Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Norway

Norway

Map of Norway

Summary

ASNs
403
IPs
15,984,357 (7% pingable)
Router IPs
54,654
Hosting IPs
970,165
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
38
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Norway 403

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS2119Telenor Norge ASisp6,962,688
AS2116GLOBALCONNECT ASisp1,737,728
AS5619TIETOEVRY NORWAY ASbusiness1,231,872
AS29695Altibox ASisp1,129,728
AS224SIKT - KUNNSKAPSSEKTORENS TJENESTELEVERANDOReducation1,050,112
AS41164Telia Norge ASisp754,944
AS25400Telia Norge ASisp704,512
AS12929Telia Norge ASisp286,720
AS15659NextGenTel ASisp271,104
AS34087NTE TELEKOM ASisp152,576
AS49278IKT-KAPASITETERisp132,096
AS21293Norsk Rikskringkasting ASisp132,096
AS42175Equinor ASAbusiness131,072
AS207441NORSK HYDRO ASAbusiness131,072
AS8542Eviny Digital ASisp129,536
AS29492Eidsiva Bredband ASisp123,136
AS5377Marlink ASisp115,968
AS21171Schibsted ASAbusiness69,632
AS199791Embriq ASbusiness67,584
AS60278Helse Vest IKT ASbusiness66,560

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Norway

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Oslo6,391,6821417,246103.174.156.184
Lysaker2,893,294212,329109.179.101.192
Stavanger653,62313348104.212.67.191
Sandsli425,60818814109.179.0.0
Trondheim401,38217279109.105.124.51
Arendal232,086630109.179.237.208
Bergen219,37610585104.28.105.26
Vikevåg192,0491369109.179.13.0
Tromsø181,7068158109.179.166.192
Fredrikstad173,659546109.169.110.128

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Norway

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
185.134.245.113271,337skandirekneskap.no
194.63.248.52118,048okk.org
185.83.214.222109,564southlandbeverage.com
185.134.245.11436,972cartwipes.fr
194.63.248.4726,120tdeiendom.no
104.37.39.7123,304pengeplan.com
81.27.37.3819,599kindlypaws.com
104.37.39.759,421pranan.no
194.63.249.2146,374skanska-pano.no
194.63.249.2186,078nmtanlegg.no
194.63.249.2115,868tigermeisel.no
194.63.249.2205,707maroder.no
194.63.249.2125,225xn--trevven-pxa.no
194.63.249.2155,057medicineheads.no
194.63.249.2165,053kirkesti.no
194.63.249.2175,020bryllup2010.com
194.63.249.2135,007chris.no
194.63.249.2194,695plantevibes.no
91.189.179.2294,581thea-terapi.no
185.126.37.314,355meklerkompaniet.no
104.37.39.164,312styrelederleie.no
213.179.47.63,745sundset.no
178.21.130.603,672jerniarjukan.no
185.126.38.23,201lucedesign.no
217.170.204.223,102nrtak.no

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Norway 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Telenor911,872109.179.0.0
Telia189,696176.11.0.0
ice8,960213.145.161.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Norway

Provider no based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ExpressVPN10445.13.191.38
Private Internet Access10046.246.122.190
ProtonVPN7684.247.50.181
NordVPN7245.14.193.104
TorGuard34185.247.69.66
Mullvad29194.127.199.120
CyberGhost21185.253.97.253
Zenmate13185.253.97.254
Cryptostorm1191.219.215.229
Perfect Privacy11178.255.148.165

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment