Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Map of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Summary

ASNs
58
IPs
812,175 (15% pingable)
Router IPs
106,587
Hosting IPs
14,370
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
4
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Bosnia and Herzegovina 58

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS9146BH Telecom d.d. Sarajevoisp173,312
AS42560Telemach BH d.o.o. Sarajevoisp142,336
AS25144"Telekomunikacije Republike Srpske" akcionarsko drustvo Banja Lukaisp126,464
AS20875JP HT d.d. Mostarisp73,728
AS198252Blicnet d.o.o. Banja Lukaisp39,168
AS21107Blicnet d.o.o. Banja Lukaisp37,120
AS16178Logosoft , information engineering and Internet providingisp35,840
AS35567DASTO semtel d.o.o.isp29,184
AS42571Blicnet d.o.o. Banja Lukaisp21,504
AS202632TXTV d.o.o. Tuzlaisp19,712
AS43752Ministry of Science and Technology Development and Higher Educationeducation16,384
AS57869MISS.NET d.o.o.isp11,264
AS8670University of Sarajevoeducation8,192
AS59847WIRAC.NET d.o.o.isp4,096
AS34943Poste Srpske a.d.business4,096
AS200698Globalhost d.o.o.hosting4,096
AS50537QSS D.O.O. Sarajevobusiness3,072
AS16145Lanaco d.o.o. za Informacione Tehnologije Banja Lukabusiness3,072
AS199051D.O.O. "Elit M" Biljeljinaisp2,560
AS60588Team Consulting d.o.o.isp2,048

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Bosnia and Herzegovina

IP Address City ASN
31.223.222.219Banja LukaAS21107
77.77.210.18SarajevoAS42560
217.75.207.76SarajevoAS16178
81.93.72.22Banja LukaAS25144
217.75.207.98SarajevoAS16178
77.77.201.75SarajevoAS42560
77.239.65.58BijeljinaAS42571
89.111.205.106BijeljinaAS25144
89.111.233.38Banja LukaAS25144
77.238.210.10SarajevoAS42560
77.77.201.111SarajevoAS42560
77.77.197.65SarajevoAS42560
77.239.64.182BijeljinaAS42571
77.77.201.255SarajevoAS42560
77.77.201.253SarajevoAS42560
77.77.201.81SarajevoAS42560
77.77.197.209SarajevoAS42560
77.77.197.23IlidžaAS42560
81.93.65.162Banja LukaAS25144
77.77.201.53SarajevoAS42560
77.77.201.167SarajevoAS42560
77.77.197.9SarajevoAS42560
77.77.201.57SarajevoAS42560
77.77.201.55SarajevoAS42560
77.77.197.19SarajevoAS42560

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Sarajevo231,51819920104.28.106.19
Banja Luka124,53214314109.165.128.0
Zenica63,173548109.163.128.0
Tuzla46,7046209109.163.168.176
Mostar42,2325263109.175.27.0
Bijeljina32,9715104109.165.192.0
Široki Brijeg23,895322159.20.19.177
Bihać23,776584109.163.169.126
Gradačac11,393561109.165.208.77
Žepče10,91138109.105.200.128

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Bosnia and Herzegovina

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
185.164.35.81957bijelatehnika.biz
185.212.108.68287spgloball.com
185.164.35.84260dzboskrupa.ba
80.65.85.141241dzzenica.com.ba
45.156.250.98237drhan-bioproizvodi.com
45.156.250.99236natureandfashion.com
45.156.250.97234alma.ba
185.212.108.67231fusion-studio.nl
45.156.250.4228yasmeens-dizajn.ba
45.156.250.96227judomahnjaca.ba
45.156.250.2221automehanicar.info
45.156.250.100221gradpozoriste.com
45.156.250.5217svjetlecereklame.ba
45.156.250.3216aurorastudio.ba
185.164.35.48210askom.ba
185.212.108.4209canyoning.ba
185.99.1.51209restoranblanka.com
185.212.108.5204shiftbranddesign.com
185.212.108.2204imago.ba
185.164.35.72202kuhrnichel.com
185.65.123.230201jedinstvo-bl.com
185.150.195.194196uinoca.ba
185.212.108.66195kalorimetri.ba
185.99.1.4186sikaola.com
185.212.108.65183arhimatic.ba

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Bosnia and Herzegovina 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
BH Mobile11,264109.163.168.0
m:tel6,65631.223.128.0
HT-ERONET1,024212.39.104.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Bosnia and Herzegovina

Provider ba based VPN IPs Example IP Address
CyberGhost2498.159.36.21
ExpressVPN1698.159.226.111
Surfshark5172.252.89.36
NordVPN2185.99.3.201

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment