Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Philippines

Philippines

Map of Philippines

Summary

ASNs
602
IPs
6,791,329 (9% pingable)
Router IPs
380,020
Hosting IPs
101,521
Mobile Carriers
6
VPN Providers
12
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in Philippines 602

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS9299Philippine Long Distance Telephone Companyisp2,987,008
AS4775Globe Telecomsisp656,128
AS17639Converge ICT Solutions Inc.isp478,208
AS6648Bayan Telecommunications, Inc.isp301,056
AS132199Globe Telecom Inc.isp295,424
AS9658Eastern Telecoms Phils., Inc.isp272,128
AS10139Smart Broadband, Inc.isp176,384
AS7629EPLDTisp174,080
AS23944SKYBroadband SKYCable Corporationisp131,072
AS17970SKYBroadband SKYCable Corporationisp49,152
AS55821RADIUS TELECOMS, INC.isp47,104
AS135607Infinivan Incorporatedisp33,792
AS139831DITO TELECOMMUNITY CORP.isp33,280
AS3550Philippine Network Foundation, Inc (PHNet)business30,720
AS18190SunValley New Orientalisp27,392
AS23930IP-Converge Data Center, Inc.hosting24,832
AS45754Clear Path Networks Incisp17,408
AS9927A Multihomed ISP Companyisp17,152
AS56207ComClark Network & Technology Corpisp16,384
AS4759TEXTRON CORPORATIONisp16,384

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Philippines

IP Address City ASN
122.2.206.113ManilaAS9299
74.125.147.218ManilaAS15169
122.2.203.13ManilaAS9299
122.2.203.9ManilaAS9299
124.106.9.229ManilaAS9299
122.2.206.121ManilaAS9299
124.106.9.213ManilaAS9299
124.106.9.217ManilaAS9299
210.213.130.14ManilaAS9299
122.2.174.69ManilaAS9299
122.2.206.137Mandaluyong CityAS9299
122.2.187.149Las PiñasAS9299
210.213.131.102ManilaAS9299
210.213.131.98ManilaAS9299
122.2.187.141ManilaAS9299
210.213.130.12ManilaAS9299
122.2.175.197Mandaluyong CityAS9299
124.106.9.233ManilaAS9299
122.2.206.145Mandaluyong CityAS9299
210.213.133.29ManilaAS9299
210.213.133.31ManilaAS9299
124.106.9.225ManilaAS9299
122.2.206.141Mandaluyong CityAS9299
122.2.221.45BacoorAS9299
210.213.133.152ManilaAS9299

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Philippines

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Quezon City1,764,344713,4501.37.0.0
Manila1,240,9991638,0781.255.34.128
Pasig City365,14732623103.10.152.0
Makati City358,353361,4021.255.34.0
Mandaluyong City214,23322448103.10.179.0
Paranaque City203,41419206103.107.156.80
Bel Air185,605192971.255.35.0
Cebu City166,450181761.37.18.26
Las Piñas116,59720295103.107.156.128
Dasmariñas81,70611108103.107.156.160

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Philippines

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
38.60.245.1556,1834747ooo.com
203.119.7.461,869bianca.ph
203.119.6.1681,8202dortmund.com.ph
109.248.18.91770ckw43.com
154.83.2.176715rtp2000.pro
154.83.2.49704baritoslot.live
154.83.2.80696intan77.space
154.83.2.101670qqstar2.com
154.83.2.155663canhoascentlakeside.info
154.83.2.207657planethoki.org
154.83.2.163646jamu78kuy.pro
154.83.2.198639wkwk62n.com
154.83.2.93631hokitarkam88.org
154.83.2.9627linkmegaslot88.com
154.83.2.182626ugslot88.wiki
154.83.2.34624payslot88hoki.org
154.83.2.247623idn89.life
154.83.2.117623semutwin.life
154.83.2.139622bighoki-top.org
154.83.2.39621visawin88max.pro
154.83.2.204620ugmaxwin.cam
154.83.2.58616jepe168.biz
154.83.2.59613agenjbo680.club
154.83.2.74612polaspinku.com
154.83.2.110611duniabet55top.biz

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Philippines 6

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Globe93,4401.37.80.0
SMART52,992103.3.81.0
DITO6,912115.42.121.0
Jio512157.36.44.0
Sun Cellular512103.91.141.0
Airtel512182.66.40.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Philippines

Provider ph based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ExpressVPN102194.61.41.45
Surfshark3923.230.151.117
CyberGhost30192.142.18.2
ProtonVPN22188.214.125.166
VyprVPN21103.27.228.27
IPVanish20156.59.233.214
NordVPN3212.97.71.36
VPN Gate2112.199.93.98
ZoogVPN138.54.87.231
PrivateVPN1129.227.96.82

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment