Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Malta

Malta

Map of Malta

Summary

ASNs
57
IPs
661,692 (10% pingable)
Router IPs
753
Hosting IPs
2,735
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
4
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Malta 57

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS12709Melita Limitedisp289,792
AS15735GO p.l.c.isp173,056
AS33874Epic Communications Limitedisp84,224
AS5532GO p.l.c.isp27,136
AS20521Bellnet Limitedisp19,968
AS47171Unibet Services Limitedisp11,520
AS34558Melita Limitedbusiness8,192
AS15892Malta Information Technology Agency (MITA)isp7,680
AS35356GO p.l.c.isp5,376
AS34410Vanilla Telecoms Ltd.isp5,120
AS51840CSL Data Centre Services Limitedbusiness4,352
AS209045Genesis Cloud Limitedisp4,352
AS200805Melita Limitedisp3,840
AS196640ASPIDER SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDisp3,072
AS56805Global Technology & Sports Ltdbusiness2,304
AS28776ISV TECH LIMITEDisp2,048
AS200127Smart IP (SIP) Limitedbusiness2,048
AS204732Betsson Services Ltdbusiness1,536
AS59732MyFatDigital Ltdbusiness1,024
AS43439Relax Gaming Ltdbusiness1,024

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Malta

IP Address City ASN
185.89.137.166QormiAS12709
185.89.137.174QormiAS12709
185.89.137.126QormiAS12709
185.89.137.154QormiAS12709
185.89.137.142QormiAS12709
185.89.137.130QormiAS12709
185.89.136.25BirkirkaraAS12709
217.15.100.78SliemaAS15735
185.89.137.198QormiAS12709
217.15.99.122MarsaAS15735
217.15.100.54SliemaAS15735
217.15.100.50SliemaAS15735
185.89.137.78QormiAS12709
185.89.136.41BirkirkaraAS12709
217.15.99.253MarsaAS15735
185.89.136.37BirkirkaraAS12709
217.15.100.90SliemaAS15735
185.89.136.30BirkirkaraAS12709
159.20.30.225QormiAS33874
159.20.30.229QormiAS33874
159.20.30.227QormiAS33874
185.36.239.30QormiAS200127
185.89.137.94QormiAS12709
217.15.98.144MarsaAS15735
217.15.100.94SliemaAS15735

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Malta

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Qormi347,50414313109.200.32.0
Sliema101,015365185.137.16.0
Marsa99,0343128185.51.236.0
Birkirkara61,9485172104.28.130.98
Imsida20,43629130.185.255.0
San Pawl il-Baħar6,91337136.23.20.11
San Ġwann5,9930147.189.204.0
Imġarr4,35211171.22.254.0
Valletta3,8640103.208.84.48
San Ġiljan3,5050185.115.14.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Malta

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
85.184.96.0462vlad-cazino.ro
217.30.107.9242festivalsmalta.mt
85.184.96.28121unibet-bonuskod.se
212.56.158.1672betriva.co.uk
95.131.233.1363spin33sambaonline.com
193.188.46.24055researchtrustmalta.eu
217.30.107.24553luqa.mt
85.119.122.12442payroll.mt
37.114.77.3941go-supremeplay.com
37.114.77.3840mayanfortune.co.uk
195.38.30.6838malta-taxation.com
185.173.227.6934encontrar-imaps.us
95.131.234.6434eclce.com
85.119.122.232ampmalta.com
95.131.233.1431king26midasonline.com
194.204.97.22631billaplay.com
185.76.247.3330aircargoacl.com
185.89.239.13529kajot-internet-casino.com
212.56.128.14427netmorem2m.co.uk
185.76.245.4227gspin.partners
194.105.34.323toshiba-malta.com
159.20.24.1822voiceillusion.com
195.38.30.3721isg.com.mt
78.110.19.22721goldruncasino.co
80.64.211.24120aitc-pro.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Malta 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Epic8,960109.200.32.0
GO4,60846.11.13.0
Melita3,584195.138.224.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Malta

Provider mt based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ProtonVPN1584.252.112.2
ExpressVPN298.159.226.5
PrivateVPN1130.185.255.230
VPN Gate194.17.142.191

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment