Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Belarus

Belarus

Map of Belarus

Summary

ASNs
131
IPs
1,879,719 (21% pingable)
Router IPs
3,874
Hosting IPs
111,519
Mobile Carriers
4
VPN Providers
3
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Belarus 131

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS6697Republican Unitary Telecommunication Enterprise Beltelecomisp1,067,776
AS42772Unitary enterprise A1isp249,088
AS25106Mobile TeleSystems JLLCisp247,552
AS44087"BeST" CJSCisp78,848
AS12406Business Network Ltdhosting20,224
AS205820Unitary enterprise A1hosting11,264
AS56740DataHata Ltdhosting7,936
AS21305IP TelCom LLCisp7,936
AS60330Belarusian Cloud Technologies LLChosting6,656
AS31143COSMOS TV JLLCisp6,400
AS49711Flynet Ltdisp6,144
AS28849JSC GLOBALONEBELbusiness4,352
AS21274State Scientific Enterprise 'United Institute of Informatics Problems of National Academy of Sciences of Belarus' (UIIP NASB)education4,096
AS50685United Networks Ltd.isp3,840
AS202090Aktivnie Tehnologii LLChosting3,584
AS50590PE "NETBERRY"isp2,816
AS50334Join stock Grodno Regional Techno Commercial Centre GARANTisp2,048
AS50294Private services Unitary Enterprise "Vash Internet"hosting2,048
AS50155Grodno Information Networks, Ltd.hosting2,048
AS56497Company with additional liability "New Technologies"isp1,792

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Belarus

IP Address City ASN
93.84.80.50MinskAS6697
93.84.80.62MinskAS6697
93.84.80.54MinskAS6697
93.84.80.58MinskAS6697
93.84.80.18MinskAS6697
93.84.80.10MinskAS6697
93.84.80.22MinskAS6697
93.84.80.14MinskAS6697
212.98.161.129MinskAS12406
93.84.80.138MinskAS6697
93.84.80.134MinskAS6697
212.98.161.109MinskAS12406
93.84.80.70MinskAS6697
93.84.80.66MinskAS6697
93.84.80.130MinskAS6697
93.84.80.150MinskAS6697
93.84.80.142MinskAS6697
93.84.80.166MinskAS6697
93.84.80.146MinskAS6697
93.84.80.162MinskAS6697
93.84.80.26MinskAS6697
93.84.80.94MinskAS6697
93.84.80.90MinskAS6697
134.17.36.1MinskAS25106
93.84.80.30MinskAS6697

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Belarus

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Minsk958,350551,613100.255.0.0
Homyel'160,137869109.126.152.0
Brest136,353524109.126.160.0
Hrodna131,519532104.28.129.2
Vitebsk123,803343104.28.131.18
Mahilyow73,731342109.126.136.0
Barysaw57,408266109.126.184.100
Babruysk56,95224178.124.152.105
Maladziečna46,21417109.126.184.152
Salihorsk28,73914109.126.160.210

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Belarus

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
93.125.30.2013,292alfa-tour.by
93.125.23.562,896dom-mebeli.by
93.125.99.661,925topograf.by
85.209.148.141,781trotuarnaya-plitka.pro
194.62.19.2261,642belabel24.ru
85.209.148.741,619zamzhytski.by
185.183.122.141,349beeztees.by
93.125.99.881,324xn--b1afixegdgz.xn--90ais
185.66.69.101,322promagrosnab.by
93.84.119.2481,165alpicool.by
93.125.99.91,129mvauto.by
93.125.99.461,126ekouservis.com
93.125.99.71,092vanessa-mae.com
185.66.69.2151,083otdelka-masters-81.site
93.125.99.741,045remakt.site
93.125.99.1201,024mydiabet.ru
93.125.99.981,011kirovskritual.by
93.125.99.441,008fotoznay.by
93.125.99.125999proykey.com
93.125.99.127996betonmix.by
85.209.148.130983alaska.by
93.125.99.133976domofonmozyr.by
93.125.99.132962sennheiser.by
93.125.99.76961weishaupt.by
93.125.99.122949b-ikea.by

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Belarus 4

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
MTS103,936176.60.0.0
A160,416128.140.240.0
life:)34,816109.126.128.0
beCloud1,024109.126.136.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Belarus

Provider by based VPN IPs Example IP Address
CyberGhost2445.132.194.19
ExpressVPN1698.159.226.78
VPN Gate1178.168.192.85

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment