GO internet512134.255.164.0
Etisalat25695.141.40.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Italy

Provider it based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ExpressVPN3192.57.170.140
Private Internet Access160176.125.230.41
Windscribe12437.120.135.90
CyberGhost12495.181.233.149
NordVPN9045.11.80.115
ProtonVPN78146.70.182.9
IPVanish5069.16.157.144
Zenmate39176.125.230.140
Surfshark37146.70.182.86
PureVPN32172.111.137.10

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment