Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Belize

Belize

Map of Belize

Summary

ASNs
45
IPs
112,732 (43% pingable)
Router IPs
455
Hosting IPs
2,396
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
1
Registry
LACNIC

ASNs in Belize 45

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS10269Belize Telemedia Limitedisp66,560
AS5530360 Market Square,P.O. Box 364hosting60,416
AS263824Central TV and Internet Limitedisp5,120
AS28094Southern Cable Networkisp4,608
AS52449My Tech BZisp4,096
AS52048DataClub S.A.hosting4,096
AS201133Verdina Ltd.hosting3,584
AS262239Speednet Communications Limitedisp2,560
AS264663CENTAUR CABLEisp2,048
AS264640Alternative Networks Ltdisp2,048
AS216314iServerHost LLChosting2,048
AS210083Privex Inc.hosting1,792
AS60567DataClub S.A.isp1,536
AS34738WEBHOST LIMITEDhosting1,536
AS60528MYWEB LIMITEDhosting1,280
AS56388Amberway Development LTDisp1,024
AS267932CENTRAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OFFICE (CITO)business1,024
AS266762SMART COM (BELIZE) LIMITEDhosting1,024
AS265826BROADBAND BELIZE LTDbusiness1,024
AS265818CORAL CABLE VISION LIMITEDbusiness1,024

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Belize

IP Address City ASN
138.185.76.82San IgnacioAS263824
45.70.229.1LadyvilleAS265826
170.254.18.37BelmopanAS263824
190.211.145.146Belize CityAS262239
138.185.79.50Belize CityAS263824
45.234.91.250Belize CityAS266762
45.234.88.2Belize CityAS266762
190.211.145.98Belize CityAS262239
190.211.145.2Belize CityAS262239
170.254.19.250Belize CityAS263824
200.32.205.70BelmopanAS10269
200.32.195.22Belize CityAS10269
178.238.15.6Benque Viejo el CarmenAS263824
190.211.148.233Belize CityAS262239
170.254.18.70BelmopanAS263824
190.211.145.102Belize CityAS262239
200.32.205.66BelmopanAS10269
186.65.90.233Belize CityAS262239
179.42.203.94Belize CityAS10269
200.32.223.130Belize CityAS10269
200.32.223.58Belize CityAS10269
170.254.16.19BelmopanAS263824
191.97.80.38CorozalAS264663
200.32.223.22Belize CityAS10269
200.32.223.62Belize CityAS10269

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Belize

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Belize City52,5455206103.197.160.0
Belmopan22,120378103.208.84.144
San Ignacio10,181333138.185.76.0
Orange Walk6,559128179.42.224.104
San Pedro5,320122179.42.192.101
Dangriga5,177113131.161.149.129
Placencia4,29414131.161.149.0
Corozal3,527215179.42.223.211
Ladyville2,64628179.51.254.0
Caye Caulker2330179.42.210.192

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Belize

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
91.215.87.56248findmyspots.com
45.131.4.6200betlima327.com
45.131.4.1172ciprobet189.com
45.131.4.2134colonybet434.com
45.131.4.11133bahissenin412.com
193.150.70.74129shaynehastings.com
45.131.4.4128efsanebahis281.com
91.215.87.11116bninjce.org
45.131.4.791maksatbahis231.com
45.131.4.989retrobet609.com
91.215.87.3788photoboothresourceco.com
45.131.4.1082showbahis316.com
190.115.18.5260galorekids.com.kz
190.115.18.3133zksync23.net
200.32.211.15429jud.gov.bz
190.115.18.3021app-gala-games-global-1gwz0.com
200.32.211.15511trsury.gov.bz
190.211.147.1029fastbillz.com
45.131.4.59jumpodds.com
200.32.208.2197cloudservices.bz
190.197.46.776caribbeanmotors.net
45.151.24.205188yesbet.net
190.115.18.405jstash.cd
179.63.219.2545therunner.bz
190.115.27.335cirtcoin.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Belize 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
DigiCell1,024190.197.19.0
SMART256190.211.148.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Belize

Provider bz based VPN IPs Example IP Address
Surfshark4212.119.33.19

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment