Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Mexico

Mexico

Map of Mexico

Summary

ASNs
660
IPs
30,001,876 (30% pingable)
Router IPs
979,343
Hosting IPs
71,518
Mobile Carriers
7
VPN Providers
19
Registry
LACNIC

ASNs in Mexico 660

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS8151UNINETisp14,301,184
AS13999Mega Cable, S.A. de C.V.isp1,455,360
AS6503Axtel, S.A.B. de C.V.isp1,436,416
AS11172Alestra, S. de R.L. de C.V.isp541,440
AS13591Mexico Red de Telecomunicaciones, S. de R.L. de C.V.isp527,872
AS11888Television Internacional, S.A. de C.V.isp493,824
AS22884TOTAL PLAY TELECOMUNICACIONES SA DE CVisp466,432
AS6332Telefonos del Noroeste, S.A. de C.V.isp447,744
AS28509Cablemas Telecomunicaciones SA de CVisp342,528
AS18734Operbes, S.A. de C.V.isp187,648
AS16960Cablevision Red, S.A de C.V.isp148,480
AS278Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexicoeducation131,584
AS28548Cablevisión, S.A. de C.V.isp120,576
AS28469AT&T COMUNICACIONES DIGITALES S DE RLisp101,120
AS19332Marcatel Com, S.A. de C.V.isp94,208
AS28512Cablemas Telecomunicaciones SA de CVisp90,368
AS28554Cablemas Telecomunicaciones SA de CVisp87,552
AS2549Universidad de Guadalajaraeducation81,920
AS262916Mega Cable, S.A. de C.V.isp76,288
AS6342Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterreyeducation76,032

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Mexico

IP Address City ASN
189.246.198.162VeracruzAS8151
201.125.6.162TlalpanAS8151
201.125.12.61TlalpanAS8151
201.154.154.113Mexico CityAS8151
189.246.198.182VeracruzAS8151
201.154.154.121Mexico CityAS8151
201.125.6.26ZapopanAS8151
201.154.154.186TlalpanAS8151
201.143.180.162MexicaliAS6332
201.143.180.150MexicaliAS6332
201.154.154.109Mexico CityAS8151
201.154.156.34TlalpanAS8151
201.154.142.49Mexico CityAS8151
189.246.97.41Ciudad ApodacaAS8151
189.246.133.237Ciudad NezahualcoyotlAS8151
189.246.131.61Ciudad NezahualcoyotlAS8151
201.154.138.53TlalpanAS8151
201.154.142.57Mexico CityAS8151
189.246.93.41AnáhuacAS8151
189.246.93.9AnáhuacAS8151
201.154.105.142TijuanaAS8151
201.154.105.146TijuanaAS8151
201.154.140.218TlalpanAS8151
201.154.144.249ChetumalAS8151
189.246.197.69VeracruzAS8151

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Mexico

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Mexico City2,965,920946,977100.169.61.0
Tlalpan2,196,930142,605108.163.171.112
Santiago de Querétaro1,284,573824,108103.14.26.0
Guadalajara1,118,963351,381102.20.160.128
Monterrey1,076,206391,676102.102.127.128
San Nicolás de los Garza915,4439251138.118.11.128
San Miguel Ajusco890,50711,727148.235.0.0
Puebla661,09812940102.129.206.0
Miguel Hidalgo656,72329581107.180.142.0
Universidad582,679717148.206.10.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Mexico

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
200.94.181.1013,338gemtek.mx
200.94.181.913,300cecfilmschool.edu.mx
200.94.181.1113,293fronteracoahuila.gob.mx
200.57.128.476,035fineimports.com.mx
179.191.183.112,211primepratas.com.br
216.238.81.214898ojotasperu.com
38.124.220.159699invercamex.com
187.191.92.15691inifed.gob.mx
189.199.226.14678ieericardobentin.edu.pe
38.124.220.161665molissimo.com
177.229.198.250638yakuserviciosgenerales.com
201.175.0.252629nevoxmobile.mobi
189.199.226.10621ecseducacion.com
216.238.66.129570alvama.com.pe
38.124.220.170503tintoreriasuperior.com.mx
201.149.66.51459innovarpet.com.mx
200.52.68.197386besthomebuilderstexas.com
38.124.220.141384grupovenat.com.mx
38.124.220.165360bordadosmonterrey.com.mx
38.124.220.140339alcoreingenieros.com
200.52.83.49332savener.com.mx
200.52.83.43326exaara.com.mx
200.57.128.57313distribuidoracbc.com.mx
216.238.79.169305consultoriacefop.com
38.60.178.80299hb1352.cc

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Mexico 7

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Telcel356,864138.186.30.0
AT&T / Unefon53,504187.191.0.0
AT&T27,136187.191.58.0
Movistar9,472149.19.168.0
Verizon4,864174.194.146.0
Red Compartida3,584190.123.10.0
Syriatel76846.57.129.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Mexico

Provider mx based VPN IPs Example IP Address
NordVPN46185.153.177.154
ExpressVPN20179.61.245.35
IPVanish18173.255.175.36
ProtonVPN1684.252.113.5
VPN Unlimited15216.238.80.169
Cryptostorm12103.14.26.207
Surfshark845.135.184.83
VPN Gate4187.188.79.182
strongvpn2173.255.175.124
BelkaVPN189.223.88.193

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment