Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Croatia

Croatia

Map of Croatia

Summary

ASNs
175
IPs
2,436,376 (9% pingable)
Router IPs
23,832
Hosting IPs
98,863
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
9
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Croatia 175

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS5391Hrvatski Telekom d.d.isp1,126,400
AS2108Croatian Academic and Research Networkeducation230,144
AS31012A1 Hrvatska d.o.o.isp163,840
AS13046ISKON INTERNET d.d. za informatiku i telekomunikacijeisp139,520
AS12810A1 Hrvatska d.o.o.isp132,864
AS205714Telemach Hrvatska d.o.o.isp131,072
AS34594Telemach Hrvatska d.o.o.isp124,928
AS35549A1 Hrvatska d.o.o.isp52,992
AS29485A1 Hrvatska d.o.o.isp36,864
AS57888Telesat d.o.o.isp22,784
AS34362Terrakom d.o.o.isp21,248
AS44377MAGIC NET D.O.O.isp13,312
AS25528A1 Hrvatska d.o.o.isp12,288
AS198785Sedmi Odjel d.o.o.hosting8,704
AS41454Optika Kabel TV d.o.o.isp8,192
AS61094CRATIS d.o.o.hosting6,912
AS15994A1 Hrvatska d.o.o.isp6,656
AS44306OMONIA d.o.o.isp6,144
AS1886BT NET d.o.o. za trgovinu i uslugeisp6,144
AS211619MAXKO d.o.o.hosting5,120

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Croatia

IP Address City ASN
86.32.64.1ZagrebAS205714
213.147.96.78ZagrebAS35549
212.162.29.114ZagrebAS3356
212.162.29.37ZagrebAS3356
80.239.167.225ZagrebAS1299
46.234.84.1ZagrebAS31012
83.139.120.130ZagrebAS15994
83.139.120.110ZagrebAS15994
94.253.152.1ZagrebAS31012
109.60.20.1ZagrebAS31012
83.139.120.14ZagrebAS15994
94.253.168.1ZagrebAS31012
85.94.70.9ZagrebAS34362
83.139.120.18ZagrebAS15994
94.253.167.129ZagrebAS31012
213.149.41.250ZagrebAS15994
212.162.29.113ZagrebAS3356
213.149.41.242ZagrebAS15994
213.19.207.13ZagrebAS3356
213.186.16.185ZagrebAS44306
62.115.191.66ZagrebAS1299
62.115.191.67ZagrebAS1299
149.6.30.210ZagrebAS174
213.19.207.9ZagrebAS3356
4.69.136.77ZagrebAS3356

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Croatia

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Zagreb1,475,423803,353102.38.234.0
Rijeka182,9601264109.227.16.11
Osijek167,872654109.227.19.223
Varaždin53,471823109.227.30.222
Pula48,210665109.227.17.106
Zadar40,771541109.227.16.35
Makarska35,939423109.227.22.33
Čakovec23,08648109.227.27.106
Slavonski Brod22,86322109.165.182.192
Vinkovci22,77738109.227.31.147

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Croatia

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
194.36.45.165806gdck-losinj.hr
194.36.45.197712carbon-dynamics.hr
178.218.165.214699karlic-villamaslina.com
178.218.165.207671vili-car.hr
178.218.165.208664dvoranavita.hr
178.218.165.202597saraskrobo.com
178.218.165.210568grandmaskitchenrecipescroatia.com
194.36.45.211558gromion.hr
178.218.165.216558rentalvodice.hr
178.218.165.209535viptravelcroatia.com
178.218.165.103516grupa-fest.com
178.218.166.200508dv-jaksic.hr
91.234.46.87507intelekto.hr
178.218.165.213506elektronika-stanicic.hr
185.62.75.179486igma-tisak.hr
178.218.165.211483marita.com.hr
178.218.165.206482valdesara.com
194.36.45.212482sbmusic.hr
89.201.174.71448holidayhomerasopas.com
178.218.165.205446servis-jukic.hr
185.62.73.61435djelatnost.com
91.234.46.86434manutd-croatia.eu
178.218.166.216434lookout.hr
185.62.73.8431stupnik.net
91.234.46.76430psihoterapija-slap.hr

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Croatia 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
HT HR45,312178.160.48.0
A1 HR13,824212.15.160.0
Tele251283.178.234.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Croatia

Provider hr based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ExpressVPN10485.203.20.55
CyberGhost39154.47.29.194
ProtonVPN25178.218.167.215
Zenmate23154.47.29.210
IPVanish8154.47.29.71
NordVPN62.58.74.186
Surfshark3149.102.247.142
VPN Unlimited285.10.51.3
PrivateVPN185.10.56.126

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment