Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Nicaragua

Nicaragua

Map of Nicaragua

Summary

ASNs
32
IPs
406,066 (5% pingable)
Router IPs
120,408
Hosting IPs
898
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
Registry
LACNIC

ASNs in Nicaragua 32

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS27761Cablenet S.Aisp32,768
AS25607IBW Communicationsisp20,736
AS18840EQUIPOS Y SISTEMAS S.A.isp18,944
AS27742Amnet Telecomunicaciones S.A.isp18,176
AS52242Yota De Nicaraguaisp17,664
AS19447ALFANUMERICisp16,128
AS28036Telefonia Celular de Nicaragua SA.isp11,264
AS267797EMPRESA NACIONAL DE TRANSMISIÓN ELÉCTRICA (ENATREL)isp5,888
AS263765XINWEI INTELCOM.NIC, S.A.isp2,816
AS263177METRONET S.A.business2,048
AS264609TECOMUNICA NICARAGUAisp1,536
AS271938Gavarrete Guadamuz y Compañía Limitadaisp1,024
AS263817REDCA - RED CENTROAMERICANA DE TELECOMUNICACIONESisp1,024
AS263760Cóndor Comunicaciones, S.A.isp1,024
AS263751CASAVISION, S.A.isp1,024
AS52501Newcom Nicaragua, S.A.business768
AS27999Banco de la Producción, S.A.business512
AS27811Banco Avanz S.A.business512
AS61513BANCO DE FOMENTO A LA PRODUCCIONbusiness256
AS52298SINRIESGOS, S.A.business256

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Nicaragua

IP Address City ASN
161.0.40.38ManaguaAS25607
170.80.17.167ManaguaAS52468
200.85.169.30ManaguaAS25607
186.1.180.78ManaguaAS27837
200.85.161.42ManaguaAS25607
200.85.161.58ManaguaAS25607
190.53.43.143ManaguaAS27742
165.98.135.184ManaguaAS27742
190.111.30.253ManaguaAS27742
190.124.32.176ManaguaAS27742
200.85.161.38ManaguaAS25607
138.97.160.21ManaguaAS263751
190.111.30.254ManaguaAS27742
138.185.28.90ManaguaAS263817
190.111.30.245ManaguaAS27742
186.1.57.18ManaguaAS18840
161.0.45.2ManaguaAS25607
45.170.225.7ManaguaAS267797
165.98.97.202ManaguaAS27742
165.98.78.2ManaguaAS52298
190.143.248.174ManaguaAS28036
190.124.32.177ManaguaAS27742
209.124.101.19ManaguaAS27742
190.107.210.10ManaguaAS52468
190.61.81.135ManaguaAS52468

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Nicaragua

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Managua385,33119690104.28.12.27
León4,627410138.117.7.124
Estelí1,90413138.117.7.122
Matagalpa1,69514138.97.160.216
Rivas1,33339138.117.6.48
Chinandega1,3180165.98.54.180
Masaya1,234310138.97.162.136
Juigalpa1,10723186.1.14.86
San Jorge1,0241145.5.216.0
Granada90423138.97.160.128

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Nicaragua

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
186.1.31.40172bufeteprobus.com.ni
186.1.31.5163bufeteprobus.com.ni
191.98.255.5453caminoreal.com.ni
200.30.128.4233csi.com.ni
186.1.1.4920arguellobelli.com
165.98.132.818sn.com.ni
186.1.31.2217asenicsa.com.ni
186.1.31.2513hagamosdemocracia.org.ni
165.98.52.15912cobracorp.com.ni
200.106.247.5611lafise.com.pa
200.106.247.7111lafise.com.pa
186.1.15.1719gumavet.com
190.106.8.1389buscacorazones.com
190.53.33.2498abasco.com.ni
200.106.247.457lafise.com
143.202.253.526radiofutura913.com.ni
190.111.31.1016financiaonline.com
186.1.21.56vaslatin.com
200.30.128.46acolatam.com
186.1.31.35fuentepura.com.ni
190.111.30.525qgiscentral.com
170.80.19.595agrotecnosa.com.ni
200.62.109.1005nicaraguaaid.com
186.1.31.95hassolutions.net
190.106.59.2184zu.gt

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Nicaragua 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Claro5,120186.77.132.0
Tigo2,816152.231.32.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Nicaragua

No VPNs detected in Nicaragua.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment