Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
France

France

Map of France

Summary

ASNs
2,376
IPs
82,353,424 (8% pingable)
Router IPs
1,189,069
Hosting IPs
10,376,461
Mobile Carriers
11
VPN Providers
47
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in France 2,376

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS3215Orange S.A.isp20,008,704
AS15557Societe Francaise Du Radiotelephone - SFR SAisp15,800,064
AS12322Free SASisp10,985,472
AS5410Bouygues Telecom SAisp7,092,224
AS16276OVH SAShosting4,307,200
AS2200Renatereducation2,616,064
AS51207Free Mobile SASisp1,583,104
AS29447SCALEWAY S.A.S.isp1,507,328
AS12876SCALEWAY S.A.S.hosting475,136
AS5511Orange S.A.isp417,024
AS1942Renatereducation396,288
AS1715Renatereducation393,984
AS777CEA-Saclayeducation329,728
AS9159Credit Agricole S.A.business262,656
AS2269Renaterisp197,632
AS1945Renaterisp197,120
AS16347ADISTA SAShosting190,976
AS34177CELESTE SASisp183,296
AS8399SEWAN SAShosting165,632
AS41272MOSELLE TELECOMisp147,456

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in France

IP Address City ASN
80.231.245.4Saint-DenisAS6453
31.33.19.2ParisAS5410
213.152.18.147ParisAS8218
193.251.150.247MarseilleAS5511
77.128.4.189ParisAS15557
193.251.255.71MarseilleAS5511
193.251.255.171MarseilleAS5511
62.115.154.23ParisAS1299
212.30.97.108ParisAS15557
86.69.254.181ParisAS15557
195.219.187.3MarseilleAS6453
4.68.72.254ParisAS3356
77.128.4.129ParisAS15557
86.69.254.141ParisAS15557
4.68.75.41ParisAS3356
86.69.254.5ParisAS15557
86.69.254.49LyonAS15557
80.231.153.49Saint-DenisAS6453
80.231.154.149Saint-DenisAS6453
195.219.175.6MarseilleAS6453
80.231.153.168AubervilliersAS6453
80.231.154.61Saint-DenisAS6453
80.231.154.31Saint-DenisAS6453
72.14.194.136MarseilleAS15169
217.138.207.77ParisAS9009

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in France

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Paris26,299,78967954,3951.1.2.254
Issy-les-Moulineaux4,742,064251,438109.0.206.0
Nanterre2,293,67619104103.102.228.0
Courbevoie1,693,21633143109.0.89.114
Lille1,529,225541,308104.249.14.232
Marseille1,405,1591353,807102.163.57.241
Lyon1,242,105962,207103.206.93.0
Roubaix1,172,761263,066103.5.13.0
Strasbourg1,149,796541,679103.212.80.0
Toulouse1,006,40041613104.28.210.78

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in France

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
213.186.33.52,141,666messortiesentreprise.org
217.70.184.38872,125ambassadeurdelaforme.eu
145.239.37.162115,146conserverie-jagoury.bzh
146.59.209.152102,362fast-evolution.fr
217.70.184.5598,709jammaer.be
54.36.91.6298,675paymalnetwork.com
51.91.236.19397,652justindelareux.fr
51.91.236.25596,306kesakodeco.fr
94.23.162.16391,869victoriasthoughts.com
81.92.80.5582,191francetravailleindependants.info
81.92.80.5682,155servisair.asia
188.165.53.18579,906ramirez-engineering.de
213.186.33.8772,689siteart.fr
213.186.33.1966,746itseasy.be
185.26.105.24461,520voyance-sans-carte-bancaire-sans-attente.com
164.132.235.1759,155dischamp.com
46.105.57.16958,953ilafnoury.com
213.186.33.457,161przedstawicieltransportu.pl
87.98.154.14656,493svt4ever.fr
5.39.10.9353,997artnet.com.ua
213.186.33.1749,128affo-nature.org
213.186.33.4048,164brasserie-bleue.eu
213.186.33.348,121bientotvendu.com
195.64.164.8738,714poppy-education.net
92.222.139.19035,835cutbackprod.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in France 11

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Free854,78437.165.0.0
SFR234,496109.11.122.0
Bouygues178,944176.129.1.0
Orange27,648109.208.110.0
SFR Réunion1,280109.122.136.0
Al Jawal (STC)768178.86.6.0
Vodafone768176.111.246.0
MTN256154.57.202.0
Lycamobile256185.13.107.0
3256185.82.73.0
Airtel256197.158.240.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in France

Provider fr based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ProtonVPN717146.70.194.109
ExpressVPN43645.154.138.16
CyberGhost35284.239.18.94
NordVPN15745.10.155.46
Private Internet Access10089.149.40.1
Cryptostorm9262.210.25.30
Zenmate8184.17.60.70
IPVanish62185.108.106.202
TorGuard4593.177.75.162
Surfshark31143.244.57.118

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment