Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka

Map of Sri Lanka

Summary

ASNs
29
IPs
580,654 (6% pingable)
Router IPs
147,216
Hosting IPs
2,622
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
3
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in Sri Lanka 29

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS9329Sri Lanka Telecom Internetisp265,216
AS18001Dialog Axiata PLC.isp171,008
AS38229Lanka Education & Research Network, NRENeducation33,792
AS5087Lanka Communication Servicesisp21,760
AS45356Mobitel Pvt Ltdisp17,408
AS45224Lanka Bell Limitedisp16,384
AS17904Sri Lankan Airlinesbusiness16,384
AS132045Bharti Airtel Lanka Pvt. Limitedisp15,360
AS17470Hutchison Telecommunications Lanka (Private) Limitedisp4,096
AS132447234, Galle Road, Colombo 4isp2,048
AS132124Information and Communication Technology Agency of Sri Lankaisp2,048
AS45489Sri Lanka Telecom PLC, GLobal Peeringisp1,536
AS151197OREL I T Private Limitedbusiness512
AS139032Nations Trust Banks Plcbusiness512
AS152325LankaPay Pvt Ltdbusiness256
AS139731Hatton National Bank PLCbusiness256
AS136934Bank Of Ceylonbusiness256
AS133051COMMERCIAL BANK OF CEYLON PLCbusiness256
AS131218Innodata Lanka Pvt Ltdbusiness256
AS45517Bharti Airtel Lanka Pvt. Limitedinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Sri Lanka

IP Address City ASN
125.214.190.217ColomboAS18001
222.165.175.42ColomboAS9329
222.165.175.30ColomboAS9329
222.165.175.46ColomboAS9329
125.214.190.223ColomboAS18001
222.165.177.42ColomboAS9329
125.214.162.149ColomboAS18001
203.115.43.2KatunayakaAS17904
125.214.162.68ColomboAS18001
220.247.194.250KatunayakaAS9329
125.214.190.205ColomboAS18001
123.231.33.130ColomboAS18001
103.87.125.98ColomboAS45489
103.87.124.94ColomboAS45489
103.87.124.34DambullaAS45489
103.87.124.174DambullaAS45489
103.87.124.134DambullaAS45489
103.87.125.82ColomboAS45489
222.165.177.30ColomboAS9329
203.143.1.74ColomboAS5087
192.248.1.126KandyAS38229
103.87.125.130DambullaAS45489
103.87.124.118ColomboAS45489
103.87.124.37ColomboAS45489
103.87.124.145DambullaAS45489

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Sri Lanka

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Colombo386,620121,170101.2.182.0
Maharagama32,011214101.2.178.0
Pita Kotte23,58423101.2.176.0
Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia22,755756101.2.181.0
Kandy20,920352103.77.66.0
Jaffna8,7220103.227.247.224
Negombo5,76128103.87.15.212
Gampaha5,201151.131.169.128
Battaramulla South5,12429103.87.15.214
Katunayaka5,094328101.2.177.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Sri Lanka

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
122.255.40.196987alazharccd.sch.lk
222.165.190.229101princeofwales.edu.lk
203.143.21.14059ubf.lk
192.248.8.3057sportsciences.lk
43.224.125.8051drc.gov.lk
203.143.21.18038emlcmb.com
222.165.190.23730findpartner.org
43.224.125.5323jsc.gov.lk
220.247.248.1120sulaimaniya.sch.lk
43.224.126.1620buildsl.com
203.94.76.10118receptionhallranminithenna.lk
222.165.190.23615swisscutdesign.com
124.43.67.21014motodmax.com
123.231.70.11913codexinnovativesolutions.lk
124.43.17.22413buyenclosures.com
124.43.8.18712rajeenprasanna.com
203.94.75.11512brik.lk
203.143.20.89environmentmin.gov.lk
222.165.190.2289oxleythreads.com
202.124.186.1119nissanlk.com
124.43.128.1569yns.lk
43.224.124.257rgd.gov.lk
203.143.20.217milco.lk
220.247.224.876topjobs.lk
124.43.130.1466xyntac.xyz

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Sri Lanka 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Dialog91,136103.87.12.0
SLTMobitel6,144112.134.138.0
Airtel5,632101.2.183.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Sri Lanka

Provider lk based VPN IPs Example IP Address
CyberGhost31192.142.17.10
ExpressVPN16173.239.196.177
Surfshark462.197.156.35

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment