Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Israel

Israel

Map of Israel

Summary

ASNs
383
IPs
8,675,162 (5% pingable)
Router IPs
184,934
Hosting IPs
169,094
Mobile Carriers
7
VPN Providers
23
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Israel 383

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS12400Partner Communications Ltd.isp2,155,008
AS1680Cellcom Fixed Line Communication L.Pisp1,575,680
AS8551Bezeq International Ltd.isp1,507,584
AS378IUCC - Israel InterUniversity Computation Centereducation1,164,800
AS12849Hot-Net internet services Ltd.isp418,560
AS6810"Bezeq"- THE ISRAEL TELECOMMUNICATION CORP. LTD.isp122,880
AS12491Gilat Telecom Ltd.isp71,680
AS47956XFone 018 Ltdisp68,096
AS198949DC PROTECTION LTDisp65,792
AS8867Government ICT Authority - Israelhosting65,536
AS25003Internet Binat Ltdisp49,152
AS42925Internet Rimon LTDisp46,080
AS25125One City IT Ltd.isp44,800
AS50463Triple C Cloud Computing Ltd.hosting37,376
AS13150CATO NETWORKS LTDisp37,376
AS202940ITC NG ltdisp34,048
AS30866ECI Telecom Ltdisp33,024
AS16116Pelephone Communications Ltd.isp26,880
AS35091Teledata, Ghanaisp24,576
AS44709O.M.C. COMPUTERS & COMMUNICATIONS LTDhosting21,504

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Israel

IP Address City ASN
72.14.211.60Tel AvivAS15169
188.191.224.35Petaẖ TiqvaAS202940
192.178.69.74Tel AvivAS15169
82.102.180.129Tel AvivAS12400
72.14.197.132Tel AvivAS15169
62.219.33.146Tel AvivAS8551
142.250.172.210Tel AvivAS15169
31.168.103.210Ramat GanAS8551
82.102.129.201Tel AvivAS12400
142.250.169.118Tel AvivAS15169
82.102.129.203Giv'at ShmuelAS12400
212.143.7.244HaifaAS1680
212.143.7.170HaifaAS1680
46.210.96.1Gelil YamAS1680
172.15.2.10Ramat GanAS7018
85.130.159.254Tel AvivAS6810
84.110.57.155Ramat GanAS8551
212.143.203.8NetanyaAS1680
212.143.203.25NetanyaAS1680
213.57.0.185NetanyaAS12849
212.179.124.5Tel AvivAS8551
84.110.156.42Giv'at ShmuelAS8551
85.130.223.254Tel AvivAS6810
82.102.129.100Petaẖ TiqvaAS12400
212.179.124.86Tel AvivAS8551

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Israel

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Tel Aviv2,823,448975,395102.128.166.0
Haifa903,23522678104.115.80.0
Petaẖ Tiqva764,46940737102.40.49.0
Jerusalem450,62222174103.114.40.0
Rosh Ha‘Ayin429,27410790104.76.183.0
Rishon LeTsiyyon317,8521191107.150.178.0
Ramat Gan293,55028283104.29.80.1
Netanya228,80319288104.28.146.212
Beersheba196,852624109.160.129.75
Reẖovot183,597839107.154.149.134

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Israel

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
62.219.78.22213,846profrozen.com
62.219.91.458,232dse-fr.com
80.244.162.325,622nagarnet.com
185.201.150.2523,311ruachchayim.co.il
213.8.146.281,494just4pet.co.il
95.175.38.21,234kerenshemesh.co.il
185.56.72.1701,140flymorepayless.co.il
194.90.5.51,115karni-eng.co.il
129.159.135.60901arnonadental.com
185.18.205.221602zimerim.info
95.175.47.103598nine.co.il
185.18.205.161580cpa-davidb.info
62.128.52.64513samlocksmithbarnet.co.uk
185.56.74.100499h-d-c.co.il
81.218.83.100493marketingtime.co.il
185.56.75.138487year-year.net
185.201.148.231484mens.co.il
212.117.156.53457obs.co.il
195.238.120.40446cppcongress.com
81.218.224.20442shalevlaw.co.il
109.226.39.81433japan-japan.co.il
212.199.115.166417bos-law.co.il
62.219.78.162413polaris-cpa.co.il
185.220.207.24390guf1.co.il
147.235.244.209388f-dikur.co.il

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Israel 7

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Partner270,336141.226.82.0
Cellcom200,192109.253.128.0
Hot Mobile8,448185.32.177.0
Pelephone5,632141.226.88.0
We4G3,840141.226.56.0
Golan Telecom2,048147.161.10.0
019 Mobile768213.137.65.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Israel

Provider il based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ExpressVPN104203.159.81.101
Private Internet Access77149.88.26.208
CyberGhost77149.88.26.56
fastvpn39103.209.255.39
IPVanish39103.209.255.68
ProtonVPN27169.150.226.166
Zenmate19149.88.26.79
NordVPN831.187.78.225
Surfshark8169.150.227.3
BoxPN6185.191.204.6

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment