Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Taiwan

Taiwan

Map of Taiwan

Summary

ASNs
466
IPs
37,023,192 (9% pingable)
Router IPs
630,695
Hosting IPs
439,024
Mobile Carriers
5
VPN Providers
16
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in Taiwan 466

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS3462Data Communication Business Groupisp12,236,800
AS1659Taiwan Academic Network (TANet) Information Centereducation6,004,480
AS9924Taiwan Fixed Network, Telco and Network Service Provider.isp2,440,448
AS9674Far EastTone Telecommunication Co., Ltd.isp1,757,184
AS17421Mobile Business Groupbusiness1,633,536
AS4780Digital United Inc.isp1,547,264
AS9416Hoshin Multimedia Center Inc.business1,248,768
AS17709Asia Pacific Telecomisp960,512
AS7482Asia Pacific On-line Service Inc.isp788,736
AS9919New Century InfoComm Tech Co., Ltd.isp695,552
AS38841kbro CO. Ltd.isp595,712
AS24158Taiwan Mobile Co., Ltd.isp515,328
AS4782Data Communication Business Groupisp414,208
AS24164UNION BROADBAND NETWORKisp375,040
AS131596TBCisp354,304
AS18182Sony Network Taiwan Limitedbusiness320,512
AS18049Taiwan Infrastructure Network Technologieisp300,544
AS131591Ambit Microsystem Corporationisp283,136
AS9676SaveCom Internation Inc.isp252,928
AS17809VEE TIME CORP.isp180,224

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Taiwan

IP Address City ASN
180.87.70.7TaipeiAS6453
211.72.250.217TaipeiAS3462
211.72.255.253TaipeiAS3462
103.43.110.254TaipeiAS133847
72.14.214.124TaipeiAS15169
72.14.214.126TaipeiAS15169
140.136.255.94TaipeiAS38845
63.222.40.46NeihuAS3491
168.95.153.89TaipeiAS3462
168.95.32.33TaipeiAS3462
168.95.54.133TaipeiAS3462
168.95.74.209TaipeiAS3462
168.95.91.165TaipeiAS3462
168.95.95.145TaipeiAS3462
168.95.150.117TaipeiAS3462
192.72.216.42TaipeiAS4780
203.75.230.125TaipeiAS3462
192.72.216.46TaipeiAS4780
168.95.84.137TaipeiAS3462
168.95.164.49TaipeiAS3462
168.95.104.149TaipeiAS3462
168.95.165.49TaipeiAS3462
168.95.152.109TaipeiAS3462
168.95.162.93TaipeiAS3462
168.95.83.137TaipeiAS3462

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Taiwan

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Taipei21,549,80920213,2651.160.0.0
Taichung2,796,126299301.165.100.0
Taoyuan City1,590,235164191.160.144.0
Tainan1,548,439164431.168.254.120
Banqiao1,544,918173091.160.192.0
Kaohsiung1,178,509153021.172.160.0
Fengshan938,5007841.172.161.138
Hsinchu737,326164151.160.128.100
Douliu473,0399761.167.10.103
Jiayi Shi410,52451421.173.192.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Taiwan

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
35.194.164.13714,547xinlaxinvinhbiet4.click
210.65.129.2188,361home-inspect.com.tw
103.137.22.1385,00805706.buzz
156.227.29.1563,95580318.bet
185.121.170.143,8914zx35f45g34g5h45g.top
210.71.195.103,538jr108.com.tw
103.241.114.1863,3522138tttt.com
113.196.231.2243,020koolkado.tw
202.39.131.1302,941gnp.com.tw
210.61.47.1052,870yizhan-door.com
202.39.161.1092,730lifesgoods.tw
193.42.40.362,6188h93.sbs
104.199.204.1412,098naileditnails.art
154.218.3.1702,09533323yh06.ltd
61.221.12.121,996lianshin.com
35.201.236.1491,843omearthgreens.com
34.81.199.601,816ylqp9.net
34.80.102.581,672gbt864.com
35.201.199.351,650wjtwo111.com
104.155.234.351,627sieuthidemthuanphat.com
103.208.196.671,62627hch.com
45.207.4.1671,543cvh7687y68786y78jhgj.top
154.196.2.1231,534jan35.icu
154.218.2.2181,5331yue34.xyz
169.239.131.2491,526apr13.net

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Taiwan 5

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Chunghwa1,566,976111.70.0.0
Taiwan Mobile1,521,408101.10.10.0
FarEasTone1,372,160101.137.22.0
Gt179,712101.136.0.0
T Star122,8801.200.104.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Taiwan

Provider tw based VPN IPs Example IP Address
NordVPN124185.213.82.253
ExpressVPN10445.133.176.39
Surfshark9945.144.227.87
Private Internet Access75173.244.49.89
CyberGhost46173.244.49.31
ProtonVPN402.58.241.67
IPVanish2423.248.176.168
Hotspot Shield1445.43.39.182
VPN Gate13118.166.159.202
AngelVPN11103.59.108.217

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment