Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Netherlands

Netherlands

Map of Netherlands

Summary

ASNs
1,692
IPs
55,430,166 (14% pingable)
Router IPs
969,422
Hosting IPs
9,209,901
Mobile Carriers
7
VPN Providers
51
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Netherlands 1,692

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS20940Akamai International B.V.hosting13,906,944
AS1136KPN B.V.isp6,884,608
AS1103SURF B.V.education6,155,008
AS33915Vodafone Libertel B.V.isp5,948,672
AS6830Liberty Global B.V.isp2,762,240
AS1101SURF B.V.education1,969,664
AS50266Odido Netherlands B.V.isp1,675,776
AS3265KPN B.V.isp948,224
AS15830Equinix (EMEA) Acquisition Enterprises B.V.hosting868,096
AS15480Vodafone Libertel B.V.isp799,232
AS13127Odido Netherlands B.V.isp757,504
AS31615Odido Netherlands B.V.isp606,208
AS60781LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V.hosting481,280
AS15435DELTA Fiber Nederland B.V.isp381,952
AS21286KPN B.V.hosting274,176
AS42894Ministerie van Verkeer en Waterstaat/Rijkswaterstaatbusiness230,400
AS1128SURF B.V.isp196,608
AS1124Universiteit van Amsterdameducation196,608
AS28685Routit BVisp192,000
AS2830Verizon Nederland B.V.isp173,056

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Netherlands

IP Address City ASN
185.15.209.51DrontenAS52000
194.127.172.3AmsterdamAS62240
194.127.172.6AmsterdamAS62240
145.220.6.6AmsterdamAS1101
209.85.172.236AmsterdamAS15169
141.136.106.174HaarlemAS3257
149.11.202.58AmsterdamAS174
149.6.129.18AmsterdamAS174
85.128.132.154RozenburgAS15967
85.128.132.155RozenburgAS15967
72.14.208.136AmsterdamAS15169
212.45.37.243AmsterdamAS12414
217.170.20.164AmsterdamAS24785
213.51.64.133AmsterdamAS33915
213.51.64.5AmsterdamAS33915
213.19.197.34AmsterdamAS3356
223.165.7.55AmsterdamAS7578
23.197.69.131AmsterdamAS20940
80.231.131.161AmsterdamAS6453
23.197.69.195AmsterdamAS20940
92.223.126.73AmsterdamAS199524
209.85.148.162AmsterdamAS15169
72.14.209.220AmsterdamAS15169
212.45.37.241AmsterdamAS12414
185.229.188.211AmsterdamAS60068

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Netherlands

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Amsterdam19,106,095101334,2011.118.32.0
Utrecht8,198,57261926104.28.217.137
Rotterdam2,656,775842,034103.136.41.0
The Hague2,347,358641,111103.248.249.0
Eindhoven2,206,00446416103.206.116.0
Groningen969,28152524104.134.165.0
Voorburg952,5501648103.75.36.0
Zoetermeer835,28725160103.212.82.0
Maastricht815,99025163103.17.83.128
Delft676,42831242103.55.100.128

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Netherlands

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
37.97.254.27362,235mondkapjes-deal.com
35.204.150.5299,485sandrabonestroo.nl
86.105.245.69281,800rfi.ae
62.122.170.171278,824bashorg.ru
185.104.28.238166,421globalexclusivewatches.site
5.157.87.204110,633lean4service.nl
85.10.133.11982,652nyu.com
86.105.244.174,861plexiglasschermen.nl
190.115.24.7874,5091wieft.top
185.182.56.1271,009notariskantooramsterdam.nl
145.131.10.22570,029balicharms.de
145.131.10.22668,247myunderwear.shop
185.104.28.2743,082answersforbackpain.com
185.232.250.18640,239nieuwetielseweg20-23.nl
5.157.84.15040,229yayuworld.nl
195.211.74.11234,439desettle.me
109.235.74.22532,578eto.be
92.63.163.15728,818detacheringdiensten.nl
46.235.40.6028,627ecorrental.com
91.205.33.13928,372simple-hosting.eu
34.90.130.13227,760mediajoy.nl
77.95.248.1627,440graveerwijn.eu
62.84.242.13624,538narada-nl.com
46.166.189.9824,431paularoemer.com
149.154.167.9923,311xuxxx.cc

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Netherlands 7

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
T-Mobile (BEN)1,036,800178.224.0.0
Vodafone522,240109.32.0.0
KPN310,784145.53.69.0
Tele266,816143.179.0.0
Telia65,536188.238.0.0
Ziggo768213.93.200.0
T-Mobile768143.178.120.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Netherlands

Provider nl based VPN IPs Example IP Address
NordVPN1,415178.212.32.227
VyprVPN626128.90.173.19
ProtonVPN550204.137.14.105
TunnelBear331134.209.203.161
CyberGhost240195.78.54.27
Private Internet Access217181.214.206.161
IPVanish139216.131.112.137
fastvpn126216.131.112.19
Perfect Privacy10595.211.199.131
Surfshark92143.244.42.95

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment