Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Lebanon

Lebanon

Map of Lebanon

Summary

ASNs
188
IPs
601,451 (8% pingable)
Router IPs
2,157
Hosting IPs
2,027
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
1
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Lebanon 188

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS42003OGEROisp128,000
AS9051IncoNet Data Management salisp84,480
AS31126SODETEL S.A.L.isp73,472
AS39010TerraNet salisp40,448
AS24634Transmog Inc S.A.Lisp28,672
AS41833Moscanet SALisp19,456
AS42334Broadband Plus S.a.l.isp17,408
AS48847WAVES S.A.Lisp6,144
AS42852Societe Libanaise pour le developpement et la reconstruction du centre ville de de Beyrouth (Solidere)isp6,144
AS59989T.H. Global Vision SARLisp5,888
AS35197Virtual ISP s.a.l.isp5,632
AS56902Energy Bridge Sarlisp4,096
AS43824Masco Group LLCisp4,096
AS43019Farah Net S.a.r.l.isp4,096
AS59931Lebanon Online SARLisp3,840
AS42020OGEROisp3,072
AS57256Pros-Services S.A.R.L.isp2,816
AS49020Elie Achkar trading as FiberSkynetisp2,560
AS57513Mobile interim company 1 S.A.L.isp2,304
AS41956M Nets SALisp2,304

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Lebanon

IP Address City ASN
212.36.211.202BeirutAS9051
194.126.24.82BeirutAS9051
77.42.129.29BeirutAS42003
77.42.129.99BeirutAS42003
193.227.162.235BeirutAS9051
194.126.0.14BeirutAS9051
194.126.16.138BeirutAS9051
185.91.99.26BaabdaAS31126
195.112.201.11BeirutAS9051
77.75.88.245BeirutAS43019
77.42.129.30BeirutAS42003
212.98.136.48BeirutAS39010
212.98.136.37BeirutAS39010
77.42.129.100BeirutAS42003
193.227.162.236BeirutAS9051
194.126.1.82BeirutAS9051
212.98.136.40BeirutAS39010
194.126.19.218BeirutAS9051
194.126.18.114BeirutAS9051
77.42.254.66BeirutAS42020
185.173.63.66BeirutAS42020
5.100.242.2ZahléAS56902
185.189.88.2TripoliAS205015
194.126.18.118BeirutAS9051
185.100.200.129BeirutAS59989

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Lebanon

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Beirut529,449421,993104.28.106.121
Zahlé14,274732109.75.68.0
Tripoli11,191727109.110.101.0
Jdaidet el Matn9,16211108.163.171.216
Tyre7,16867109.233.21.144
Sidon6,92535109.233.21.231
Baabda5,16447104.28.146.255
Jounieh4,989222185.104.244.128
Nabatîyé et Tahta4,57935172.98.51.88
Aaley1,89429109.233.21.224

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Lebanon

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
85.112.85.5332sourcingproplus.com
80.77.182.18287robertchouchani.com
193.188.135.22223signsprinting.com
92.62.167.9103moufarrige.org
91.151.232.3687rfitness.online
88.218.140.2528me-masterbatches.com
89.108.154.2521reprocenterlb.biz
185.54.96.5919globemedghana.com
92.62.166.9218tajamo3ahelalma7aba.com
93.185.92.4216state-security.gov.lb
194.126.11.14015orientalpaperproducts.com
185.37.232.7714keynursery.com
45.159.184.20214bravenetlb.com
213.204.76.13113dixxonlubricants.com
194.126.18.13012talalfsalman.com
89.108.129.10612onvite.net
195.112.196.12010gmrb-ae.com
46.227.254.1010catholicdailybible.com
194.126.11.13810gds.com.lb
80.77.182.1549thebusinesshandbook.com
193.188.135.509josephtorbey.org
212.98.156.2348webking1.net
89.108.151.428al-kafaat.org
185.3.22.667dotsloyalty.com
185.185.176.1007choeurusj.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Lebanon 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Touch13,568109.75.77.0
Alfa7,680178.135.0.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Lebanon

Provider lb based VPN IPs Example IP Address
NordVPN6185.227.133.8

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment