Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Finland

Finland

Map of Finland

Summary

ASNs
409
IPs
14,897,580 (6% pingable)
Router IPs
57,745
Hosting IPs
963,492
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
32
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Finland 409

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS719Elisa Oyjisp3,829,760
AS1759Telia Finland Oyjisp3,682,560
AS16086DNA Oyjisp1,818,624
AS1741CSC - Tieteen tietotekniikan keskus Oyeducation609,792
AS29422Telia Cygate Oyhosting156,672
AS41701Capgemini Finland Oybusiness132,864
AS1926Tampere University Foundationeducation131,072
AS198024Istekki Oyisp83,456
AS34387Netcrew rybusiness81,920
AS375Tietoevry Oyjbusiness80,384
AS29601UPM-Kymmene Oyjbusiness75,008
AS200656Nokia Solutions and Networks Oyisp69,376
AS51164Knowit Managed Services Oybusiness68,864
AS565VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltdisp65,536
AS41648Rautaruukki Oyjbusiness65,536
AS39098Bank Of Finlandbusiness65,536
AS25213Cargotec Oyjbusiness65,536
AS201991Metsaliitto Osuuskuntabusiness65,536
AS15496Aalto Universityeducation65,536
AS13170Kaisanet Oyisp62,464

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Finland

IP Address City ASN
87.245.208.1HelsinkiAS9002
87.92.128.2HelsinkiAS16086
87.95.128.2HelsinkiAS16086
192.178.69.228HaminaAS15169
85.23.0.2HelsinkiAS16086
87.92.0.2HelsinkiAS16086
87.92.64.2KiloAS16086
213.192.186.86HelsinkiAS6667
87.100.128.2HelsinkiAS16086
87.100.192.2OuluAS16086
141.208.193.214HelsinkiAS1759
141.208.193.218HelsinkiAS1759
141.208.193.198HelsinkiAS1759
213.192.184.75HelsinkiAS6667
62.80.132.152JakobstadAS24751
141.208.193.222HelsinkiAS1759
213.192.184.73KiloAS6667
62.115.38.47HelsinkiAS1299
83.148.246.173SaloAS39699
192.194.109.169HelsinkiAS1759
141.208.193.202HelsinkiAS1759
87.245.244.217HelsinkiAS9002
213.192.184.77HelsinkiAS6667
141.208.192.174HelsinkiAS1759
141.208.193.206HelsinkiAS1759

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Finland

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Helsinki9,849,06514912,607103.101.88.0
Kilo537,65233330109.105.102.168
Tampere518,26824288104.28.105.14
Oulu400,947181,262104.28.105.8
Turku374,510994109.240.142.252
Kauniainen314,21861,110109.163.248.0
Vaala303,37612212.146.19.40
Tuusula284,47812289135.181.0.0
Jyväskylä225,0577361109.240.11.236
Espoo204,43821205109.240.218.148

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Finland

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
95.216.161.6019,017530466.com
65.21.240.24518,991anderle-moebel.de
95.217.175.23916,278apfelscheune.de
77.240.23.8513,844enersense.be
84.34.166.6912,737huultenmuotoilu.fi
185.55.85.1237,698boforbuilders.com
65.108.142.1025,101medyondtes.cf
185.55.85.2535,062kaaoksestakasvuun.fi
65.109.122.2274,534rashiphalalu.in
164.215.39.2013,686kirstingalleria.fi
65.108.205.613,5766kff6au.shop
164.215.39.2023,339limebadger.com
80.69.164.202,795faindi.fi
65.108.103.2342,763elradur-info.cf
31.217.196.2102,689saltbodan.fi
65.108.238.902,526robertmutinda.co.ke
31.217.196.2142,520nordeli.fi
65.21.178.242,504accuweatber.com
31.217.196.2052,427eimitaan.fi
95.217.197.892,418rantinmantes.cf
31.217.196.2112,412nordicdetailing.fi
31.217.196.1982,402asianajajakotka.fi
65.108.69.932,383utraining.com.ec
135.181.7.932,339janengatia.co.ke
31.217.196.2242,297velhonkasi.fi

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Finland 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Elisa350,208132.155.58.0
DNA133,120176.93.128.0
Elisa- Saunalahti25689.27.59.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Finland

Provider fi based VPN IPs Example IP Address
Private Internet Access89188.126.89.156
ProtonVPN48196.244.192.230
IPVanish35185.108.107.53
CyberGhost30188.126.88.11
Mullvad26193.138.7.246
NordVPN22193.160.101.201
Surfshark20193.56.113.59
Zenmate10188.126.89.118
Cryptostorm9185.117.118.23
FrootVPN6185.204.1.138

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment