Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Tunisia

Tunisia

Map of Tunisia

Summary

ASNs
29
IPs
7,881,539 (6% pingable)
Router IPs
9,482
Hosting IPs
16,165
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
Registry
AFRINIC

ASNs in Tunisia 29

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS2609Tunisia BackBone ASisp2,728,192
AS37693OOREDOO TUNISIE SAisp2,437,888
AS37492Orange Tunisieisp1,935,104
AS327934SOCIETE NATIONALE DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS (Tunisie Telecom)isp1,647,616
AS37705TOPNETisp921,344
AS376713S INFisp261,376
AS37717Centre de Calcul El Khawarizmihosting71,936
AS37504EO Data Centerhosting71,424
AS37703ATLAXbusiness65,792
AS328880STE INTERNET SMART SOLUTIONSisp57,600
AS31245ATI - Agence Tunisienne Internetisp28,416
AS328414STE NEXT STEP ITbusiness16,384
AS328126Orange Tunisiebusiness3,584
AS5438Agence Tunisienne d'Internetisp2,048
AS328853OXAHOSThosting2,048
AS37709Cloud Temple Tunisiabusiness1,024
AS328394STE RESEAUX FORMATION CONSEILbusiness1,024
AS37551ATI - Agence Tunisienne Internetbusiness768
AS37351African Development Bank - AFDBbusiness768
AS329071Majda Smart Solutionsbusiness512

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Tunisia

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Tunis6,776,76725908102.104.0.0
Sfax533,146316102.104.0.106
Sousse302,422328102.106.0.103
Monastir81,9340102.106.100.100
Bizerte31,00113102.152.193.0
As Sanad24,82011102.106.100.0
Ariana19,1440102.141.204.0
Bou Attouche18,7480102.168.49.102
Ben Arous15,0370102.109.142.0
Nabeul9,9760102.109.253.128

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Tunisia

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
102.219.176.27907global2cei.com.tn
196.203.251.39798right-it-sys.com
196.203.63.40778s2amg.com.tn
196.203.63.37713jendoubapress.tn
102.219.176.30682ifin-services.international
102.219.176.111678mageco.org
102.219.176.46652prj.tn
102.219.176.81566cgdr.nat.tn
196.203.251.37523modaplast.tn
196.203.63.49364n3e.tn
196.203.199.20276run.com.tn
196.203.251.15269sacot.tn
196.203.63.106266altstudio.tn
197.12.0.106264selfiebooth.com.tn
102.211.211.10235tiktak-store.com
102.211.208.102213ameljuini.com
196.203.251.14208etihad.tn
196.203.251.4202zitouna-takafoul.com
196.203.251.8186afar.tn
196.203.251.36180quintessence.com.tn
41.226.27.69175medioxygene.com
196.203.63.105166supportini.tn
196.203.251.25156mpaa.tn
41.226.27.17151lamaisondugolfe.com
41.226.27.15145mghaiethlawyers.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Tunisia 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Ooredoo1,639,680102.104.107.0
Orange1,295,872102.104.31.0
Tunicell319,232102.106.85.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Tunisia

No VPNs detected in Tunisia.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment