Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Honduras

Honduras

Map of Honduras

Summary

ASNs
106
IPs
471,193 (10% pingable)
Router IPs
80,769
Hosting IPs
951
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
Registry
LACNIC

ASNs in Honduras 106

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS7727Hondutelisp82,944
AS27884CABLECOLOR S.A.isp43,008
AS23383METRORED S.A. DE C.V.isp39,168
AS27696Columbus Networks de Honduras S. de R.L.isp30,720
AS27932Redes y Telecomunicacionesisp21,760
AS263735SOCIEDAD BUENA HOSTING, S.A.hosting20,480
AS52393Corporación Dana S.A.isp18,432
AS263740Corporacion Laceibanetsocietyisp16,384
AS27923COMPAÑIA DE TELEVISION VIA SATELITE, S.A. (TEVISAT S.A.)isp13,312
AS263821Soluciones Favorablesisp9,728
AS52262Telefónica Celular S.Aisp8,960
AS263725MULTICABLE DE HONDURASisp8,448
AS52485networksdelmanana.comisp8,192
AS264850TODAS LAS REDES SAisp8,192
AS28088Inversiones Apolo S.A. de C.V.isp6,144
AS263744Udasha S.A.isp6,144
AS262234ASOCIACION DE SERVICIO DE INTERNET S. DE RL.isp6,144
AS22869CABLECOLOR S.A.isp6,144
AS265753CW HOLDINGS, S.A.isp5,888
AS266820HAMMERHEAD DIVE S.A.isp5,120

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Honduras

IP Address City ASN
190.130.51.205San Pedro SulaAS7727
190.130.51.50San Pedro SulaAS7727
190.130.8.170TegucigalpaAS7727
190.130.51.62San Pedro SulaAS7727
190.130.51.42San Pedro SulaAS7727
200.107.235.246San Pedro SulaAS27932
190.130.8.118TegucigalpaAS7727
131.161.53.2ArmentaAS263686
190.130.8.110TegucigalpaAS7727
190.130.8.173TegucigalpaAS7727
190.130.8.154TegucigalpaAS7727
179.63.253.18San Pedro SulaAS263686
181.189.255.228ArmentaAS27696
190.92.71.94TegucigalpaAS27884
138.59.177.142San Pedro SulaAS263686
181.189.255.215ArmentaAS27696
200.107.235.54San Pedro SulaAS27932
190.130.51.41San Pedro SulaAS7727
200.52.148.170NacoAS27932
200.107.235.102San Pedro SulaAS27932
190.130.51.61San Pedro SulaAS7727
181.189.255.83ArmentaAS27696
181.189.255.185ArmentaAS27696
181.189.255.97ArmentaAS27696
200.52.148.46San Pedro SulaAS27932

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Honduras

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Tegucigalpa246,76918478108.163.176.104
San Pedro Sula127,42820352104.28.126.93
La Ceiba15,251318143.255.32.0
El Progreso6,931521138.117.96.0
Comayagua5,21867170.245.59.0
Choloma4,499713170.245.56.116
La Ermita4,112169170.245.59.132
Danlí3,57711170.231.55.48
Puerto Cortez3,371311170.245.56.96
Tela3,27813143.255.33.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Honduras

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
168.197.172.2257bixcash.hn
200.59.25.4635aluminium.hn
168.197.173.2233dataweblayer.net
168.181.120.21132lorys.hn
190.92.1.2524bluecorphn.com
190.92.1.9122cablecolor.com.sv
190.92.0.2515gravayarena.hn
190.92.45.10612crediflashauto.com
200.107.232.49pvshn.com
45.168.173.2079occidenteonline.hn
45.168.172.2079bancooccidente.com.hn
170.80.140.88repsula.com
200.3.194.208invatlan.hn
190.4.40.1327motorlinkhn.net
190.5.88.1386lovable.com.sv
200.115.188.86gruporamoshn.com
205.211.198.19661lugar.app
170.244.156.825sionnetwork.com
200.52.149.2205industriasula.com
190.4.3.1395elcahn.com
207.248.66.585ficonet.net
191.103.74.174tmsmchtrgmef.com
190.109.195.2324viviendas.hn
190.185.112.1944merendonacademy.com
200.107.237.404globalnetworkhn.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Honduras 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Tigo9,984131.108.232.0
Claro3,072138.94.120.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Honduras

No VPNs detected in Honduras.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment