Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Ukraine

Ukraine

Map of Ukraine

Summary

ASNs
2,254
IPs
10,217,532 (15% pingable)
Router IPs
23,496
Hosting IPs
529,696
Mobile Carriers
7
VPN Providers
19
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Ukraine 2,254

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS6849JSC "Ukrtelecom"isp1,257,216
AS15895"Kyivstar" PJSCisp941,568
AS21497PrJSC VF UKRAINEisp497,664
AS25229Limited Liability Company "KYIVSKI TELEKOMUNIKATSIYNI MEREZHI"isp434,944
AS13188CONTENT DELIVERY NETWORK LTDhosting410,880
AS34058Limited Liability Company "lifecell"isp386,048
AS39608Lanet Network Ltdisp274,432
AS6703PRIVATE JOINT-STOCK COMPANY "FARLEP-INVEST"isp211,200
AS3326PRIVATE JOINT STOCK COMPANY "DATAGROUP"isp152,576
AS31148Freenet LTDisp146,688
AS6876TENET Scientific Production Enterprise LLCisp112,128
AS25133LLC "McLaut-Invest"isp111,360
AS34700MAXNET TELECOM, LTDisp109,056
AS15377"Fregat TV" Ltd.isp104,960
AS49223EVEREST TV AND RADIO COMPANY LLCisp83,712
AS3255State Enterprise Scientific and Telecommunication Centre "Ukrainian Academic and Research Network" of the Institute for Condensed Matter Physics of the National Academy of Science of Ukraine (UARNet)education81,664
AS16223Lanet Network Ltdisp69,888
AS204384LLC "OTT UKRAINE"hosting67,072
AS20590Donbass Electronic Communications Ltd.business66,304
AS48031Ivanov Vitaliy Sergeevichhosting65,536

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Ukraine

IP Address City ASN
194.33.189.24KyivAS39608
194.33.189.14KyivAS39608
217.77.208.6MykolayivAS31272
217.12.196.2KyivAS15626
87.245.237.146KharkivAS9002
149.29.13.26KyivAS174
87.245.247.251KyivAS9002
80.93.125.250KyivAS35320
77.120.109.149KyivAS35680
80.239.128.62ChernivtsiAS1299
109.200.131.223SimferopolAS6789
5.44.250.1KhmelnytskyiAS49223
46.63.116.50KhmelnytskyiAS51784
193.189.126.18KremenchukAS21310
213.231.0.205OdesaAS34661
92.249.120.246KyivAS29107
193.189.126.16KremenchukAS21310
78.154.179.70StryiAS35320
194.33.189.78KyivAS39608
91.202.73.6KyivAS44600
62.115.185.97KyivAS1299
80.239.167.93LvivAS1299
77.88.211.237KyivAS3326
91.209.51.69KyivAS48239
81.25.227.11OdesaAS15595

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Ukraine

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Kyiv4,580,7644569,162103.194.114.0
Odesa504,02665441104.252.168.0
Kharkiv440,80549638103.1.73.0
Dnipro430,068481,134104.28.106.242
Lviv420,09665959104.28.107.10
Zaporizhzhya190,04233449104.28.107.2
Vinnytsya173,02322173104.28.107.4
Cherkasy146,4501249103.35.160.0
Khmelnytskyi135,38015122109.162.12.0
Poltava134,47015128109.162.90.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Ukraine

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
193.34.169.1736,747wmint.com.ua
91.206.200.10412,979mcsite.net.ua
195.149.114.225,167brandauto.com.ua
91.231.86.64,686york.od.ua
185.233.43.133,213kavalyuba.kyiv.ua
185.104.45.1991,995spartak-promotion.ru
195.149.114.211,788hailthebackpack.com
91.234.34.1111,698podsekai.com.ua
91.222.136.2541,542olbclinic.com
178.20.152.11,375tigrenya.com.ua
31.131.16.201,310jvcase.co
193.34.169.161,294plastilux.in.ua
194.0.200.2011,290buktele.com
31.131.22.611,139iltempo.com.ua
45.94.158.1821,137greeenbeee.com
185.68.16.531,081busvud.com.ua
195.234.4.571,071intersplav.com
185.104.45.171,067sorochkaua.space
45.94.156.1951,033medicalplaza.kyiv.ua
185.104.45.1341,029sino.in.ua
185.68.16.611,018modernkovka.com.ua
31.28.191.341,003geo.chernivtsi.ua
185.91.75.161,000dnipro-protez.com.ua
185.91.75.3929vashprorab.od.ua
31.131.18.219929workermachines.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Ukraine 7

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Vodafone251,392109.229.29.0
3Mob; Lycamobile130,81646.202.0.0
Kyivstar110,080134.249.120.0
lifecell98,560212.58.162.0
Volna mobile1,024194.147.50.0
Vivacom25688.155.253.0
Win Mobile25691.219.234.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Ukraine

Provider ua based VPN IPs Example IP Address
CyberGhost23154.6.130.16
Private Internet Access20154.6.130.150
ProtonVPN15156.146.50.9
Surfshark13143.244.46.227
IPVanish12209.107.196.20
NordVPN6156.146.50.130
Hotspot Shield691.235.142.177
VPN Gate537.229.234.5
TorGuard4194.28.172.81
OVPN3143.244.46.150

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment