Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Australia

Australia

Map of Australia

Summary

ASNs
3,830
IPs
57,474,831 (7% pingable)
Router IPs
97,197
Hosting IPs
2,549,441
Mobile Carriers
4
VPN Providers
49
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in Australia 3,830

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS1221Telstra Limitedisp13,411,840
AS4804Microplex PTY LTDisp5,334,272
AS7545TPG Telecom Limitedisp3,083,520
AS4739Internode Pty Ltdisp1,818,368
AS7575Australian Academic and Research Network (AARNet)education1,348,352
AS9443Vocus Retailbusiness1,342,720
AS133612Vodafone Australia Pty Ltdisp1,104,896
AS2764AAPT Limitedisp744,192
AS7474SingTel Optus Pty Ltdisp545,280
AS133414Foxtel Management Pty Ltdisp532,736
AS6262Commonwealth Scientific and Industrialeducation525,056
AS135887Belong (Telstra Limited)isp393,216
AS4826Vocus Connect International Backboneisp318,208
AS4764Aussie Broadbandisp266,240
AS56132Monash University,education236,288
AS9723iseek Communications Pty Ltdhosting227,840
AS9650QLD Government Business (IT)gov225,792
AS9328DATACOM SYSTEMS (AU) PTY LTDisp199,168
AS23859University of New South Waleseducation196,864
AS17477Macquarie Telecomisp181,760

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Australia

IP Address City ASN
142.250.166.100MelbourneAS15169
23.56.135.19BrisbaneAS20940
142.250.166.94MelbourneAS15169
104.70.113.141SydneyAS20940
23.56.128.217SydneyAS20940
203.221.3.86SydneyAS9942
203.221.3.26SydneyAS9942
203.45.17.246MelbourneAS1221
72.14.211.248SydneyAS15169
72.14.215.68SydneyAS15169
72.14.205.8SydneyAS15169
114.31.197.95MelbourneAS4826
27.32.160.205MelbourneAS7545
27.32.160.141MelbourneAS7545
104.70.114.193MelbourneAS20940
23.56.129.137MelbourneAS20940
104.70.114.129MelbourneAS20940
203.54.181.190SydneyAS1221
203.54.181.214SydneyAS1221
139.130.124.150MelbourneAS1221
165.228.35.30MelbourneAS1221
203.46.69.45SydneyAS1221
203.219.182.78AdelaideAS7545
203.219.199.199PerthAS7545
203.29.134.199PerthAS7545

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Australia

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Sydney23,488,49364420,7731.120.104.0
Melbourne13,534,14731911,0781.0.4.0
Brisbane4,907,5141625,7561.0.0.0
Perth3,645,6321683,8721.122.0.0
Canberra2,913,576384211.140.224.0
Adelaide2,428,053862,3701.121.128.0
The Rocks656,698413261.1.1.0
Gold Coast596,512463691.121.113.32
Parramatta501,2689291.140.113.0
Hobart377,492122841.120.128.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Australia

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
103.169.142.0243,160rogerstore.net
202.124.241.178234,053gpsstrategic.com.au
103.42.108.46187,668coldpressjuicers.com.au
103.67.235.120127,976squigglekids.com.au
43.245.52.7036,712fridgefilter.co.nz
27.124.125.1824,120intuitivesouls.com.au
1.1.1.124,05256fgh59d8f5d6fger86df5468r64f5d6gdf8g6er645hdf875e4r6y8fd6.com
52.147.15.20220,82363acundysroad.com
202.174.80.4420,469axos.nz
20.70.246.2018,858microsoft-survey.org
27.124.118.25218,077mandurahlegalcentre.com.au
203.27.227.22013,906bristol-myersbio-sciences.us
175.45.125.21611,927beacheslocksmiths.com.au
119.47.115.1356,802vicproperty.co.nz
202.124.241.2036,266nickbrennandesign.com
122.201.65.1176,103dynaflow.info
175.45.125.115,808aitherapist.au
27.124.125.1725,552winterescape.co.nz
103.169.142.2504,710duurzametafel.com
103.169.142.64,705cibeleb.site
1.0.0.54,487pyzjzx.cn
1.0.0.114,472q56464.cn
1.0.0.144,470hualvkeji.com
1.0.0.224,470jiaoben8.net
1.0.0.174,470jndsbgg.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Australia 4

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Telstra512103.137.15.0
Vodafone512120.17.251.0
Norfolk Telecom256103.43.204.0
Lycamobile256202.52.36.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Australia

Provider au based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ExpressVPN1,041140.99.1.18
NordVPN586144.48.39.190
Private Internet Access469191.101.210.199
ProtonVPN385103.214.20.219
fastvpn311103.209.254.62
Surfshark249144.48.39.124
TunnelBear217139.180.180.206
CyberGhost188202.60.81.49
Mullvad156103.108.229.106
IPVanish124103.209.254.40

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment