Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Belgium

Belgium

Map of Belgium

Summary

ASNs
429
IPs
12,302,944 (36% pingable)
Router IPs
343,619
Hosting IPs
846,583
Mobile Carriers
6
VPN Providers
25
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Belgium 429

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS5432Proximus NVisp3,920,384
AS6848Telenet BVisp2,266,368
AS47377Orange Belgium SAisp914,176
AS2611BELNETeducation860,928
AS12392VOO S.A.isp422,912
AS8368BENESOL BACKBONEisp143,872
AS9031EDPNET Belgium BVisp94,208
AS6696VERIXI SAisp82,944
AS34762Combell NVhosting81,152
AS5488Proximus NVisp73,728
AS199541EUROCONTROL, the European Organisation for the Safety of Air Navigationbusiness72,448
AS49268Hermes Telecom BVBAisp66,304
AS62383Lambrechts Data Services VOFisp66,048
AS42165European Commission - Directorate General - Joint Research Centrebusiness65,536
AS31612Agfa Gevaert NVbusiness65,536
AS28747Easyhost BVBAhosting39,168
AS213160Council of the EU, General Secretariatisp33,280
AS9208WIN S.A.isp22,272
AS6774Belgacom International Carrier Services SAisp20,224
AS50083Hermes Telecom BVBAisp19,712

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Belgium

IP Address City ASN
213.224.200.174MechelenAS6848
213.224.201.142MechelenAS6848
213.224.205.206MechelenAS6848
213.224.203.230MechelenAS6848
213.224.203.78MechelenAS6848
213.224.202.142MechelenAS6848
213.224.205.46MechelenAS6848
213.224.201.70BrusselsAS6848
213.224.205.70MechelenAS6848
213.224.203.174MechelenAS6848
213.224.206.102MechelenAS6848
213.224.207.142MechelenAS6848
213.224.201.102MechelenAS6848
213.224.205.22MechelenAS6848
213.224.205.38MechelenAS6848
213.224.205.54MechelenAS6848
213.224.201.22MechelenAS6848
213.224.205.182MechelenAS6848
213.224.205.102MechelenAS6848
213.224.205.30BrusselsAS6848
213.224.205.214MechelenAS6848
213.224.202.22MechelenAS6848
213.224.205.198MechelenAS6848
213.224.204.14MechelenAS6848
213.224.204.78MechelenAS6848

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Belgium

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Brussels4,525,9881494,7271.179.112.0
Schaerbeek922,26861,246109.128.119.0
Antwerpen671,36525221103.109.244.0
Evere415,10681,379109.128.140.40
Mechelen288,42271,384109.128.129.84
Turnhout258,95210412109.128.106.236
Liège243,3849188104.28.220.150
Ieper213,4929242109.128.12.128
Molenbeek-Saint-Jean204,19511109.128.126.96
Gent198,1341589104.28.192.28

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Belgium

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
217.19.237.5488,889tilff-bastogne-tilff.com
217.21.190.13953,154bruginvest.be
34.77.10.2034,142immogrup.com
35.187.82.10816,906paincave.live
217.21.190.17516,745kitenow.world
217.21.190.14614,819partena-biz.be
212.123.6.25411,407uitinroeselare.be
104.155.59.2029,673murrenchalet.com
62.213.218.2446,818rawservice.be
34.78.155.356,055pierluigistefano.it
34.22.148.845,121pinturas-algete.com
62.213.218.1764,466oz-fireprotection.be
34.77.225.874,159drcupracing.fr
185.86.17.503,764containerid.be
35.187.101.342,995franchise-isolation-batiment-habitat.com
213.171.152.602,607admiraalvalkering.nl
104.155.87.962,598clinicrelax.dk
217.21.190.1502,547goedonroerendgoed.nl
51.254.61.782,535honellas.org
146.148.6.1902,472ericamatten.be
34.76.180.2292,437atlsregister.com
35.189.242.742,410eastangliaagronomy.co.uk
185.3.216.142,326zet-ontkalkers.be
185.35.172.2422,142artinmov.design
188.93.153.721,983heartdive.be

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Belgium 6

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Proximus761,600109.139.0.0
Orange Belgium341,760109.88.100.0
Base305,152185.23.244.0
VOO2,304109.88.154.0
Orange1,28094.109.171.0
KPN25694.109.191.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Belgium

Provider be based VPN IPs Example IP Address
CyberGhost148181.214.218.150
ProtonVPN7591.90.123.57
Private Internet Access72181.214.218.72
TorGuard5089.249.73.162
NordVPN45109.236.63.189
IPVanish40216.131.105.16
Zenmate24181.214.218.162
Mullvad1291.207.57.152
PureVPN9154.47.27.96
ExpressVPN8157.97.122.8

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment