Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Timor Leste

Timor Leste

Map of Timor Leste

Summary

ASNs
13
IPs
22,843 (9% pingable)
Router IPs
143
Hosting IPs
280
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in Timor Leste 13

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS133606Viettel Timor Lesteisp6,144
AS38077Timor Telecom, SAisp5,632
AS58731Telekomunikasi Indonesia International (T.L.) S.A.isp4,608
AS135065National Directorate of Information and Technologyhosting1,024
AS151605Sacomtel Lda.business512
AS149004Morapido Net, Unipessoal, Lda.business512
AS140223METROLINK,LDA.isp512
AS139688TIC TIMOR I.P.business512
AS136920Gardamor, Ldahosting512
AS148989APURVA UNIPESSOAL LDAbusiness256
AS64055Ministry of Public Works, Transportinactive0
AS139687TIC TIMOR I.P.inactive0
AS136942Elite Computer, LDAinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Timor Leste

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Dili21,6328132103.112.36.0
Bazartete51217103.236.128.0
Pante Makasar2560103.238.117.0
Gleno1280150.242.109.0
Aileu1280103.238.118.0
Maliana980103.238.118.144
Uatocarabau890180.189.162.120

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Timor Leste

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
103.143.164.16132indmo.gov.tl
103.143.164.13817mtci.gov.tl
103.143.164.13715rttlep.tl
103.143.164.14813manufahi.gov.tl
103.94.183.7912ftqcz.com
103.143.164.16312liquica.gov.tl
43.243.120.448bjxfjj.net
43.243.120.496zhenhuanzhuan.cn
43.243.123.2325zgshiyingshi.net
180.189.168.34governmentresults.gov.tl
103.94.183.844nh114.com
180.189.167.2313adeli.nu
103.94.181.653goodhonor.com.cn
43.243.123.803yilingbianshu.com
43.243.179.143tgcipc.com
43.243.123.1493chinaino.com
103.94.180.132paragontex.com
43.243.120.162qdhiwo.net
43.243.120.302uatm.cc
103.94.183.1521000chain.com
103.143.164.2382idn.tl
103.143.164.1392gpm.gov.tl
103.94.183.692dyp365.com
103.94.183.167242222.win
103.94.180.262baosteelroll.net

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Timor Leste 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
TT1,024103.112.36.0
Telemor512103.238.118.0
Telkomcel25645.115.74.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Timor Leste

No VPNs detected in Timor Leste.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment