Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Serbia

Serbia

Map of Serbia

Summary

ASNs
215
IPs
2,385,180 (12% pingable)
Router IPs
8,774
Hosting IPs
71,648
Mobile Carriers
6
VPN Providers
23
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Serbia 215

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS8400TELEKOM SRBIJA a.d.isp716,800
AS31042Serbia BroadBand-Srpske Kablovske mreze d.o.o.isp516,096
AS9125Drustvo za telekomunikacije Orion telekom doo Beograd-Zemunisp131,840
AS41937TELEKOM SRBIJA a.d.isp92,160
AS13092Akademska mreza Republike Srbije - AMRESeducation74,752
AS15958CETIN Ltd. Belgradeisp73,728
AS41897Sat-Trakt D.O.O.isp70,144
AS8771YUnet International d.o.o.isp68,608
AS6700BeotelNet-ISP d.o.oisp67,584
AS13303University of Niseducation65,536
AS13091JP Posta Srbije Beogradisp48,640
AS197423Jotel d.o.o.isp21,248
AS28964Orion Telekom Tim d.o.o.Beogradisp16,896
AS44143A1 Srbija d.o.oisp15,360
AS203877ASTRA TELEKOM DOO BEOGRADisp15,360
AS52026TRUF d.o.o.isp13,312
AS52116Orion Telekom Tim d.o.o.Beogradisp12,288
AS44252TELEKOM SRBIJA a.d.isp9,216
AS202441mts D.O.Oisp9,216
AS51859Mainstream doo Beogradhosting8,448

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Serbia

IP Address City ASN
82.117.192.43SomborAS31042
91.102.227.110SuboticaAS41897
212.200.179.72BelgradeAS8400
212.200.179.138BelgradeAS8400
212.200.179.202BelgradeAS8400
212.200.179.8BelgradeAS8400
91.102.227.102SuboticaAS41897
89.216.5.33SurčinAS31042
212.200.179.74SurčinAS8400
194.106.174.46SurčinAS6700
91.102.227.106Stari SlankamenAS41897
194.106.174.42SurčinAS6700
89.216.5.29SurčinAS31042
89.216.5.57Novi SadAS31042
89.216.5.9SurčinAS31042
212.200.93.134SurčinAS8400
212.200.179.200SurčinAS8400
77.105.0.226Novi BeogradAS9125
212.200.179.136SurčinAS8400
82.117.193.165KragujevacAS31042
212.200.179.10SurčinAS8400
213.242.122.73BelgradeAS3356
89.216.5.144BelgradeAS31042
89.216.5.230BelgradeAS31042
4.69.200.69BelgradeAS3356

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Serbia

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Belgrade1,068,675713,203103.74.76.0
Kragujevac488,78815658109.121.60.0
Niš96,628881104.250.166.0
Novi Beograd91,974311,216109.111.226.42
Mehane87,80111202178.132.216.0
Novi Sad63,9221175104.28.106.199
Sombor53,824593109.245.127.128
Subotica44,188456109.245.35.148
Zemun40,36812269109.111.224.12
Kraljevo39,715555109.245.192.252

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Serbia

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
217.26.214.1903,027alexandar-cosmetics.rs
45.80.132.1001,308zarplus2023.com
45.80.132.701,155prodajaprasica.rs
45.80.132.601,069ninoslaw.rs
194.146.59.87723udruzenjelaris.com
185.119.89.191702oglasi015.com
38.180.17.162691spiritualrelationships.com
94.127.7.188687natel.rs
185.119.89.240649dentalspot.net
185.119.89.160644sindikatputara.rs
94.127.7.144634gortyna.rs
185.119.89.170624zaduzbinajankovicandjelkovic.rs
94.127.7.184621indigoalex.com
94.127.7.135619bgmediapool.com
185.119.89.183606practimize.us
185.119.89.230588webstudiomm.com
195.252.110.177575bgdselidbe.rs
194.247.196.67567importtrade.rs
94.127.7.143565tgcommerce.co.rs
185.119.89.212564transporta.rs
94.127.7.190561hannaproduction.rs
185.119.89.92554luxmont.rs
94.127.7.189544pulseoffice.rs
185.119.89.103540vladans.rs
195.252.110.229539podrinje-tours.net

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Serbia 6

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Yettel66,816109.245.0.0
mt:s9,216109.92.144.0
A1 SRB8,704185.37.25.0
Vala1,280185.173.205.0
IPKO25637.35.67.0
m:tel256212.200.246.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Serbia

Provider rs based VPN IPs Example IP Address
Private Internet Access79176.125.229.23
ProtonVPN2445.146.222.235
fastvpn20176.67.83.16
Zenmate17176.125.229.142
CyberGhost1337.46.115.42
Perfect Privacy11152.89.160.109
IPVanish10176.67.83.18
Cryptostorm937.120.193.220
Surfshark7146.70.111.92
NordVPN6146.19.156.156

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment