Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Bahamas

Bahamas

Map of Bahamas

Summary

ASNs
14
IPs
162,483 (11% pingable)
Router IPs
784
Hosting IPs
814
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
2
Registry
ARIN

ASNs in Bahamas 14

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS15146Cable Bahamasisp97,536
AS8014Bahamas Telecommunications Corporationisp36,864
AS19128TTN Global Operations Limitedbusiness8,192
AS18635Secure Hosting Ltd.hosting3,072
AS22357Secure Shores Data Centerbusiness1,280
AS19377Cloud Carib Limitedbusiness1,280
AS394601Global Nexusbusiness768
AS398165Chancesbusiness256
AS398340Proficient Business Services Limitedinactive0
AS397972Baha Marinactive0
AS397914Commonwealth Bank Ltdinactive0
AS33035Bahamas WiMaxinactive0
AS26929Colina Insurance Limitedinactive0
AS26855IndiGO Networksinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Bahamas

IP Address City ASN
24.51.124.69NassauAS15146
24.51.124.79NassauAS15146
24.51.124.81NassauAS15146
104.166.43.12NassauAS8014
104.166.43.9NassauAS8014
24.51.124.75NassauAS15146
24.51.124.77NassauAS15146
24.51.124.67NassauAS15146
24.51.124.207NassauAS15146
24.51.124.225NassauAS15146
104.166.43.8NassauAS8014
104.166.43.14NassauAS8014
24.51.124.223NassauAS15146
24.51.124.205NassauAS15146
24.51.124.129NassauAS15146
24.51.124.91NassauAS15146
24.51.124.93NassauAS15146
24.51.124.83NassauAS15146
69.4.164.97NassauAS15146
24.51.124.125NassauAS15146
24.51.124.85NassauAS15146
64.66.2.249NassauAS15146
24.51.124.65NassauAS15146
24.51.124.117NassauAS15146
24.51.124.217NassauAS15146

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Bahamas

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Nassau150,0007165104.166.32.0
Freeport7,31422104.166.34.32
Lucaya1,99213204.236.67.0
Abraham’s Bay1,15211173.225.252.128
Marsh Harbour1,12411199.102.188.128
Governor’s Harbour4880206.138.19.178
Dunmore Town136064.150.203.0
Cooper’s Town128069.4.162.0
Alice Town6611204.236.83.242
George Town480104.166.34.160

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Bahamas

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
24.244.170.166176beastiesfan.com
208.87.32.16941pachacasino.it
208.87.35.12034nursez.com
24.51.118.7818appointments.gov.bs
24.51.118.2718moea.gov.bs
108.60.224.2718ccb.gov.bs
108.60.224.7818conference.gov.bs
24.244.141.9116777-poker.cn
208.87.36.4915piotrservice.pl
24.51.118.1612bahamasparkconnects.gov.bs
64.150.209.18210bafgeneral.com
24.51.118.7610mygateway.gov.bs
108.60.224.7610travel-newday.gov.bs
24.51.118.7210bahamasinvestments.com
108.60.224.728investinginthecaribbean.com
24.51.100.2288ndp.gov.bs
108.60.224.168ospm.gov.bs
208.87.36.1477alexanderdouglas.com
208.87.32.1387poker-777.fr
108.60.224.2286stats.gov.bs
69.4.160.1316bahamastestprep.com
24.244.141.276mybluff.es
208.87.33.1966monbluff.es
24.51.118.1315myprofile.gov.bs
65.75.78.1115equitybahamas.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Bahamas 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Aliv1,79224.51.126.0
BTC768108.60.227.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Bahamas

Provider bs based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ExpressVPN1164.64.117.20
Surfshark462.197.145.21

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment