Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Cambodia

Cambodia

Map of Cambodia

Summary

ASNs
150
IPs
460,002 (21% pingable)
Router IPs
1,316
Hosting IPs
7,589
Mobile Carriers
4
VPN Providers
4
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in Cambodia 150

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS38623ISP/IXP IN CAMBODIA WITH THE BEST VERVICE IN THERE.isp87,040
AS131178EZECOM CO., LTD.isp34,816
AS23673Cogetel Online, Cambodia, ISPisp32,768
AS38235ANGKOR DATA COMMUNICATIONisp25,600
AS38901EZECOM CO., LTD.isp25,088
AS9902NEOCOMISP LIMITED, IPTX Transit and Network Service Provider in Cambodia.isp21,504
AS131207SINET, Cambodia's specialist Internet and Telecom Service Provider.isp17,920
AS24492WiCAM Corporation Ltd.isp16,384
AS139628Mega Truenet Communication Co., Ltd.isp11,264
AS58424# 3BEo, Sangkat Beoun Prolit, Khan 7Makara, Phnom Penh.isp9,216
AS17726Telecom Cambodiaisp8,704
AS17976CAMGSM Company Ltdisp8,448
AS55769SOUTH EAST ASIA TELECOM (Cambodia) Co., LTDisp7,936
AS38209CAMINTEL, National Telecommunication Provider, Phnom Penh, Cambodiaisp7,680
AS133200NeocomISP Limitedisp6,656
AS24441CityLink Corporation, LTDisp6,144
AS132730Maximum Business Information Technologyisp4,608
AS45498SMART AXIATA Co., Ltd.isp4,352
AS55329Telcotech Ltd.business4,096
AS135375Today Communication Co.,Ltdisp3,584

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Cambodia

IP Address City ASN
36.37.254.209Phnom PenhAS38623
36.37.254.206Phnom PenhAS38623
36.37.254.204Phnom PenhAS38623
36.37.255.209Phnom PenhAS38623
36.37.255.66Phnom PenhAS38623
36.37.254.205Phnom PenhAS38623
36.37.255.207Phnom PenhAS38623
36.37.255.62Phnom PenhAS38623
202.58.98.95Phnom PenhAS131178
202.58.98.93Phnom PenhAS131178
36.37.254.82Phnom PenhAS38623
202.58.98.141Phnom PenhAS131178
36.37.254.78Phnom PenhAS38623
36.37.255.145Phnom PenhAS38623
36.37.254.54Phnom PenhAS38623
36.37.254.36Phnom PenhAS38623
202.58.97.31Phnom PenhAS131178
36.37.254.211Phnom PenhAS38623
36.37.255.54Phnom PenhAS38623
36.37.254.207Phnom PenhAS38623
120.136.31.157Phnom PenhAS38209
36.37.254.62Phnom PenhAS38623
123.108.254.157Phnom PenhAS9902
202.58.98.131Phnom PenhAS131178
203.223.43.27Phnom PenhAS17726

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Cambodia

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Phnom Penh415,634571,0271.32.206.128
Mittakpheap9,801926103.110.228.128
Paoy Paet7,8551561103.101.208.128
Kampong Thom6,86068103.101.209.188
Siem Reap4,22144103.245.76.0
Chantrea2,58729103.114.88.161
Sihanoukville2,28101.32.206.0
Cheung Aek2,035117124.248.160.104
Tuek Thla94511103.121.188.16
Takeo87111103.73.164.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Cambodia

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
220.158.232.16664fjhdelevator.com
38.54.4.60465ftk8.com
38.54.4.2442842601449---6165.com
203.176.128.8899transpeedcambodia.com
103.16.62.3568nwrdmc-mowram.gov.kh
45.201.240.19263yzy022.com
203.189.128.6862branchabtassociates.com.kh
175.100.64.13048hangpich.com
220.158.232.24847jj4x1ma.us
220.158.233.23530cbrxckp.cn
202.62.61.3429boostjuicebars.jp
116.212.131.14725mondulkiri.org.kh
220.158.232.18317aeonbaniwk.com
36.37.143.23116giaodichbatdongsan.net
45.201.241.4215runjijiankang.com
45.201.225.4714jiacheng-smv.com
45.201.241.4614yingchidl.com
45.201.241.4814meiyoupinpai.cn
103.31.131.25114klearc.com.kh
103.101.80.8014kfoodgrain.com.kh
45.201.241.5314jnludeng.cn
45.201.225.4414jltynm.com
45.201.225.4813wxbidding.com
45.201.225.3513syjxcs.com
45.201.241.3713jymach.cn

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Cambodia 4

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Metfone10,240119.13.61.0
SMART8,192117.20.112.0
Cellcard3,584203.144.67.0
SEATEL256202.53.146.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Cambodia

Provider kh based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ProtonVPN21188.215.235.92
ExpressVPN16173.239.196.60
VPN Gate4103.132.8.40
Surfshark362.197.146.37

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment