Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Hungary

Hungary

Map of Hungary

Summary

ASNs
328
IPs
5,955,300 (16% pingable)
Router IPs
97,576
Hosting IPs
705,290
Mobile Carriers
5
VPN Providers
26
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Hungary 328

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS5483Magyar Telekom plc.isp1,465,344
AS21334Vodafone Hungary Ltd.isp890,624
AS20845DIGI Tavkozlesi es Szolgaltato Kft.isp632,832
AS1955KIFU (Governmental Info Tech Development Agency)isp395,776
AS213155Yettel Hungary Ltd.isp376,832
AS12301Invitech ICT Services Kft.hosting338,176
AS8462Tarr Kft.isp99,072
AS35311PR-TELECOM ZRt.isp70,656
AS29278Deninet KFThosting69,888
AS8990"ANTENNA HUNGARIA" Magyar Musorszoro es Radiohirkozlesi Zartkoruen Mukodo Reszvenytarsasagisp65,792
AS2012ELTENETisp65,792
AS6784MOL Nyrt.business65,536
AS6711HUNGARNET SZEGEDisp65,536
AS3314MTA Wigner Fizikai Kutatokozpontisp65,536
AS3219Ministry of Local Government and Regional Developmentbusiness65,536
AS31581National Infocommunications Service Company Limited by Sharesisp65,536
AS2547BMEisp65,536
AS8448CETIN Hungary Zrt.business53,248
AS197248Dravanet Co Ltd.hosting43,776
AS43529ViDaNet Cabletelevision Provider Ltd.isp43,008

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Hungary

IP Address City ASN
80.157.206.178BudapestAS3320
193.188.137.151BudapestAS9009
209.85.168.182BudapestAS15169
72.14.216.212BudapestAS15169
213.163.53.57BudapestAS12301
213.163.53.121BudapestAS12301
213.163.54.133BudapestAS12301
213.163.54.141BudapestAS12301
80.157.206.192BudapestAS3320
213.163.54.238BudapestAS12301
87.245.242.205BudapestAS9002
213.163.54.158BudapestAS12301
72.14.204.128BudapestAS15169
83.231.189.145BudapestAS2914
212.162.26.6BudapestAS3356
129.250.8.246BudapestAS2914
193.188.137.27BudapestAS9009
62.115.44.67BudapestAS1299
81.183.3.102BudapestAS5483
81.183.3.106BudapestAS5483
89.251.32.200KomáromAS41627
81.183.3.90BudapestAS5483
81.183.3.100BudapestAS5483
4.69.143.118BudapestAS3356
4.69.201.154BudapestAS3356

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Hungary

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Budapest3,474,3321268,018103.22.195.0
Szeged147,2769397109.61.23.96
Miskolc70,164882109.110.195.34
Kecskemét64,069992109.110.193.238
Pécs62,787865109.232.203.0
Székesfehérvár53,0211177145.236.111.32
Törökbálint51,96446109.110.193.37
Győr50,5556136109.110.194.18
Nyíregyháza48,581865109.105.0.217
Szigetszentmiklós44,962425104.28.148.19

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Hungary

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
185.33.52.1922,796mirobot.hu
91.227.139.23519,159ambrusevi.hu
185.80.49.24916,135plkrent.hu
185.75.192.39,514rheavital.com
185.33.52.208,540vercsoport.hu
185.43.206.247,689eletmodkartya.hu
217.65.97.557,588hartman.hu
193.23.139.226,064ldb-burkolas.hu
185.187.73.576,060matricaguru.hu
78.24.186.2355,955strippersbudapest.hu
185.187.73.585,946hobbiverzum.hu
88.151.96.85,822cardistry.hu
185.208.224.1004,504perpetualife.eu
95.140.46.704,469izfutar.hu
92.43.203.1503,858djhopp.hu
91.227.138.263,014abutikos.hu
79.172.252.2052,852xixodrink.com
78.24.185.672,829nyomtat-asz.hu
195.228.156.1592,718villmester.hu
185.33.54.32,700zsoltivofely.hu
195.228.156.232,566express-slim.hu
79.172.249.132,528kerekesevastyle.com
79.172.249.2032,485bobajkabolcsi.hu
87.97.76.202,483ujpesti-ingatlanok.hu
92.43.203.1782,024enderker.hu

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Hungary 5

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Vodafone118,528130.43.192.0
Telekom100,352134.255.106.0
Yettel Hungary26,880176.77.128.0
DIGI4,352178.164.130.0
upc25680.98.202.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Hungary

Provider hu based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ProtonVPN61146.70.120.150
Private Internet Access52217.138.192.222
ExpressVPN2088.216.39.26
CyberGhost1886.106.74.252
NordVPN1445.155.40.172
Mullvad10146.70.196.47
Hotspot Shield8185.104.187.155
Cryptostorm886.106.74.222
VeePN6185.104.187.141
Zenmate6185.189.114.126

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment