Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Bulgaria

Bulgaria

Map of Bulgaria

Summary

ASNs
812
IPs
4,275,195 (29% pingable)
Router IPs
32,976
Hosting IPs
292,068
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
26
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Bulgaria 812

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS8717A1 Bulgaria EADisp974,080
AS8866Vivacom Bulgaria EADisp720,128
AS13124A1 Bulgaria EADisp304,384
AS43205Bulsatcom EOODisp252,672
AS29580A1 Bulgaria EADisp242,432
AS9070Cooolbox ADisp162,048
AS35141A1 Bulgaria EADisp131,840
AS6802Bulgarian Research and Education Network Association (BREN)education65,536
AS8262Evolink ADisp50,688
AS3245Digital Systems Ltdisp50,432
AS39184UltraNET Ltdisp47,104
AS34569Networx-Bulgaria Ltd.isp45,056
AS34224Neterra Ltd.hosting42,496
AS12615Global Communication Net Plcisp42,496
AS21230M SAT Cable EADisp39,424
AS34754Vivacom Bulgaria EADisp38,400
AS29084Comnet Bulgaria Holding Ltd.isp37,888
AS25374ESCOM Ltd. - Haskovoisp37,888
AS29582Optisprint OODisp35,584
AS34295Geo BG Net SPLtd.isp32,256

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Bulgaria

IP Address City ASN
142.250.160.232SofiaAS15169
193.169.199.83SofiaAS8717
87.243.116.2SofiaAS8866
82.137.110.2SofiaAS8866
212.133.10.114SofiaAS3356
109.160.1.98SofiaAS12615
149.6.62.218SofiaAS174
72.14.197.138SofiaAS15169
92.247.143.226SofiaAS8717
72.14.210.190SofiaAS15169
79.100.136.2PlovdivAS8866
62.115.148.213SofiaAS1299
212.187.175.210SofiaAS3356
83.228.60.249VarnaAS8866
87.245.211.89SofiaAS9002
185.148.160.40SofiaAS57344
72.14.220.86SofiaAS15169
87.245.240.131SofiaAS9002
46.55.222.200PlovdivAS51582
193.169.199.82SofiaAS8717
212.39.69.103SofiaAS8866
212.39.69.99SofiaAS8866
83.231.189.173SofiaAS2914
193.251.145.112SofiaAS5511
212.233.255.126PlevenAS29582

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Bulgaria

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Sofia2,167,81729116,578101.99.93.0
Varna286,125341,153103.208.84.128
Plovdiv268,17723645104.28.106.21
Burgas123,99318277130.204.218.0
Stara Zagora83,52112188109.121.192.0
Veliko Tŭrnovo77,1769139109.121.248.0
Pleven69,6718155109.160.12.0
Ruse50,04314170109.120.192.0
Vratsa47,9901286109.107.72.0
Haskovo45,156765109.160.114.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Bulgaria

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
193.107.37.513,426boykoborrissof.info
195.123.224.2362,768cerescrossroads.com
164.138.217.792,496ramki.bg
195.230.23.1882,149bl28.app
101.99.93.1131,967ydznrx.top
91.215.152.181,825zaymgisfu.online
79.98.104.1801,627zid.bg
79.98.104.41,269mnsmedia.net
79.98.104.71,237onlything.bg
185.45.67.2231,220sozopoltaxi.com
164.138.222.1291,218illuminati-bg.bg
185.45.66.1251,214xn--80aknn4c.com
185.45.66.2121,181sugarland.bg
185.45.66.1711,123ijelev.com
79.98.104.61,114miaartc.com
185.80.2.1271,114stroyfast.bg
79.98.104.31,108mc-pavelbania.com
185.45.67.801,103signature.bg
79.98.104.131,102tipovdogovor.info
185.199.38.41,098petspalace.bg
164.138.223.1671,095nepushaveche.info
185.45.67.1501,087mnt.bg
185.45.66.1801,083veronica-martinova.com
185.45.66.981,079istop.bg
193.107.69.1231,075spandelkaotgore.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Bulgaria 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
A1 BG15,360130.204.5.0
Yettel1,536149.62.200.0
Vivacom1,536212.39.89.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Bulgaria

Provider bg based VPN IPs Example IP Address
Private Internet Access19195.181.236.6
CyberGhost4962.133.47.146
Zenmate43185.253.160.154
NordVPN2392.118.63.163
ProtonVPN16156.146.55.233
Hotspot Shield12162.218.93.192
VeePN737.120.152.126
IVACY6185.94.192.141
Cryptostorm537.120.152.237
ExpressVPN4217.138.202.70

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment