Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Hong Kong

Hong Kong

Map of Hong Kong

Summary

ASNs
1,283
IPs
22,207,185 (20% pingable)
Router IPs
869,612
Hosting IPs
15,278,718
Mobile Carriers
7
VPN Providers
34
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in Hong Kong 1,283

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS4760HKT Limitedisp1,816,320
AS9269Hong Kong Broadband Network Ltd.isp1,745,920
AS9304HGC Global Communications Limitedisp1,502,720
AS4515HKT Limitedisp772,864
AS136907HUAWEI CLOUDShosting659,200
AS134548DXTL Tseung Kwan O Servicehosting631,296
AS9908HK Cable TV Ltdisp548,864
AS4637Telstra Globalisp531,456
AS17924SmarTone Mobile Communications Ltdisp463,872
AS9381HKBN Enterprise Solutions HK Limitedhosting454,400
AS132839POWER LINE DATACENTERhosting441,088
AS139646HONG KONG Megalayer Technology Co.,Limitedhosting351,232
AS135097LUOGELANG (FRANCE) LIMITEDisp296,192
AS137951ASLINE LIMITEDhosting293,376
AS4058CITIC Telecom International CPC Limitedhosting271,872
AS62325HUNGTAK International Network Limitedhosting262,144
AS134175SH2206-APhosting258,048
AS10103HK Broadband Network Ltd.isp247,296
AS9293NTT Com Asia Limitedisp208,128
AS58453Level 30, Tower 1isp197,120

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Hong Kong

IP Address City ASN
154.213.20.1Tsuen WanAS136933
80.150.168.66Prince EdwardAS3320
193.251.143.21Harmony GardenAS5511
67.220.128.205Tsuen WanAS286
103.166.126.18CentralAS142113
152.195.187.133Prince EdwardAS701
103.203.158.122Cosmopolitan EstateAS4775
202.127.77.249Kau Wa KengAS4637
4.68.72.77JordanAS3356
152.195.187.129Prince EdwardAS701
63.216.82.134Kau Wa KengAS3491
210.57.53.53Sha TinAS4637
218.102.11.178CentralAS4760
103.203.158.173Parc OasisAS4775
63.223.17.94Harmony GardenAS3491
63.223.29.142JordanAS3491
63.223.20.129Kau Wa KengAS3491
63.223.17.126Harmony GardenAS3491
4.69.218.138Cosmopolitan EstateAS3356
63.218.210.98Harmony GardenAS3491
4.69.218.142Cosmopolitan EstateAS3356
63.218.204.154Kau Wa KengAS3491
4.69.218.146Cosmopolitan EstateAS3356
63.223.31.214Kau Wa KengAS3491
4.69.219.230Cosmopolitan EstateAS3356

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Hong Kong

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Hong Kong17,304,63857429,1561.118.2.0
Sham Shui Po675,68019621.36.112.0
Cosmopolitan Estate656,500555321.118.0.0
Harmony Garden284,93117741.32.219.0
Kornhill Garden244,246679103.149.83.128
Sha Tin240,593451.36.104.0
Tsing Yi Town238,855237261.208.173.253
Central204,794254331.65.253.201
Kwai Chung195,94213701.36.172.0
Tuen Mun183,8762111.36.121.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Hong Kong

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
47.91.170.222604,095yyt.name
103.120.80.155203,508jxtv.net.cn
103.120.80.157190,139laveilemcdonalds.com
103.120.80.161189,851contches.com
103.120.80.158189,8235m40ze64c5n.top
103.120.80.160189,776yydgz.cn
103.120.80.163189,770ilbalemabie.cyou
103.120.80.156189,738ditanpf.com.cn
103.120.80.159189,685xn--ohqo9cw9py7cjvh06icjf711a257at3j.com
103.120.80.162189,426antingfood.com
8.217.154.16142,929tshuiren.cyou
8.217.65.18299,874gdziao.icu
103.120.80.11182,8691232.top
154.85.60.15076,34591baoliao.com
206.119.87.3275,716awful.cn
152.32.175.17474,202biejiu.com
103.84.110.9063,771bbtrue.top
47.242.162.2462,249fujiangzs.com
206.119.80.23143,0061616leyuvip.com
43.198.36.13139,305cnaofa.cn
16.162.145.13439,258xabsys.cn
45.125.218.23539,2333653651099.com
113.10.180.16838,458amazingonsale.com
103.150.181.7135,89756pudou.net
203.196.8.735,004xinjiahui.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Hong Kong 7

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
CMCC HK28,928110.4.0.0
PCCW Mobile (3G)24,576120.88.192.0
1O1O / One2Free / New World Mobility / SUNMobile14,848116.48.214.0
SmarTone4,096121.202.126.0
33,840124.217.139.0
China Unicom768203.160.71.0
China Mobile256161.81.159.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Hong Kong

Provider hk based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ExpressVPN260193.176.211.25
ProtonVPN77156.146.45.134
TorGuard5886.107.104.82
NordVPN42185.225.234.89
IPVanish32103.209.252.95
CyberGhost2884.17.56.168
Zenmate2084.17.56.139
Mullvad13103.125.233.58
Perfect Privacy7209.58.188.145
FrootVPN5103.253.40.110

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment