Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Namibia

Namibia

Map of Namibia

Summary

ASNs
17
IPs
423,022 (22% pingable)
Router IPs
933
Hosting IPs
800
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
Registry
AFRINIC

ASNs in Namibia 17

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS36996Telecom Namibiaisp147,456
AS37009MTC - Mobile Telecommunications, Ltd.isp131,328
AS36999Telecom Namibiaisp74,752
AS22735Government of the Republic of Namibiagovernment16,384
AS37513Namibia University of Science and Technologyeducation1,280
AS37026Salt Essential Information Technologyhosting1,024
AS329395Rocketnet Internet Namibia Pty Ltdisp1,024
AS329067Click Cloud Hosting Services CCbusiness1,024
AS328506Radio Electronic (Proprietary) Limitedbusiness1,024
AS37201Bank Windhoekbusiness256
AS327842Trustco Group Holdingshosting256
AS327694NamPowerbusiness256
AS37694Internet Exchange Point Association of Namibiainactive0
AS329400Loc Eight Mobile (Pty) Ltdinactive0
AS329115Africa Online (Africa) (Pty) Ltdinactive0
AS327865Mobile Telephone Networks Business Solutions (Namibia) (Proprietary) Limitedinactive0
AS20459Telecom Namibiabusiness0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Namibia

IP Address City ASN
41.205.134.246WindhoekAS36996
41.205.134.242WindhoekAS36996
197.188.20.194Walvis BayAS36996
197.188.20.94Walvis BayAS36996
41.205.134.250WindhoekAS36996
41.205.134.238WindhoekAS36996
197.188.20.90Walvis BayAS36996
197.188.20.86Walvis BayAS36996
197.188.20.186Walvis BayAS36996
197.188.20.190Walvis BayAS36996
197.188.20.22Walvis BayAS36996
197.234.78.162Henties BayAS33763
197.234.113.240WindhoekAS33763
197.234.114.110WindhoekAS33763
197.234.113.212WindhoekAS33763
197.234.114.142WindhoekAS33763
197.234.113.53WindhoekAS33763
197.234.114.158WindhoekAS33763
197.234.114.109WindhoekAS33763
197.234.114.212WindhoekAS33763
197.234.114.28WindhoekAS33763
197.234.114.254WindhoekAS33763
197.234.113.24WindhoekAS33763
197.234.113.0WindhoekAS33763
197.234.114.173WindhoekAS33763

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Namibia

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Windhoek209,6838626102.209.196.0
Mariental73,6660160.242.102.175
Arandis32,7880160.242.102.55
Walvis Bay32,5034129160.242.0.198
Ongwediva18,120332160.242.102.67
Okahandja18,085224160.242.101.0
Tsumeb8,79512160.242.102.141
Keetmanshoop7,69623160.242.102.149
Oshakati5,866316105.232.100.104
Gobabis4,90411160.242.102.147

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Namibia

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
197.188.243.10161thealternativespace.com
197.234.71.229118calorenamibia.com
196.44.136.11493rotciv.com.na
41.218.93.11366seenalegal.com
197.188.254.5859opus.com.na
197.188.254.550netcor.com.na
41.205.135.928endgamemedia.co.na
41.63.239.1907can.org.na
197.188.247.1717kuneni.net
197.188.222.2446langmaak.com
160.242.10.1956randf.com.na
102.215.106.415cyberia-nam.com
197.234.79.205namibianpages.com
41.190.86.1805zebra.com.na
197.188.245.1514namibia-tourism.com
197.188.245.1444newera.com.na
196.46.28.404capricorn.com.na
197.234.68.34builditswakop.com
197.234.80.2194oshakatibuildit.com
41.190.86.1844ergonomics.com.na
41.219.71.2533nbc.na
196.44.136.1133powercom.com.na
41.63.246.403imexnam.com
196.44.151.2223peg.com.na
102.215.106.443metrohome.com.na

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Namibia 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
MTC79,360105.232.0.0
TN Mobile3,840197.233.0.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Namibia

No VPNs detected in Namibia.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment