Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Germany

Germany

Map of Germany

Summary

ASNs
3,338
IPs
139,107,893 (14% pingable)
Router IPs
8,470,663
Hosting IPs
47,192,178
Mobile Carriers
6
VPN Providers
54
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Germany 3,338

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS3320Deutsche Telekom AGisp34,076,928
AS31399Mercedes-Benz Group AGbusiness16,805,888
AS3209Vodafone GmbHisp12,695,296
AS6805Telefonica Germany GmbH & Co.OHGisp8,350,976
AS680Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V.education7,780,864
AS24940Hetzner Online GmbHhosting2,451,968
AS553Universitaet Stuttgarteducation2,115,840
AS88811&1 Versatel Deutschland GmbHisp1,455,104
AS20676Plusnet GmbHisp1,193,728
AS9145EWE TEL GmbHisp924,160
AS8560IONOS SEhosting666,368
AS12312ecotel communication agisp621,312
AS8422NetCologne Gesellschaft fur Telekommunikation mbHisp573,696
AS13237euNetworks GmbHhosting571,904
AS8767M-net Telekommunikations GmbHisp521,472
AS51167Contabo GmbHhosting430,592
AS12816Leibniz-Rechenzentrumhosting395,008
AS15854EntServ Deutschland GmbHbusiness394,496
AS12291Deutsche Post AGbusiness393,728
AS61157PlusServer GmbHhosting382,976

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Germany

IP Address City ASN
62.53.12.111Frankfurt am MainAS6805
212.188.2.189Frankfurt am MainAS8359
62.53.12.57Frankfurt am MainAS6805
62.53.12.73Frankfurt am MainAS6805
62.53.12.113Frankfurt am MainAS6805
62.53.12.63Frankfurt am MainAS6805
62.53.12.123Frankfurt am MainAS6805
62.53.12.129Frankfurt am MainAS6805
62.53.13.45Frankfurt am MainAS6805
94.16.25.155NürnbergAS47147
62.53.11.169DüsseldorfAS6805
62.53.11.171DüsseldorfAS6805
62.53.11.165DüsseldorfAS6805
62.53.11.167DüsseldorfAS6805
62.53.11.79DüsseldorfAS6805
62.53.11.77DüsseldorfAS6805
62.53.11.49DüsseldorfAS6805
62.53.11.51DüsseldorfAS6805
91.239.157.55Frankfurt am MainAS62240
62.67.20.82DüsseldorfAS3356
62.67.22.194DüsseldorfAS3356
62.67.36.138Frankfurt am MainAS3356
193.251.133.71Frankfurt am MainAS5511
62.115.171.181Frankfurt am MainAS1299
62.115.33.119Frankfurt am MainAS1299

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Germany

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Sindelfingen16,894,9101077109.192.240.0
Frankfurt am Main16,300,369106143,188100.42.176.0
Munich10,815,1671887,346103.119.72.0
Berlin8,971,94625019,963101.46.177.0
Düsseldorf6,267,57420421,028100.42.113.0
Hamburg4,112,51814510,261104.101.236.0
Bonn3,538,67331435104.151.1.160
Darmstadt3,264,942315,802104.151.59.200
Stuttgart2,692,669692,671104.151.101.247
Köln2,676,948984,871103.244.50.224

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Germany

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
91.195.240.193,717,526perisnooze.com
3.64.163.503,297,523defidegenerate.com
91.195.240.122,210,032quickonline.me
91.195.240.1171,640,542rcbarrette.net
64.190.63.2221,476,807leasingglueck.de
91.195.240.941,282,929320laurelst.com
89.31.143.90875,552pm-pki.com
64.190.63.136763,772amnimous.online
91.195.240.13644,297helmut-schneider.info
91.195.241.232506,179dny.app
64.190.62.22443,933buy-new-phone.store
91.195.240.123433,332acfb1.us
178.63.249.126270,790junge-fashion.de
62.116.130.8239,886wwwschrammek.de
185.53.177.31226,923altanjewelers.com
80.150.6.143226,637hess-march.de
116.202.102.103221,255mielzarek.de
142.132.181.81179,116de-paauw.nl
81.169.145.162176,199eure-hebamme.info
81.169.145.86174,306awo-campderfantasie.de
5.22.145.121174,121heliosevent.de
5.22.145.16174,096meintb.de
81.169.145.64168,729vhs-2-dvd.com
80.67.16.8164,261neuke-sicherheitstechnik.de
81.169.145.143162,032institut-eichenlaub.eu

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Germany 6

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Vodafone780,800109.192.0.0
O2616,192176.0.132.0
Telekom203,264193.158.115.0
Telenor2,304130.227.54.0
1&125661.8.137.0
Orange256104.132.89.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Germany

Provider de based VPN IPs Example IP Address
NordVPN2,014213.109.200.4
TunnelBear702165.227.173.216
ProtonVPN613194.126.177.79
CyberGhost352216.24.216.43
Private Internet Access282138.199.18.138
IPVanish168216.131.111.168
Surfshark12189.36.76.126
fastvpn104185.147.215.35
Mullvad99146.70.117.105
Perfect Privacy5880.255.7.123

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment