Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Botswana

Botswana

Map of Botswana

Summary

ASNs
33
IPs
166,618 (8% pingable)
Router IPs
785
Hosting IPs
1,162
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
Registry
AFRINIC

ASNs in Botswana 33

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS14988Botswana Telecommunications Corporationisp65,792
AS37678BOTSWANA FIBRE NETWORKS (Proprietary) Limitedisp28,160
AS36963Orange Botswana (PTY) Ltdisp14,336
AS37395Abari Communicationsisp9,216
AS37257Broadband Botswana Internetisp8,192
AS327776STATURE (PTY) LTDisp5,632
AS33781OPQ Netisp5,120
AS329078Abari Communicationsisp4,096
AS37014Mascom Wireless Ltdisp3,072
AS327830Concerotel Botswana Pty Ltdisp3,072
AS37604Desert Road Pty Ltd t/a Zebranetisp2,048
AS37537Altron Botswana Proprietary Limitedbusiness2,048
AS327716Microteck Enterprises (Pty) Ltd.isp2,048
AS37711Sea Breeze (Pty) Ltd T/A Mega Internetisp1,792
AS329301BOTSWANA RESEARCH AND EDUCATION NETWORK SOCIETYeducation1,024
AS328737Netway (Proprietary) Limitedbusiness1,024
AS328348Fasttrack Learning (Proprietary) Limitedbusiness1,024
AS327760ELECTRO METIC ENTERPRISES PTY LTDisp1,024
AS327757ICT DYNAMIX (Pty) Limitedbusiness1,024
AS37051Government of Botswanabusiness256

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Botswana

IP Address City ASN
168.167.252.125GaboroneAS14988
41.60.156.110GaboroneAS30844
160.242.81.18MmoponeAS33763
129.205.195.94GaboroneAS37678
156.38.16.2GaboroneAS37678
102.134.160.66GaboroneAS327776
83.143.24.6GaboroneAS37678
160.242.81.48MmoponeAS33763
160.242.90.94GaboroneAS33763
41.191.219.221GaboroneAS37678
41.191.216.56GaboroneAS37678
129.205.194.158GaboroneAS37678
41.191.218.28GaboroneAS37678
83.143.24.246GaboroneAS37678
41.191.216.126GaboroneAS37678
129.205.206.153GaboroneAS37678
168.167.88.101GaboroneAS14988
129.205.206.152GaboroneAS37678
83.143.24.233GaboroneAS37678
129.205.206.150GaboroneAS37678
41.191.218.29GaboroneAS37678
129.205.196.18PalapyeAS37678
41.79.136.66GaboroneAS37395
41.79.136.93GaboroneAS37395
41.191.216.110GaboroneAS37678

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Botswana

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Gaborone142,54920484102.134.160.0
Palapye11,921662102.141.113.128
Mmopone3,442279160.242.80.0
Francistown1,2800102.165.133.33
Letlhakane86315102.165.144.240
Maun858431102.165.132.241
Mahalapye846310102.165.132.46
Orapa64725102.165.146.176
Lobatse591228102.165.144.192
Serowe549317102.165.146.32

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Botswana

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
154.73.84.13241pcg.co.bw
196.45.164.28142dtpsuppliers.co.bw
41.223.192.1990safego.co.bw
197.231.192.1070teletechnics.co.bw
169.255.80.9065alpha94.co.bw
168.167.71.1864vision2036.org.bw
213.193.44.22235collinschilisa.co.bw
160.242.80.13829trolleyworx.co.bw
41.191.64.1122mookolegal.co.bw
41.223.195.2018canvaszone.co.bw
102.134.165.19018mokolodi.co.bw
129.205.246.5917but.co.bw
83.143.25.19614bokwa-it.co.bw
41.223.143.19913innercity.co.bw
168.167.3.3713mbplumbing.co.bw
168.167.100.712globalprint.co.bw
83.143.25.22012pulamed.co.bw
168.167.71.1111sehekihydraulics.co.bw
41.223.192.3510metcheck.co.bw
41.223.142.829acepulajv.co.bw
168.167.100.748showgroup.co.bw
168.167.3.358nanoline.co.bw
41.79.32.208amphorasa.co.za
41.79.32.248starpoultry.co.bw
41.87.190.178bbi.co.bw

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Botswana 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Mascom4,096102.134.169.0
Orange3,072105.235.246.0
BeMobile256168.167.136.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Botswana

No VPNs detected in Botswana.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment