Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
North Macedonia

North Macedonia

Map of North Macedonia

Summary

ASNs
65
IPs
718,132 (24% pingable)
Router IPs
2,598
Hosting IPs
4,438
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
5
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in North Macedonia 65

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS6821Makedonski Telekom AD-Skopjeisp331,776
AS16333Company for communications services A1 Makedonija DOOEL Skopjeisp87,040
AS34772NEOTEL DOO export-import Skopjeisp63,488
AS41557Drustvo za telekomunikaciski uslugi TELEKABEL DOOEL Stipisp61,184
AS43612Company for communications services A1 Makedonija DOOEL Skopjeisp32,256
AS34547TELESMART TELEKOM DOOisp12,032
AS49056Inel Internacional Dooel Kavadarciisp11,520
AS44566KDS-Kabel Net DOOisp9,216
AS39766TRD "Net Kabel"isp9,216
AS8830UltraNet d.o.o.business8,192
AS5379Univerzitet "Sv. Kiril i Metodij"education8,192
AS200899INTERSPACE DOOEL Skopjehosting7,168
AS57374Company for communications services A1 Makedonija DOOEL Skopjeisp6,144
AS44021INFEL-KTV DOOisp5,120
AS199128PET NET DOO Gevgelijaisp5,120
AS43494Company for communications services A1 Makedonija DOOEL Skopjebusiness3,072
AS57134Multimedia-Net doo Skopjeisp2,048
AS47212Republic of Macedonia State University GOCE DELCEV Stipeducation2,048
AS206666MULTIMEDIA-NET DOO SKOPJEisp2,048
AS205119TELEKS DOOEL Skopjeisp2,048

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in North Macedonia

IP Address City ASN
62.162.201.10StrumicaAS6821
62.162.201.2SkopjeAS6821
62.162.201.6SkopjeAS6821
62.162.201.18StrumicaAS6821
80.77.144.190SkopjeAS34772
80.77.146.5SkopjeAS34772
62.162.85.14SkopjeAS6821
62.162.85.10SkopjeAS6821
195.26.158.210SkopjeAS6821
164.40.254.120SkopjeAS34772
79.141.112.3OhridAS44021
89.205.126.129SkopjeAS41557
89.185.223.111StrumicaAS39766
89.185.223.177StrumicaAS39766
80.77.144.156SkopjeAS34772
79.141.112.6OhridAS44021
88.85.97.62SkopjeAS34772
88.85.98.122SkopjeAS34772
46.217.240.103ShtipAS41557
62.162.85.18SkopjeAS6821
62.162.212.3BitolaAS41557
62.162.85.22SkopjeAS6821
80.77.144.157SkopjeAS34772
95.180.153.18SkopjeAS34772
62.162.58.34SkopjeAS6821

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in North Macedonia

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Skopje530,813352,004104.28.107.14
Ohrid27,504418146.255.75.100
Strumica19,666361109.121.161.0
Tetovo19,115215146.255.81.170
Shtip17,603334146.255.75.5
Bitola16,839313146.255.75.189
Kumanovo14,380410141.136.10.128
Prilep12,446421146.255.75.207
Veles7,79525146.255.75.103
Gevgelija6,66649151.236.240.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in North Macedonia

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
95.156.8.108272negotino.gov.mk
195.26.152.80227mdssoft.com.mk
195.26.152.206171akademskakniga.com.mk
195.26.152.95162e-mobility.com.mk
185.112.248.242148giromamas.com.mk
195.26.152.222142redcross.org.mk
82.214.114.2105containers.mk
92.55.64.106104ehi.mk
195.26.152.200104horizontsk.com.mk
195.26.152.9079adi.org.mk
217.16.95.3678fvkonsalting.com.mk
195.26.152.19674gppelister.mk
212.13.66.6663greenmachines.sg
95.156.8.16458inox.mk
217.16.69.2758vision.mk
62.162.105.9150input.mk
92.55.64.9837trust.com.mk
82.214.118.2137rent-a-car-macedonia.com
92.55.64.10436tetova.gov.mk
146.255.93.3734oskrpalanka.mk
92.55.64.10032contrex.com.mk
185.250.254.432forlady.com.mk
95.128.184.2232osveles.mk
212.13.64.4231vitrina.com.mk
82.214.114.2230mdc-cloud.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in North Macedonia 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
A1 MK4,864146.255.75.0
Telekom.mk3,840146.255.74.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in North Macedonia

Provider mk based VPN IPs Example IP Address
Private Internet Access37185.225.28.237
Surfshark31185.225.28.86
CyberGhost9185.225.28.4
ProtonVPN6185.229.25.117
NordVPN1185.225.28.189

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment