Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Brunei

Brunei

Map of Brunei

Summary

ASNs
10
IPs
149,028 (5% pingable)
Router IPs
199
Hosting IPs
705
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
2
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in Brunei 10

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS133875Brunei Shell Petroleum Company Sdn Bhdisp65,536
AS10094Unified National Networksisp51,456
AS10101UNN-BNisp8,192
AS58810IZUSCOLTD-BNhosting3,584
AS132395Unified National Networksisp2,048
AS131467Unified National Networksisp1,024
AS45259Bruhaas (B) Sdn Bhdbusiness512
AS58663ZUSNET-BNinactive0
AS4617Borneo-IXinactive0
AS133788Unified National Networksinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Brunei

IP Address City ASN
61.6.255.146MentiriAS10094
202.160.6.126Bandar Seri BegawanAS10094
202.160.6.124Bandar Seri BegawanAS10094
61.6.255.126MentiriAS10094
202.152.83.78Bandar Seri BegawanAS10101
61.6.255.9MentiriAS10094
202.93.210.166Bandar Seri BegawanAS10094
202.152.83.153Bandar Seri BegawanAS10101
202.160.6.114Bandar Seri BegawanAS10094
202.160.6.112Bandar Seri BegawanAS10094
61.6.255.145MentiriAS10094
61.6.255.150MentiriAS10094
61.6.255.154MentiriAS10094
202.152.83.82Bandar Seri BegawanAS10101
202.93.210.190Bandar Seri BegawanAS10094
202.152.83.86Bandar Seri BegawanAS10101
202.160.6.125Bandar Seri BegawanAS10094
61.6.255.18MentiriAS10094
202.160.6.127Bandar Seri BegawanAS10094
202.93.210.50Bandar Seri BegawanAS10094
202.160.27.26Bandar Seri BegawanAS10094
61.6.255.17MentiriAS10094
202.93.210.54Bandar Seri BegawanAS10094
202.160.6.115Bandar Seri BegawanAS10094
202.160.6.113Bandar Seri BegawanAS10094

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Brunei

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Bandar Seri Begawan68,4214157103.16.122.0
Seria67,00027119.160.144.116
Kuala Belait10,69012119.160.144.0
Mentiri2,512124119.160.156.128
Kapok394061.6.197.11
Tutong110104.234.67.16

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Brunei

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
103.4.188.110133dbp.gov.bn
202.93.223.2587laksamanacollege.edu.bn
103.4.188.8642land-transport.gov.bn
103.4.188.5136telekom.gov.bn
43.225.139.331844hjjb.com
43.225.136.4412dhy8888.com
202.160.14.13712aemc.gov.bn
103.4.188.5212judicial.gov.bn
43.225.137.3811guoji6.com
202.152.81.22711threeg.io
43.225.138.361080992200.com
43.225.139.9381591022.com
202.152.92.518mudtribe4x4.com
43.225.138.2307399417.com
43.225.137.2015www-lh406-com.fun
202.152.81.1224uberdownload.mobi
158.161.176.84bsm-shell.bn
43.225.137.1974www-lh406-com.today
202.160.14.1294pmoegc1.gov.bn
202.160.3.604healthinfo.gov.bn
202.93.223.293nibs.gov.bn
43.225.139.2023vips68.com
43.225.136.653vebet.net
43.225.136.1823y19.co
119.160.132.403kolejigs.edu.bn

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Brunei 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
DST512202.152.70.0
PCSB512202.93.215.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Brunei

Provider bn based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ExpressVPN16173.239.196.47
Surfshark462.197.158.21

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment