Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Guatemala

Guatemala

Map of Guatemala

Summary

ASNs
88
IPs
737,699 (6% pingable)
Router IPs
36,122
Hosting IPs
1,593
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
3
Registry
LACNIC

ASNs in Guatemala 88

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS14754TELECOMUNICACIONES DE GUATEMALA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMAisp1,099,520
AS20299Newcom Limitedisp93,440
AS23243COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A.isp50,944
AS26617Navega.com S.A.isp36,864
AS13682TELECOMUNICACIONES DE GUATEMALA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMAisp35,328
AS52286Columbus Networks Guatemalaisp17,152
AS27737Cablenet, S. A.isp12,288
AS264764Innova Outsourcing S.Ahosting11,008
AS52362Servicios Innovadores de Comunicación y Entretenimiento, S.A.isp7,936
AS28049ISP SOLUTIONS S.A.isp4,352
AS263218INTERNET TELECOMUNICATION COMPANY DE GUATEMALA, S.A.isp4,096
AS28087COMNET,S.A.isp3,328
AS265684INFINITUM S.A.isp3,072
AS262207Corporacion de Internet, Sociedad Anonima.isp3,072
AS264637Blue Consulting Group, S. A.isp2,816
AS263763REDES HIBRIDAS, S. A.isp2,560
AS263761Broadcom Group, S.Aisp2,560
AS262206COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A.isp2,560
AS272818CENTRAL DE REDES Y COMUNICACIONES DE GUATEMALA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMAisp2,304
AS263781ONNO NETWORKS, SOCIEDAD ANÓNIMAisp1,792

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Guatemala

IP Address City ASN
181.174.127.134Guatemala CityAS23243
190.242.143.153Guatemala CityAS23520
190.106.193.125Guatemala CityAS23243
190.106.193.117Guatemala CityAS23243
167.250.220.245Guatemala CityAS52468
181.174.80.65Guatemala CityAS23243
181.174.80.69Guatemala CityAS23243
190.242.146.141Guatemala CityAS23520
181.174.80.34Guatemala CityAS23243
181.114.5.18Guatemala CityAS52286
181.174.80.38Guatemala CityAS23243
181.119.104.242Guatemala CityAS52468
181.174.78.98Guatemala CityAS23243
190.242.146.129Guatemala CityAS23520
167.250.222.183Guatemala CityAS52468
190.115.6.58Guatemala CityAS52468
181.174.127.153Guatemala CityAS23243
191.98.193.2Guatemala CityAS263218
45.191.247.34Guatemala CityAS263218
181.174.127.130Guatemala CityAS23243
190.242.146.38Guatemala CityAS23520
190.106.193.121Guatemala CityAS23243
200.25.51.27Guatemala CityAS7195
190.122.187.26Guatemala CityAS22869
181.174.127.149Guatemala CityAS23243

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Guatemala

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Guatemala City683,252391,056104.117.68.0
Villa Nueva6,95111138.117.142.128
Santa Catarina Pinula6,613417104.28.144.105
Escuintla5,46018181.174.66.206
Mixco4,559311131.196.33.0
Cobán3,76811181.174.107.100
Quetzaltenango3,6040181.174.65.149
Antigua Guatemala3,53211138.94.253.0
Chiquimula2,43711138.117.142.64
Puerto Barrios1,89812181.174.65.192

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Guatemala

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
190.113.89.162130mainoxgt.net
190.113.89.16384distribodegasdos.com.gt
138.94.252.24331ankerdom.com
170.239.59.23431armeniafarms.com
190.115.13.327ufinet.cl
190.113.89.7618donlencho.com.gt
143.208.182.19116supercars.com.bo
45.191.245.10213maserprosa.com
190.242.53.21113acgsa.com.gt
185.47.254.2912passeiorama.com
200.114.114.23612wikenjo.com
191.98.192.12212colorpickergt.com
170.239.56.18110agroterra.com.gt
190.111.11.16210distcaribe.com
184.107.203.279gorillauninstallfile.com
190.111.16.459unisource.com.gt
216.230.129.1309tropicalida.com.gt
190.242.52.709mariadolorescastellanos.com
200.6.192.2068ideasalo.com
200.114.119.908radioviva.net
143.208.180.138tigofacturas.info
190.104.117.28grifer.com.gt
190.56.47.2188kalelsa.com.gt
200.6.193.2118coffeesearchsystem.org
216.230.138.907popoyan.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Guatemala 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Claro11,008190.104.112.0
Tigo10,496143.208.56.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Guatemala

Provider gt based VPN IPs Example IP Address
NordVPN33176.53.179.6
ExpressVPN2173.244.55.68
VPN Gate1190.106.222.33

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment