Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Georgia

Georgia

Map of Georgia

Summary

ASNs
163
IPs
1,273,503 (38% pingable)
Router IPs
9,805
Hosting IPs
27,840
Mobile Carriers
5
VPN Providers
4
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Georgia 163

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS35805JSC "Silknet"isp475,136
AS16010Magticom Ltd.isp301,312
AS20771Caucasus Online Ltd.isp184,320
AS34797System Net Ltdisp70,656
AS49129LTD CGC Coisp29,696
AS44327DELTA COMM LLCisp22,528
AS49628LLC Skytelisp10,240
AS199242Malakmadze Web LLChosting8,704
AS35076LLC Serviceisp8,448
AS41738Cellfie Mobile LLCisp8,192
AS25249Magticom Ltd.isp8,192
AS57814Cloud 9 Ltd.hosting7,424
AS39248Artem Zubkovisp7,424
AS20545Georgian Research and Educational Networking Association (GRENA)education6,656
AS42082JSC "Silknet"isp5,120
AS21214Geonet Ltd.isp5,120
AS41877Railway Telecom, Ltdisp4,608
AS34666JSC "Global Erty"isp4,096
AS197335Artem Zubkovbusiness3,584
AS58185Ministry of Justice of Georgiabusiness3,072

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Georgia

IP Address City ASN
5.152.6.1TbilisiAS35805
5.152.0.1TbilisiAS35805
5.152.3.1BatumiAS35805
5.152.14.49TbilisiAS35805
5.152.16.1KutaisiAS35805
188.123.128.85TbilisiAS35805
188.123.128.89TbilisiAS35805
5.152.2.1TbilisiAS35805
5.152.22.1TbilisiAS35805
5.152.5.1TbilisiAS35805
80.77.52.34TbilisiAS49129
5.152.14.25TbilisiAS35805
5.152.14.9TbilisiAS35805
188.123.128.93TbilisiAS35805
188.123.128.97TbilisiAS35805
5.152.4.1KobuletiAS35805
5.152.19.1Zest’aponiAS35805
5.152.91.1BorjomiAS35805
213.157.194.6TbilisiAS16010
213.157.194.2TbilisiAS16010
213.157.192.50TbilisiAS16010
213.157.192.54TbilisiAS16010
213.157.192.1Tsqnet’iAS16010
213.157.192.5TbilisiAS16010
45.138.47.192TbilisiAS57814

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Georgia

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Tbilisi1,041,740704,151104.28.106.47
Batumi65,1086109109.238.226.13
Rustavi42,56836146.255.253.104
Kutaisi26,703532109.238.232.245
Gori12,383412149.3.120.0
Sokhumi8,564515178.217.72.0
Zugdidi7,918515149.3.114.0
Tsqnet’i6,590961109.234.117.104
Khashuri6,24534149.3.2.128
Telavi5,530315146.255.237.140

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Georgia

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
217.147.225.1863,726april.ge
217.147.225.1652,611todua.ge
217.147.225.261,951arborist.ge
80.241.247.52949realtygroup.ge
45.138.44.231716blackseatowers.com
185.229.111.211421agrobest.ge
91.209.131.51355soloonline.ge
91.209.131.124352mbank.ge
80.241.252.195342designalumin.ge
85.117.32.62322redshop.uz
213.157.199.149317gec.ge
85.117.32.70257eikon.ge
195.54.178.25243ductlab.ge
217.147.236.155239portnet.tech
80.241.247.49231gsstrade.ge
91.239.207.30225iws.ge
188.93.95.4225go2expert.ge
188.93.90.230224studentblog.ge
85.117.38.204217artcamp.ge
91.239.207.33207elitetravel.ge
85.117.41.3205vsshop.ge
195.54.178.41204appo.ge
213.157.205.208202watches.ge
91.212.213.20202macne.ge
85.117.41.13199digitally.ge

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Georgia 5

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Magti5,376185.115.4.0
Geocell1,280212.58.114.0
Beeline1,02491.184.120.0
Alltel51291.184.106.0
A-Mobile512185.10.172.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Georgia

Provider ge based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ProtonVPN1594.137.92.2
NordVPN681.17.123.140
ExpressVPN291.239.206.191
BlancVPN1194.135.119.34

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment