Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
United States

United States

Map of United States

Summary

ASNs
31,388
IPs
1,540,800,268 (7% pingable)
Router IPs
10,715,868
Hosting IPs
209,192,124
Mobile Carriers
41
VPN Providers
59
Registry
ARIN

ASNs in United States 31,388

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS749DoD Network Information Centerhosting224,988,672
AS7018AT&T Services, Inc.isp93,615,872
AS721DoD Network Information Centerhosting73,806,848
AS7922Comcast Cable Communications, LLCisp70,167,552
AS8075Microsoft Corporationbusiness52,414,464
AS16509Amazon.com, Inc.hosting46,141,952
AS701Verizon Businessisp41,288,704
AS3356Level 3 Parent, LLCisp29,899,008
AS6167Verizon Businessisp28,933,376
AS174Cogent Communicationsisp27,221,504
AS209CenturyLink Communications, LLCisp20,077,824
AS714Apple Inc.business17,990,144
AS14618Amazon.com, Inc.hosting17,048,320
AS367DoD Network Information Centerisp14,982,144
AS396982Google LLChosting14,906,880
AS7029Windstream Communications LLCisp13,925,632
AS21928T-Mobile USA, Inc.isp13,789,952
AS7377University of California, San Diegoeducation12,855,552
AS20115Charter Communicationsisp12,639,232
AS22773Cox Communications Inc.isp12,520,192

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in United States

IP Address City ASN
74.41.143.91Los AngelesAS5650
66.174.52.193ChicagoAS6167
66.174.43.145DallasAS6167
66.174.219.225San JoseAS6167
64.86.252.32Los AngelesAS6453
66.198.101.133San JoseAS6453
207.45.219.137AshburnAS6453
66.174.15.129PhiladelphiaAS6167
207.45.219.129Los AngelesAS6453
64.86.252.66Los AngelesAS6453
66.110.9.113MiamiAS6453
81.52.179.153AshburnAS5511
216.119.107.130PhoenixAS14992
4.68.110.182AshburnAS3356
216.6.87.27MiamiAS6453
216.6.87.39AtlantaAS6453
74.125.50.198DallasAS15169
213.248.67.225SeattleAS1299
74.40.10.54AshburnAS5650
4.68.110.154SecaucusAS3356
142.250.175.158MiamiAS15169
38.140.28.146ChicagoAS174
4.68.127.114ChicagoAS3356
62.115.173.21PhoenixAS1299
216.6.87.11DallasAS6453

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in United States

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Columbus168,839,0561569,116100.148.24.4
Seattle86,611,01947328,3671.37.27.39
Ashburn68,995,86981825,330100.10.128.166
Independence66,799,144512,366104.56.6.0
Redmond45,739,794271,8791.186.0.0
Monroe37,430,250321,204104.153.253.16
New York City34,985,34092935,227100.0.7.111
Sierra Vista30,119,7761257104.28.24.67
Washington27,138,5802756,714100.10.196.125
Chicago22,845,66082764,368100.128.129.20

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in United States

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
3.33.130.19028,880,372wisdomaryleading.com
15.197.148.3328,878,370amcosmeticos.co
3.33.152.14710,095,763cloverdaledmv.com
15.197.142.17310,093,384atlantagaliving.com
34.98.99.307,727,844hunterfamilyrecipes.com
185.230.63.1077,448,769luxecookshop.com
185.230.63.1717,388,157champagneroompodcast.com
185.230.63.1867,356,602missalexyoung.com
34.149.87.457,228,540sociality.im
199.59.243.2254,894,998xiaolajiao.co
198.185.159.1444,860,843roofingstage.com
198.185.159.1454,796,031csbouquets.com
198.49.23.1454,790,955dentalcosmeticmiami.net
198.49.23.1444,788,841jenniferboycephotography.com
13.248.213.454,654,243tyne.store
76.223.67.1894,616,700hermosabeachskincare.com
76.223.54.1464,018,994gcgcasino.com
13.248.169.484,018,471aloneagain.org
216.239.32.212,472,048boostmyux.com
216.239.34.212,438,562village.charity
216.239.36.212,435,951fzwang.boats
216.239.38.212,434,522congtychuyennhakienvang.com.vn
13.248.243.52,386,041arpmg.co
76.223.105.2302,359,952lords-healthcare.com
76.223.26.961,693,247new88b07.asia

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in United States 41

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
AT&T11,970,639104.0.0.0
Verizon11,455,488107.19.16.0
T-Mobile2,289,664107.26.0.0
U.S. Cellular713,984104.201.67.0
Open Mobile65,53623.18.0.0
Movilnet57,344198.229.0.0
Pioneer Cellular20,736192.69.8.0
Digicel16,38466.133.0.0
United Wireless12,288162.220.128.0
Telus Mobility, Koodo Mobile, Public Mobile3,584198.229.66.0
Pine Cellular2,560104.160.104.0
Cellcom2,304108.167.192.0
C Spire2,30450.86.48.0
GCI Wireless2,048162.211.56.0
Carolina West Wireless2,048162.247.200.0
AT&T / Unefon1,792189.203.151.0
Talk Talk1,79279.66.191.0
Jio1,2801.186.110.0
Viaero1,280162.212.118.0
West Central1,02466.208.106.0
LMT1,02485.254.180.0
IT&E Wireless1,024107.242.113.0
Claro512186.1.139.0
GCI51224.237.158.0
Bluesky512198.52.28.0
Nemont512161.7.39.0
Vi India5121.186.196.0
Union Wireless512166.230.18.0
Digicel Bermuda25664.147.95.0
FLOW256208.131.186.0
Bitel25638.97.116.0
TCOE256205.154.44.0
Airtel256103.110.147.0
Vodacom256174.35.38.0
Alltel256173.245.224.0
Choice Wireless25669.160.190.0
Red Compartida256190.123.43.0
Indigo Wireless256207.241.166.0
Cellular One256192.199.225.0
Rogers Wireless256209.107.185.0
Kölbi ICE256172.174.255.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in United States

Provider us based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ProtonVPN8,76989.187.180.52
fastvpn6,694216.131.104.159
IPVanish2,810216.131.84.93
NordVPN2,1745.180.208.150
Private Internet Access2,079188.241.177.254
OVPN1,89635.226.58.61
ExpressVPN1,838185.223.152.51
Cryptostorm95623.19.245.89
CyberGhost621188.241.177.43
TorGuard329146.70.34.194

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment