Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Haiti

Haiti

Map of Haiti

Summary

ASNs
14
IPs
162,198 (8% pingable)
Router IPs
243
Hosting IPs
55
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
Registry
LACNIC

ASNs in Haiti 14

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS27759ACCESS HAITI S.A.isp97,536
AS52260Télécommunications de Haití (Teleco)isp28,672
AS27653Alpha Communications Networkisp22,528
AS27774Haiti Networking Group S.A.isp4,096
AS52382Faculte Des Sciences, Universite dEtat dHaitieducation512
AS271897UNIBANK S.A.business256
AS263685SOGEBANKbusiness256
AS52297HAICOM (Haiti Communications, S.A.)inactive0
AS28056AHTICinactive0
AS27777Haiti Networking Group S.A.inactive0
AS27767MULTILINK SAinactive0
AS264828FONDATION TRANSVERSALinactive0
AS264616Haiti Data Networks S.A.inactive0
AS10824BANQUE DE LA REPUBLIQUE D'HAITIinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Haiti

IP Address City ASN
200.2.144.66Port-au-PrinceAS27759
200.2.144.150Port-au-PrinceAS27759
190.102.95.85Port-au-PrinceAS52260
190.102.95.89Port-au-PrinceAS52260
190.102.95.81Port-au-PrinceAS52260
190.102.95.93Port-au-PrinceAS52260
190.102.95.102Port-au-PrinceAS52260
190.102.95.106Port-au-PrinceAS52260
190.102.95.66Port-au-PrinceAS52260
190.102.95.70Port-au-PrinceAS52260
200.113.195.202Port-au-PrinceAS27653
200.2.144.162Port-au-PrinceAS27759
186.1.194.90Port-au-PrinceAS52260
190.102.94.66Port-au-PrinceAS52260
190.102.94.74Port-au-PrinceAS52260
186.1.193.66Les CayesAS52260
200.2.135.186Port-au-PrinceAS27759
200.113.232.150Port-au-PrinceAS27653
186.190.24.30Port-au-PrinceAS27759
200.113.232.188Port-au-PrinceAS27653
186.1.193.70Les CayesAS52260
186.1.194.89Port-au-PrinceAS52260
190.102.95.97Port-au-PrinceAS52260
200.2.144.149Port-au-PrinceAS27759
190.102.95.118Port-au-PrinceAS52260

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Haiti

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Port-au-Prince152,8004207104.250.30.0
Verrettes3,80623148.102.156.0
Pétionville1,5360170.83.192.0
Les Cayes1,17017161.0.134.2
Cap-Haïtien7910190.102.75.168
Delmas 737680200.113.215.0
Hinche5280148.102.142.0
Gonaïves2560190.115.133.0
Aquin2560200.113.196.0
Saint-Marc2230190.102.86.128

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Haiti

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
186.1.198.1363edhtopup.com
186.1.199.1823uconnect.ht
200.113.243.822buhconnect.online
200.2.128.1102e-biblio1isteah.com
200.2.131.822palmapparel.com
200.113.206.2262ovccmshaiti.com
190.120.221.1172jurisconsult.ht
190.102.95.381electionshaiti.com
200.113.195.1771unibankonline.net
200.113.239.381securiteroutiere.gouv.ht
186.1.198.271goalpaw.com
190.120.222.981mcn.ht
190.120.222.581wvhaiti.org
200.2.137.891haitiecommerce.com
200.113.226.1251leslycenter.ht
190.115.143.211dct-mict.net
200.113.251.2131mrgsmunlock.com
190.120.207.2101netaccess.ht
200.2.128.101bibliothequenationale.gouv.ht
190.196.196.1621lnspmspp.org
200.2.156.2221topcoweb.com
190.115.128.1391lmh-ht.com
129.222.61.261hashaiti.net
200.113.192.361acn.ht
190.102.64.251mapjwe.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Haiti 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Natcom3,328190.102.76.0
Digicel3,328161.0.138.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Haiti

No VPNs detected in Haiti.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment