Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Armenia

Armenia

Map of Armenia

Summary

ASNs
134
IPs
635,270 (13% pingable)
Router IPs
3,323
Hosting IPs
3,075
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
3
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Armenia 134

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS12297Telecom Armenia OJSCisp172,288
AS44395Ucom CJSCisp163,072
AS43733Viva Armenia CJSCisp73,728
AS49800GNC-Alfa CJSCisp60,160
AS49037Prostie Reshenia LLCisp12,544
AS212552BitCommand LLChosting12,544
AS42109Viva Armenia CJSCisp10,496
AS201986Arpinet LLCisp6,400
AS47623Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armeniaeducation5,632
AS33852Viva Armenia CJSCisp5,632
AS41965Viva Armenia CJSCbusiness4,096
AS39863Crossnet LLCisp4,096
AS16190WEB LLCisp4,096
AS21104Netsys JV LLCisp3,584
AS8932Ucom CJSCbusiness3,072
AS48008Harmony Information Technologies and Education Development Fundeducation3,072
AS202269BitCommand LLChosting2,816
AS51342Hachn ISP Ltd.isp2,560
AS48675Diananet LLCisp2,560
AS207810"Virus Net" LLCisp2,560

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Armenia

IP Address City ASN
212.73.64.17YerevanAS12297
185.48.240.57YerevanAS8932
212.73.64.16YerevanAS12297
185.48.241.26YerevanAS8932
212.34.239.129YerevanAS44395
178.78.177.17YerevanAS44395
185.48.241.97YerevanAS8932
185.48.241.99YerevanAS8932
31.47.195.130YerevanAS49800
185.59.68.105YerevanAS44395
194.1.152.246YerevanAS12297
194.1.152.197YerevanAS12297
194.1.152.242YerevanAS12297
91.103.24.70YerevanAS42109
109.68.127.58YerevanAS201986
185.48.241.75YerevanAS8932
185.48.241.65YerevanAS8932
185.48.241.67YerevanAS8932
185.48.241.77YerevanAS8932
185.48.241.71YerevanAS8932
92.43.136.142YerevanAS44395
185.59.68.206YerevanAS44395
185.48.240.117YerevanAS8932
185.59.68.202YerevanAS44395
194.1.152.225YerevanAS12297

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Armenia

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Yerevan581,511522,917104.243.249.132
Abovyan11,461153130.193.120.214
Vagharshapat8,10734109.68.125.0
Vanadzor7,683413141.136.94.128
Gyumri4,495625141.136.76.175
Hrazdan3,98129130.193.127.64
Ashtarak1,54513141.136.76.143
Byureghavan1,2930141.136.76.182
Aparan1,21311185.86.193.0
Gavar1,15211194.30.176.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Armenia

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
2.56.206.6326phoenixprosthetics.am
46.19.96.204178urartu.shop
217.113.3.230123ritea.am
62.89.5.18584limepress.am
185.3.189.4067ameriaprivatebanking.info
178.160.205.11863instigate.am
176.32.195.9457chronograph.am
83.139.0.2054generac.am
212.34.226.9048judiciary.am
37.252.75.24744stroyluxe.com
185.57.68.1244tamada.am
178.160.195.1541lnetworks.am
31.47.199.4239ledservice.am
217.113.4.21636egs.money
217.76.1.38314glte.am
217.113.3.23429shushan-toneyan.am
217.113.3.22629mfe-nkr.am
217.113.3.24223commercialmarkaka.am
80.86.231.18722arjanapativspa.am
83.139.2.6021restconcept.am
91.199.38.16421iae.am
195.250.72.13221ksgroup.am
37.157.215.24621kayq.online
91.103.24.6018taronsirunchi.am
217.113.3.23817lauraashley.am

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Armenia 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Beeline25,088178.160.192.0
Ucom4,864141.136.76.0
VivaCell-MTS3,840217.76.0.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Armenia

Provider am based VPN IPs Example IP Address
Surfshark1692.62.120.35
NordVPN245.137.78.35
redshieldvpn12.56.204.237

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment