Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Austria

Austria

Map of Austria

Summary

ASNs
801
IPs
11,495,454 (12% pingable)
Router IPs
114,648
Hosting IPs
873,508
Mobile Carriers
6
VPN Providers
35
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Austria 801

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS8447A1 Telekom Austria AGisp2,831,104
AS8412T-Mobile Austria GmbHisp1,555,712
AS25255Hutchison Drei Austria GmbHisp730,112
AS8437Hutchison Drei Austria GmbHisp551,168
AS1853ACONETeducation335,360
AS8339kabelplus GmbHisp243,968
AS8445SALZBURG AG fur Energie, Verkehr und Telekommunikationisp233,216
AS12605LIWEST Kabelmedien GmbHisp189,440
AS679Technische Universitat Wieneducation132,096
AS57878Prager Connect GmbHhosting125,440
AS760Vienna University Computer Centereducation99,584
AS8387Deutsche Telekom Global Business Solutions GmbHbusiness91,392
AS5403APA-IT Informations Technologie G.m.b.Hisp87,552
AS1764Next Layer Telekommunikationsdienstleistungs- und Beratungs GmbHisp87,296
AS8245Video-Broadcast GmbHisp75,776
AS42473ANEXIA Internetdienstleistungs GmbHhosting75,264
AS25447JM-DATA GmbHisp71,168
AS6720Magistrat der Stadt Wien, Magistratsabteilung 01isp69,632
AS5385Russmedia IT GmbHisp67,584
AS31382CANCOM Austria AGbusiness67,584

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Austria

IP Address City ASN
193.251.251.9ViennaAS5511
62.47.95.239ViennaAS8447
84.17.33.66ViennaAS60068
80.157.206.178ViennaAS3320
94.16.25.155DornbirnAS47147
62.115.151.23ViennaAS1299
31.193.167.119UntergaumbergAS49808
193.251.143.47ViennaAS5511
87.128.239.252ViennaAS3320
195.3.65.2ViennaAS8447
217.25.122.206ViennaAS8412
216.66.93.214ViennaAS6939
129.250.66.66ViennaAS2914
62.159.61.126ViennaAS3320
217.25.122.60InnsbruckAS8412
217.25.122.152ViennaAS8412
195.3.74.50ViennaAS8447
217.25.122.104ViennaAS8412
89.149.128.170ViennaAS3257
195.3.75.22ViennaAS8447
217.25.122.24GrazAS8412
195.3.66.102ViennaAS8447
217.143.178.12ViennaAS4181
217.76.160.1ViennaAS8562
23.210.60.131ViennaAS20940

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Austria

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Vienna6,606,24732020,286100.128.0.5
Graz552,587433,062109.73.144.0
Linz428,329302,702109.68.104.0
Salzburg304,071233,420109.230.210.0
Innsbruck249,820231,265109.69.168.0
Klagenfurt am Wörthersee180,23721128143.205.0.0
Langenzersdorf169,48091,315109.126.102.0
Kainbach82,404654129.27.200.178
Feldkirchen bei Graz73,213446128.0.116.0
Dornbirn70,37414801146.108.200.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Austria

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
81.19.154.9898,157revaiw.com
91.227.204.3514,688fairteppich.at
213.145.228.1912,998ubiquinol.de
213.145.228.168,970ecovoltaik.net
77.244.243.498,872nutsystems.it
213.145.228.1138,308wien.baby
83.65.2.308,133bppe.at
77.244.243.388,097fusschirurgie-graz.at
77.244.243.437,766umzugslift.rent
77.244.243.557,240tapcab.at
213.229.60.96,968gebietskrankenkassa-wien.com
77.244.243.396,870lighting-oak.at
91.227.205.2226,729bussi-haus.at
185.51.8.506,239ra-kanzlei.net
80.120.17.236,187opern-apotheke.com
77.244.243.515,927spontanrealismus.com
185.51.8.525,818die-rauchfangkehrer.info
195.72.135.955,793bestrealpoker.us
195.72.134.955,793gamebookers.si
77.244.243.535,625christoph-neumayer.eu
185.51.8.945,494pilgramhof.eu
77.244.243.245,266carmengruber.at
185.51.8.565,157arthrose-info.at
185.51.8.704,993lab31.at
195.72.134.914,962partybaccarat.asia

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Austria 6

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
A1.net471,296176.66.64.0
3177,664178.112.0.0
Magenta11,776212.95.5.0
Spusu25662.240.134.0
Tele2Mobil256109.70.100.0
yesss!256185.89.163.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Austria

Provider at based VPN IPs Example IP Address
fastvpn197216.131.110.152
CyberGhost16481.181.56.52
Surfshark11237.19.195.82
ExpressVPN10945.95.243.28
NordVPN106194.35.121.156
Private Internet Access83156.146.60.73
Zenmate6437.19.223.28
ProtonVPN6087.249.133.98
OVPN3537.120.212.235
Perfect Privacy27146.70.28.50

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment